Saturday, December 11

PUBLISHED: 17:44 11 December 2010 | UPDATED: 16:34 12 December 2010

Blue Square

Blue Square

South: Dover 0 Maidenhead Utd 0, Weston S Mare 7 Bromley 0, Bishop’s Stortford 1 Thurrock 0, Havant & W 0 Farnborough 3.

FA Trophy

First Round: AFC Sudbury 1 Hampton & Richmond Borough 4, AFC Wimbledon 3 Braintree Town 0, Ashford Town (Middx) 1 AFC Hornchurch 0, Barrow 2 Guiseley AFC 3, Basingstoke Town 0 Salisbury City 2, Cambridge Utd 2 Forest Green Rovers 1, Chasetown 3 Kettering Town 3. Cirencester Town 1 Gloucester City 1, Crawley Town 3 Dartford 2, Dorchester Town 3 St Albans 0, Droylsden 4 Hinckley Utd 3, Eastbourne Borough 3 Boreham Wood 1. Eastleigh 1 Sutton Utd 1, Ebbsfleet Utd 3 Hayes & Yeading 1, Grimsby Town 3 Redditch Utd 0, Harlow Town 0 Woking 2, Harrogate Town 0 AFC Telford 3, Histon 3 Bath City 3, Lowestoft Town 2 Uxbridge 3, Newport County 0 Wealdstone 0, Rushden & Diamonds 1 Eastwood Town 1, Stalybridge Celtic 2 Nantwich 1, Worcester City 1 Northwich Victoria 0, Wrexham 2 Kidderminster 0. York City 0 Boston Utd 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bury Town 3 Billericay Town 0, Carshalton Ath 2 Concord Rangers 4, Cray Wanderers 4 Croydon Ath 0, Hastings Utd 2 Horsham 3, Hendon 2 Folkestone Invicta 1, Kingstonian 1 Harrow Borough 3, Maidstone Utd 1 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 1.

Division One North: Brentwood Town 2 Ilford 1, East Thurrock Utd 3 Potters Bar Town 1, Needham Market 8 Leyton 0, Redbridge 2 Great Wakering Rovers 1, Thamesmead Town 3 Maldon & Tiptree 3, Waltham Abbey 4 Tilbury 0, Waltham Forest 2 Enfield Town 3, Wingate & Finchley 1 Grays Ath 1.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 1, Ely City 3 Debenham LC 3, FC Clacton 0 CRC 5, Gt Yarmouth Town 1 Histon Res 2, Hadleigh Utd 4 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Haverhill Rovers 3 Newmarket Town 0, Mildenhall Town 1 Wivenhoe Town 0, Woodbridge Town 0 Wisbech Town 0.

Division One: Cornard Utd 0 Stowmarket Town 13, Halstead Town 3 Downham Town 0, Ipswich Wanderers 1 Cambridge Univ Press 1, Saffron Walden Town 2 March Town Utd 3, Swaffham Town 3 Team Bury 2, Whitton Utd 7 Long Melford 1.

FA Vase

Third Round: Lancing 4 Witham Town 2 (a.e.t), Leiston 3 Hythe Town 1, Stanway Rovers 0 Stansted 1.

Norfolk Senior Cup

Gorleston 0 Dereham Town 2, North Walsham Town 1 Norwich Utd 2.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South: Felixstowe & WaltonUtd 2 Hadleigh Utd 2, Long Melford 3 Halstead Town 1.

North: Diss Town 2 Gt Yarmouth Town 1, Stowmarket Town 5 WhittonUtd 1, Walsham le Willows 0 Gorleston 1.

Essex Senior League:

League: Barking 1 Hullbridge Sports 1, Bowers & Pitsea v Barkingside (pp), Burnham Ramblers 7 Sawbridgeworth Town 0, Clapton 2 Eton Manor 2, Enfield 1893 3 Basildon Utd 0, London ASPA 0 Bethnal Green Utd 3, Southend Manor 3 Mauritius Sports Association 2.

Norfolk Junior Cup

Dereham Town Res 6 Caister Res 1.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Division Premier: Buckhurst Hill 2 White Ensign 1, Epping 0 Manford Way 1, Westhamians 1 Canning Town 4.

Division Senior One: Bishos Stortford Swift 4 Thurrock Res 3, Old Chelmsfordians 3 Lakside 1.

Division Senior Two: Roydon 0 Leytonstone Utd 2, Takeley Res 5 Maldon St Marys 1.

Division Senior Three: Sawbridgeworth Town Res 2 Newham Utd 3, Springfield 3 Shenfield AFC 1.

Division Reserve One: Frenford Senior 1 Harold Wood Ath 5, Manford Way 1 Buckhurst Hill 1.

Division Reserve Two: Aldborough Ath 1 Ramsden 1, Mountnessing 1 Herongate Ath 1.

Division Reserve Three: Castle Utd 1 Sandon Royals 0, Debden Sports 5 Newham Utd 2, Leytonstone Utd 0 Forest Glade 6.

Essex Premier Cup

Round Three: Alresford Colne Rangers 1 Galleywood 3, Brightlingsea Regent 3 Southminster St Leonard 0, Dedham OB 1 Leigh Ramblers 0, Harold Wood Ath 2 Ongar Town 1, Hatfield Peverel 1 Wadham Lodge 0, Kelvedon Hatch 1 Mountnessing 2 (aet), Mersea Is 3 Waltham Abbey Res 2 (aet), Ryan FC 2 Upminster 4, Wormingford Wanderers 0 Frenford Senior 1, Writtle 1 Runwell Hospital 4.

Essex Junior Cup

Round Three: Alemite Athletic 3 Great Baddow 2 (a.e.t), Bradfield Rovers Res 1 Alresford Colne Rangers Res 1, Braintree & Bocking 9 Mundon Vics 1, Coggeshall Town Res 1 West Bergholt Res 3, Runwell Hospital 0 Little Waltham 2.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 3 Coplestonians 1, Crane Sports 2 Ransomes Sports 4, East Bergholt Utd 5 Westerfield Utd 3, Felixstowe Utd 2 Framlingham Town 3, Ipswich Ath 1 Achilles 3, Old Newton Utd 0 Melton St Audrys 2, Stanton 2 Haughley Utd 2, Woodbridge Ath 1 Grundisburgh 2.

Division One: Cockfield Utd 0 BT Trimley 4, Leiston St Margarets 4 St Johns 1, Stonham Aspal 9 Halesworth Town 0, Stowupland Falcons 0 Ipswich Exiles 7,

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 3 Westerfield Utd 1, Coplestonians 1 Cranes Sports 1, Framlingham Town 5 Felixstowe Utd 0, Grundisburgh 2 Woodbridge Ath 2, Melton St Audrys 8 Old Newton Utd 0, Ransomes Sports 1 Ipswich Ath 3.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley 2 Stonahm Aspal 3, Haughley Utd 1 Stanton 3, Mendlesham 0 Ipswich Exiles 2, Wenhaston Utd 0 East Bergholt Utd 0, Wickham Market 2 Capel Plough 2.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 3 Benhall St Mary 1, Elmswell 2 Parkside Utd 2, Henley Ath 3 Somersham 2, Salvation Army 1 Claydon 6, Sporting 87 v Bramford Utd (pp).

Division Three: Coplestonians A 1 Sproughton Sports 3, Tacket Street BBOB 2 Ufford Sports 4, Tattingstone Utd 4 Stradbroke Utd 2, Walsham le Willows 3 Woolverstone Utd 3, Waterside 2 Bacton Utd 89 0.

Division Four: Aldeburgh Town 7 Sporting 87 0, Benhall St Mary 2 AFC Brickmakers 4, Bramford Road OB 1 Stonham Aspall A 0, Coddenham 3 Salvation Army 2.

Division Five: Cedars Park 5 Old Newton Utd 2, St Clements Hospital 4 AFC Crowley 2.

Division Six: FC Adhara 2 AFC Titans 1, Halesworth Town v Sizewell Ass (pp), Somersham Res 1 Kesgrave Kestrels 1, Sproughton Sports 7 Shotley 4, Stradbroke Utd 1 Cedars Park 3, Willis Res 3 Sproughton Utd 3.

Omnico Cup

Round Two: Bildeston Rangers 8 AFC Hoxne 1.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Round Three: Oxford Arms 2 Rendlesham 4, Spexhall Huntsman and Hounds 1 Wenhaston Utd 2, Thurston 4 West Row Gunners 2.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Round Three: Crusaders 1 Gt Blakenham 3, DK Consultants 0 AFC Crowley 3, Exning Ath 1 Westerfield Utd 3, Saxmundham Sports 4 Henley Ath 0, Sizewell Ass 2 Claydon 3, Stoke by Nayland 1 East Bergholt Utd 3, Studlands Park FC 1 Felixstowe Harpers 3, Trimley Red Devils 3 Spexhall Huntsman and Hounds 1, Waveney Gunners v Cockfield Utd (pp), Waveney 5 Leiston St Margerets 2.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Earls Colne 1 Rowhedge 3, Harwich & Parkeston 2 Hedinghams Utd 5, Sudbury Ath 3 White Notley 1, Tiptree Jobserve 1 Gas Rec 6, University of Essex 1 Little Oakley 0, West Bergholt 7 Gt Bentley 0.

Division One: Barnston AFC 4 Rayne 2, Boxted Lodgers 5 Weeley Ath 1, Clacton Utd 3 Coggeshall Town 4, Clare Town 4 Newbury Forest 4, Foxash Social v Gosfield Utd (pp), Kirby Ath v Bell Utd (pp), Lawford Lads 3 West Clacton 1, St Osyth 4 Bradfield Rovers 2.

Reserve Premier Division: Gas Rec 3 Brightlingsea Regent 3, Gt Bentley 1 Hatfield Peverel 2, Holland FC 1 University of Essex 2, Little Oakley 4 Dedham OB 3, White Notley 5 Earls Colne 6.

Reserve Division One: Gosfield Utd 2 Barnston AFC 3, Hedinghams Utd 1 Wormingford 1, Rowhedge v Boxted Lodgers (pp), West Clacton v Tiptree Jobserve (pp).

Boch Group Mid-Essex Football League

Premier Division: Springfield Rouge 0 Scotia Billericay 6 - all other matches postponed.

Division One: All matches postponed

Division Two: Broomfield 4 St. Margarets 0 - all other matches postponed.

Division Three: Epping 2 Bradwell Res 1, Felstead Rovers 2 Braintree & Bocking Res 4, Frenford Senior “B” 2 White Hart Utd 3 - all other matches postponed.

Division Four: Silver End Res 6 Basildon Ath 3 - all other matches postponed.

Division Five: Marconi 0 Shelley Royals Res 4, Maldon St. Mary 6 Dunmow 2 - all other matches postponed.

Essex Junior Trophy

Round Two: Byfleet Rayleigh Res v Rhodesia (pp)

Round Three: Brendans 2 Clacton Utd Res 0, Burnham Ramblers 6 Kelvedon Social 3, Writtle Manor 2 Boreham 1, Sporting Brentwood 5 Alemite Ath Res 6, Scotia Billericay Res 5 Great Baddow Res 0 - all other matches postponed.

Mick McNeil Cup

Quarter Finals: Ixworth Pykkerell 4 Mildenhall Utd 1, Bushel 3 Garbolisham 1, Priors Inn 3 Black Eagles 1, Westbury Utd 5 Tollgate Inn 3.

Bill Utting Cup:

Preliminary Round: Barons FC v Elephant & Castle FC (pp), Barrow 6 St Edmunds 1965 0, Bartons 0 Beck Row 1, Hopton 5 Bacton Utd 89 4, RF Saints 2 Black Boy (Sat) 1, Wickhambrook 3 Bury Rovers 2.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists