Saturday, December 16

PUBLISHED: 17:38 16 December 2017 | UPDATED: 14:12 17 December 2017

The Buildbase FA Trophy

First Round Proper: Billericay Town 3 Havant & Waterlooville 1, Blyth Spartans v AFC Telford Utd postponed, Braintree Town 0 Brackley Town 0, Chesham Utd v Weston-Super-Mare postponed, Chorley 1 Marine 3, Dartford 1 Boreham Wood 1, Dover Ath 3 Eastbourne Borough 0, East Thurrock Utd 4 Aldershot Town 0, Ebbsfleet Utd Eastleigh , FC Halifax Town v Macclesfield Town postponed, Gateshead v Guiseley postponed, Hampton & Richmond Borough 1 Heybridge Swifts 1, Haringey Borough 1 Leyton Orient 2, Hartley Wintney 0 Bromley 2, Hendon 2 Bath City 1, Kidderminster Harriers 2 York City 1, Lancaster City 1 Stockport County 3, Leamington 0 Stoourbridge 1, Nuneaton Town 0 Barrow 1, Solihull Moors v Tranmere Rovers abandoned, Spennymoor Town v Gainsborough Trinity postponed, Sutton Utd 1 Truro City 0, Taunton Town 1 Bognor Regis Town 4, Town 0 Altrincham 0, Wealdstone 1 Wingate & Finchley 0, Whitehawk 1 St Albans City 2, Woking Maidenhead Utd , Workington 1 Hartlepool Utd 0, Wrexham 0 Harrogate Town 2.

Vanarama National League

South Division: Hemel Hempstead Town v Chelmsford City postponed.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 2 Staines Town 2, Burgess Hill Town 0 Merstham 0, Enfield Town 3 Dorking Wdrs 2, Harlow Town 3 Folkestone Invicta 2, Harrow Borough 0 Leiston 5 Kingstonian v Margate postponed, Needham Market 1 Metropolitan Police 1, Tonbridge Angels 1 Dulwich Hamlet 1, Tooting & Mitcham Utd 4 Thurrock 1.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 3 Cheshunt 1, Bowers & Pitsea 4 Barking 0, Brentwood Town v Waltham Abbey postponed, Bury Town 1 Grays Ath 1, Norwich Utd 4 Canvey Island 3, Romford 1 Mildenhall Town 1, Soham Town Rangers v Ware postponed, Witham Town 4 AFC Sudbury 0.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 6 Walsham le Willows 1, Coggeshall Town 4 Histon 0, FC Clacton 2 Ely City 0, Godmanchester Rovers 6 Hadleigh Utd 0, Great Yarmouth Town 0 Newmarket Town 1, Haverhill Rovers 1 Gorleston 1, Ipswich Wdrs 0 Thetford Town 4, Long Melford 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 2, Saffron Walden Town v Stanway Rovers postponed, Stowmarket Town 4 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, Wroxham 4 Wivenhoe Town 1.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 2 Norwich Utd Res 0, Diss Town 0 Cornard Utd 3, Downham Town 3 Little Oakley 0, Framlingham Town 5 Halstead Town 1, Leiston Res 5 Team Bury 1, March Town Utd 0 Whitton Utd 3, Swaffham Town 2 Debenham LC 0, Wisbech St Mary v Holland FC postponed, Woodbridge Town v Norwich CBS postponed.

Reserve League: Felixstowe & Walton Utd Whitton Utd , Hadleigh Utd 3 Witham Town 1, Halstead Town v Woodbridge Town postponed, Haverhill Rovers v Stowmarket Town postponed, Walsham le Willows 1 Long Melford 4, Wivenhoe Town v Saffron Walden Town postponed.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers 3 Wadham Lodge 2, Clapton v Takeley postponed, FC Romania v Great Wakering Rovers postponed, Hullbridge Sports 2 Redbridge 3, Sawbridgeworth Town 3 Barkingside 0, Tower Hamlets v Basildon Utd postponed, Waltham Forest v Southend Manor postponed.

Reserves Division: Grays Ath v Woodford Town 2017 postponed, Great Wakering Rovers Hullbridge Sports , Heybridge Swifts 2 Redbridge 0, Southend Manor 4 AFC Sudbury 1, Thurrock v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed, Waltham Abbey v Stansted postponed.

Suffolk FA Primary Cup: Spexhall Huntsmen & Hounds Res Wickham Market Res .

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: AFC Hoxne v Capel Plough postponed, Benhall St Mary 1 Wenhaston Utd 0, Coplestonians 2 Achilles 1, East Bergholt Utd 5 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 0, Haughley Utd 3 Crane Sports 3, Leiston St Margarets 2 Bramford Utd 3, Ransomes Sports 1 Grundisburgh 4, Westerfield Utd 2 Henley Ath 2.

Division One: Bacton Utd 89 0 AFC Kesgrave 4, Sporting 87 5 Ipswich Ath 2, Stowupland Falcons Mendlesham , Trimley Ath 0 Bildeston Rangers 2, Trimley Red Devils 2 Stanton 1, Wickham Market 0 Old Newton Utd 4.

Division Two: Bramford Road Old Boys 1 Tacket Street BBOB 6, Ipswich Valley Rangers 1 Stonham Aspal 8, Saxmundham Sports 1 Halesworth Town 2, Shotley 0 Cedars Park 4, Witnesham Wasps 2 Cockfield Utd 6.

Division Three: AFC Your Shirts 12 Needham Market Phoenix 0, Elmswell 4 Woolverstone Utd 4, Kesgrave Kestrels 7 Chantry Grasshoppers 2, Sutton Heath Saxons 0 Thurston 3, Tattingstone Utd 7 Felixstowe Rangers 2, Ufford Sports 5 Salvation Army 1.

League A: Achilles 5 Henley Ath 2, Bramford Utd 0 East Bergholt Utd 0, Ipswich Ath 0 AFC Hoxne 5, Mendlesham 2 Framlingham Town 5, Old Newton Utd 2 Sporting 87 2, Westerfield Utd 0 Coplestonians 1.

League B: Cockfield Utd 1 Claydon 7, Coplestonians A 1 Bacton Utd 89 3, Stonham Aspal 2 Haughley Utd 2, Trimley Ath 3 East Bergholt Utd A 3.

League C: Capel Plough 1 Ransomes Sports 3, Halesworth Town v Sproughton Sports postponed, Sporting 87 A Leiston St Margarets , Stonham Aspal A 3 Kesgrave Kestrels 4.

Division Four: AFC Orwell 3 Saxmundham Sports Res 2, Bardwell Sports 3 Framlingham Town A 1, Hope Church 4 Bacton Utd 89 A 0, Trimley Sports & Social Club 3 Wortham 4, Whitton Utd A 3 BROB Res 1.

Goals of Ipswich Cup: Wenhaston Utd Res v Cedar Park Res home w/o.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Barnston v Brantham Ath Res postponed, Dedham Old Boys 3 Gas Recreation 5, Harwich & Parkeston 4 Earls Colne 1, Hedinghams Utd 2 West Bergholt 4, Kelvedon Social 1 Alresford Colne Rgs 2, Little Oakley Res 1 Hatfield Peverel 0, White Notley 0 Coggeshall Utd 0.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rgs Res 0 Little Oakley A 5, Cressing Utd 0 Great Bentley 1, Gas Recreation Res 2 Boxted Lodgers 7, Tiptree Jobserve 1 Lawford Lads 3, West Bergholt Res 0 Tiptree Park 6.

Tommy Thompson Cup: Colne Ath 1 Bures Utd 1 (Bures Utd won 2-4 on pens), Flitch Utd v Dedham Old Boys Res postponed, Great Bentley Res 0 Connaught Red Star 3, Mersea Island 3 Rowhedge 4, Oyster 1 Brantham Ath A 3, Tiptree Heath v Boxted Lodgers Res postponed.

Colchester & East Essex League

Premier Division: Cavendish 5 Tiptree Park Reserves 0, Harwich Rangers 2 Abbey Fields 2 (Abandoned after 42 minutes),Mistley 1 Riverbank Athletic 9

Division One: Langham Lodgers 5 Ramsey Mill Reserves 0. Stanway Athletic 3 Old Memorial Services 2, St Osyth 8 Stoke by Nayland 0

St Edmundsbury League

Division One Cup: Walsham 3 Bury Town Rams A 1, Beck Row v St Edmunds 1965 A, Beck Row forfeit, RF Saints v Bedrics Worth, Saints forfeit, Vipers v AFC Black Boy, Black Boy forfeit.

Division One: Vipers 3 Bedrics Worth FC 1.

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists