Saturday, December 14

PUBLISHED: 18:04 14 December 2013 | UPDATED: 18:04 14 December 2013

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Barnet v Aldershot postponed, Cambridge v Luton postponed, Dartford 1 Halifax 2, Forest Green v Braintree postponed, Gateshead v Welling postponed, Kidderminster 1 Alfreton 3, Lincoln City v Nuneaton postponed, Macclesfield 1 Salisbury 0, Southport v Grimsby postponed, Tamworth v Hyde postponed, Woking v Chester postponed, Wrexham v Hereford postponed.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 0 Bromley 1, Bath City v Ebbsfleet postponed, Boreham Wood 1 Weston-Super-Mare 1, Chelmsford City 0 Hayes & Yeading 0, Dorchester Town 2 Concord Rgs 2, Dover Ath v Farnborough postponed, Eastbourne Borough 2 Staines Town 0, Havant & Waterlooville v Bishop’s Stortford postponed, Maidenhead Utd v Gosport Borough postponed, Sutton Utd 1Tonbridge Angels 2.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 3 Margate 2, Bognor Regis Town 1 Wealdstone 3, Canvey Island 4 Cray Wdrs 0, Dulwich Hamlet 2 Hendon 0, East Thurrock Utd 2 Billericay Town 2, Enfield Town 0 Kingstonian 1, Hampton & Richmond Borough 1 Lewes 1, Harrow Borough 0 Bury Town 2, Leiston 4 Grays Ath 1, Maidstone Utd 1 Carshalton Ath 0, Thamesmead Town 2 Lowestoft Town 2, Wingate & Finchley 0 Metropolitan Police 3.

North Division: Aveley 1 Redbridge 3, Barkingside 3 Harlow Town 4, Dereham Town 0 Cheshunt 0, Erith & Belvedere 2 Brentwood Town 4, Maldon & Tiptree 4 Wroxham 1, Needham Market 1 Burnham Ramblers 2, Soham Town Rgs 2 AFC Sudbury 2, Thurrock 1 Chatham Town 0, Tilbury 2 VCD Ath 1, Waltham Abbey 0 Heybridge Swifts 1, Waltham Forest 0 Romford 4, Ware 0 Witham Town 3.

The FA Trophy 13-14 - Second Round: Whitstable Town 1 Ebbsfleet Utd 2.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 1 Mildenhall Town 1, Diss Town 2 Thetford Town 3, FC Clacton 1 Walsham-le-Willows 2, Godmanchester Rovers 1 CRC 0, Hadleigh Utd 5 Stanway Rovers 2, Haverhill Rovers 3 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, Kirkley & Pakefield 1 Brantham Ath 2, Newmarket Town 5 Gorleston 7, Norwich Utd 1 Ely City 0, Woodbridge Town 2 Wivenhoe Town 1.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 5 Great Yarmouth Town 0, Downham Town v Dereham Town Res postponed, Halstead Town 2 Debenham LC 1, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Braintree Town Res 0, Long Melford 4 Saffron Walden Town 1, March Town Utd 0 Haverhill Borough 2, Stowmarket Town 2 Swaffham Town 4, Team Bury 5 Needham Market Res 0, Whitton Utd 2 Fakenham Town 1.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Lowestoft Town 1 Gorleston 7, Stanway Rovers 3 Brightlingsea Regent 1.

First Division: Wivenhoe Town 3 Woodbridge Town 0.

Chell Trophy North Group: Walsham-le-Willows 4 Great Yarmouth Town 0.

Chell Trophy West Group: Saffron Walden Town Res v Hadleigh Utd postponed.

Chell Trophy East Group: Felixstowe & Walton Utd Res 6 Stowmarket Town Res 0.

Chell Trophy South Group: Witham Town Res 2 Brantham Ath Res 4.

Essex Senior League

Reserve Division East: Burnham Ramblers 0 Canvey Island 3, Southend Manor 4 Bowers & Pitsea 1.

Reserve Division West: Barking 4 Takeley 1.

Reserve Division Shield Round Two: Sawbridgeworth Town 1 Great Wakering Rovers 2.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 2 Westerfield Utd 2, Crane Sports 3 Leiston St Margarets 5, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 3 Wenhaston Utd 2, Grundisburgh 3 East Bergholt Utd 1, Haughley Utd 1 Ipswich Valley Rgs 4, Melton St Audrys 5 Coplestonians 2, Old Newton Utd 5 Stanton 3, Wickham Market 2 Achilles 4.

Division One: Henley Ath 8 Saxmundham Sports 0, Ipswich Ath 0 Mendlesham 4.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 7 Melton St Audrys 0, AFC Crowley 0 Grundisburgh 3, Coplestonians 6 Ipswich Valley Rgs 2, East Bergholt Utd 10 Ransomes Sports 1, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1 Crane Sports 2, Wenhaston Utd 5 Haughley Utd 0.

Intermediate Division B: Ipswich Exiles 0 Henley Ath 4, Mendlesham 1 Wickham Market 1, Saxmundham Sports v Leiston St Margarets postponed, Sporting 87 1 Bramford Utd 5, St Johns 2 Framlingham Town 1, Stanton 1 Trimley Ath 0.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 0 AFC Hoxne 1, Bartons 0 Stowupland Falcons 5, Bildeston Rgs 4 Stonham Aspal 1, Cedars Park 1 Benhall St Mary 8, Salvation Army 1 Cockfield Utd 5, Somersham 3 Trimley Red Devils 1, Sproughton Sports 1 Aldeburgh Town 4.

Division Three: Bramford Road Old Boys 2 Thurston 2, Halesworth Town 2 Willis 0, Tacket Street BBOB 6 Boxford Rovers 4, Trimley Red Devils Res 3 Great Blakenham 2, Ufford Sports 3 Elmswell 0, Walsham Le Willows A 1 Coplestonians A 0.

Division Four: Cockfield Utd Res 1 Bacton Utd 89 Res 7, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 0 Barham Ath 7, Stonham Aspal Res 3 Coddenham 4, Stradbroke Utd 4 Cedars Park Res 3, Tattingstone Utd 1 St Clements Hospital 0, Woolverstone Utd 0 Somersham Res 3.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res 2 Shotley 5, Benhall St Mary Res 0 Halesworth Town Res 0, Elmswell Res 1 Witnesham Wasps Res 1, Kesgrave Kestrels 1 Bramford Road Old Boys Res 0, Sizewell Associates 4 East Bergholt Utd A 2, Sproughton Utd 6 Tattingstone Utd Res 1, Stowupland Falcons Res 4 Old Newton Utd A 4.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett 2 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 1, AFC Titans 3 Chantry Grasshoppers 5, Shotley Res 2 Ufford Sports Res 10, Sporting 87 A 6 Salvation Army Res 4, Stonham Aspal A 1 Bacton Utd 89 A 7, Stowupland Falcons A v Sproughton Sports Res postponed.

Bob Coleman Cup Round Three: St Johns 0 AFC Crowley 2.

Gipping Press Cup Quarter Final: Claydon Res 1 Capel Plough Res 2.

Suffolk Junior Cup Quarter Final: Bungay Town 2 Bramford Utd 0, Kirkley & Pakefield A 1 Sporting 87 2, Oulton Broad 3 Ipswich Exiles 1, Parkside Utd 1 Claydon 4.

Suffolk Primary Cup Quarter Final: Adhara 3 Thurlow Royal Exchange 1, AFC Hoxne Res 6 Waterside 2, Clare Town 1 Witnesham Wasps 1 aet (Witnesham Wasps won 0-3 on pens).

Mick McNeil Cup: AFC Hoxne A v Home Guard home win.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division Two: AFC Hoxne A v Ram Meadow Res postponed.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Border League Knock Out Cup Quarter Final: White Notley 2 Alresford Colne Rgs 5.

Premier Division: Earls Colne 1 Barnston AFC 1, Harwich & Parkeston 2 University of Essex 1, Holland FC 2, Gas Recreation 3, Lawford Lads 2 Dedham Old Boys 0, Little Oakley 5 Great Bentley 2, Tiptree Jobserve 3 West Bergholt 3, Tollesbury 3 Coggeshall Town 0.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rgs Res 5 Mersea Island 1, Clacton Utd 1 little Oakley Res 3, Hedinghams Utd 1 Hatfield Peverel 2, Panfield Bell v Boxted Lodgers postponed, Rayne 0 Kirby Ath 1, West Bergholt Res 7 Bradfield Rovers 1, Wormingford Wdrs 2 gosfield Utd.

Division Two: Barnston AFC Res 4 Earls Colne Res 2, Boxted Lodgers Res v University of Essex Res postponed, Coggeshall Town Res 1 Gas Recreation Res 6, Colne Engaine 2 Harwich & Parkeston Res 1, Dedham Old Boys Res 4 Holland FC Res 4, Great Bentley Rese 3 Tiptree Jobserve Res 2.

Division Three: Bradfield Rovers Res 2 White Notley Res 1, Gosfield Utd Res 0, Lawford Lads Res 2, Hatfield Peverel Res 1 Mersea Island Res 1, Team Brantham 3 FC Clacton Res 3.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists