Saturday, December 13

PUBLISHED: 18:00 13 December 2014 | UPDATED: 18:00 13 December 2014

Vanarama Conference League

North Division: Brackley Town 2 Leamington 1, Gloucester City 2 Barrow 0.

South Division: Boreham Wood 3 Staines Town 0, Chelmsford City 3 Eastbourne Borough 2.

Suffolk Senior Cup: Team Bury 1 Crane Sports 2.

The FA Trophy 14-15

First Round Proper: Aldershot Town 0 Burgess Hill Town 1, Braintree Town 1 AFC Sudbury 0, Bromley 2 Leiston 0.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 0 Kingstonian 0, Billericay Town 2 Lewes 2, Canvey Island 2 Peacehaven & Telscombe 1, Enfield Town 1 Bury Town 0, Hendon 1 VCD Ath 1, Leatherhead 3 Grays Ath 1, Maidstone Utd 2 Bognor Regis Town 1, Margate 3 Harrow Borough 3, Tonbridge Angels 0 Metropolitan Police 2, Wingate & Finchley 3 East Thurrock Utd 4, Witham Town 3 Hampton & Richmond Borough 2.

North Division: Aveley 0 Brightlingsea Regent 3, Brentwood Town v Barkingside postponed, Chatham Town 0 Heybridge Swifts 1, Maldon & Tiptree 3 Great Wakering Rovers 5, Needham Market 2 Thurrock 0, Redbridge 2 Dereham Town 1, Romford 1 Waltham Abbey 1, Soham Town Rangers 6 Burnham Ramblers 2, Thamesmead Town v AFC Sudbury postponed, Tilbury 2 Harlow Town 3, Wroxham 1 Cheshunt 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Diss Town 1 Norwich Utd 4, Ely City v Brantham Ath postponed, FC Clacton v Stanway Rovers postponed, Haverhill Rovers 0 Hadleigh Utd 2, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Godmanchester Rovers 4, Mildenhall Town 2 Fakenham Town 0, Thetford Town 3 Newmarket Town 3, Walsham le Willows 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Whitton Utd 4 Kirkley & Pakefield 1, Wivenhoe Town 2 Gorleston 1.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 1 Swaffham Town 6, Cornard Utd 0 Braintree Town Res 2, Dereham Town Res 0 Saffron Walden Town 2, Halstead Town 0 Great Yarmouth Town 3, Kings Lynn Town Res 1 Debenham LC 0, Leiston Res 1 Downham Town 1, Long Melford 9 Needham Market Res 1, Stowmarket Town 0 March Town Utd 4.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 2 Halstead Town 2, Hadleigh Utd 0 Witham Town 5, Stanway Rovers 1 Walsham le Willows 3.

Division One: Newmarket Town v Long Melford abandoned, Saffron Walden Town 3 Stowmarket Town 1.

Chell Trophy North Group: Gorleston 4 Diss Town 3.

Chell Trophy East Group: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Woodbridge Town 0.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Waltham Forest 4 Sporting Bengal Utd 0.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd 4 East Bergholt Utd 0, Capel Plough 2 Wickham Market 0, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 0 Westerfield Utd 0, Grundisburgh 0 Wenhaston Utd 0, Haughley Utd 2 Achilles 6, Leiston St Margarets 0 Ipswich Valley Rangers 2.

Division One: Coplestonians 3 Henley Ath 2, Ipswich Ath 2 Somersham 1, Ipswich Exiles 0 Framlingham Town 1, Old Newton Utd 1 Sporting 87 1, St Johns 2 Benhall St Mary 5, Stow Utd 0 Mendlesham 9.

Division Two: Adhara 3 Stonham Aspal 1, Bartons 2 AFC Hoxne 2, Bildeston Rangers v Cedars Park postponed, Salvation Army 3 Saxmundham Sports 1, Stowupland Falcons 1 Ransomes Sports 2, Trimley Red Devils 4 Boxford Rovers 0.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 3 Ipswich Valley Rangers 2, East Bergholt Utd 3 Grundisburgh 2, Stanton v Westerfield Utd postponed, Wenhaston Utd 3 Old Newton Utd 1.

Intermediate Division B: Henley Ath v Bramford Utd postponed, Ipswich Exiles 1 Stow Utd 3, Mendlesham v Trimley Ath postponed, Ransomes Sports v Haughley Utd abandoned, Sporting 87 v Claydon postponed, Wickham Market v Capel Plough postponed.

Intermediate Division C: Framlingham Town 6 Leiston St Margarets 0, Ipswich Wdrs v Debenham LC postponed, Saxmundham Sports 0Walsham Le Willows A 7, Somersham 2 Bacton Utd 89 1.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd 2 Witnesham Wasps 0, Sproughton Sports 3 Tacket Street BBOB 0, Ufford Sports 1 AFC Kesgrave & Willis 2, Waterside 1 Elmswell 3.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res 1 Woolverstone Utd 1, East Bergholt Utd A 2 Trimley Red Devils Res 2, Sproughton Utd v Cockfield Utd Res postponed.

Division Five: Bramford Road Old Boys Res 5 Ufford Sports Res 1, Elmswell Res 1 Bildeston Rangers Res 8, Kesgrave Kestrels 4 Stradbroke Utd 1, Sizewell Associates 6 Old Newton Utd A 1.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett 3 AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 0, Bacton Utd 89 A 0 Salvation Army Res 6, Ipswich Valley Rangers A 5 Sporting 87 A 1, Stonham Aspal A 5 Witnesham Wasps Res 0, Tattingstone Utd Res 4 AFC Titans 3.

Club Colours Cup

Round Three: Halesworth Town Res v Stowupland Falcons A postponed, Stonham Aspal Res 1 Stowupland Falcons Res 3.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Round Two: Team Bury 1 Crane Sports 2.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Quarter Final: Barham Ath 8 Chantry Grasshoppers 5, Benhall St Mary Res 4 Telecom Rovers 2.

The St Edmundsbury League

Division One: AFC Hoxne A v RF Saints postponed, Homeguard 2014 3 Trunk 0, Westbury Utd v Barons postponed, Wickhambrook v St Edmunds 1965 postponed.

Division Two: Beck Row 3 Bartons Res 2, Bury Rovers 2 Wortham 1st 7, Thurston Res 3 Ram Meadow 1st 3.

Division Three: AFC Black Boy 3 Ram Meadow Res 0. Walsham Le Willows B 3 Bury Wdrs 6, Wortham Res 2 Cedars Park A 2.

Essex Olympian League

London Senior Trophy Second Round: Newham Utd 3 Sporting Hackney 2.

London Junior Cup Third Round: St Francis 3 East Londoners 2, St Paul’s 0 Celtic 0 FC Hamlets POAPC 1.

Premier Division: Manford Way 0 Rayleigh Town 4.

Division One: Canning Town 4 Shenfield AFC 0, Old Chelmsfordians 1 Hutton 2.

Division Two: Basildon Town 0 Runwell Hospital 3, LOASS 5 Lakeside 1, Old Barkabbeyans 1 Debden Sports 0, Ryan 0 Benfleet 4.

Division Three: Epping 4 Ramsden Scotia 2, Upminster 1 Broomfield 1.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists