Saturday, December 10

PUBLISHED: 18:42 10 December 2016 | UPDATED: 18:42 10 December 2016

Vanarama National League

South Division: Margate 0 St Albans City 2, Oxford City 0 Hungerford Town 6.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town 2 Leiston 1, Burgess Hill Town 2 Billericay Town 1, Enfield Town 3 Needham Market 3, Grays Ath 0 Canvey Island 2, Hendon 1 Leatherhead 3, Kingstonian 2 Lowestoft Town 5, Merstham 2 Havant & Waterlooville 1, Tonbridge Angels 1 Staines Town 2, Wingate & Finchley v Folkestone Invicta postponed.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 4 Ware 0, Bowers & Pitsea 3 Phoenix Sports 1, Brightlingsea Regent 2 Waltham Abbey 1, Dereham Town 1 Brentwood Town 3, Haringey Borough 3 Heybridge Swifts 2, Maldon & Tiptree 4 Cheshunt 1, Norwich Utd 0 Thurrock 2, Romford 4 Wroxham 1, Soham Town Rangers 0 Aveley 1, Tilbury 1 Bury Town 1, VCD Ath 2 Thamesmead Town 3, Witham Town 0 Great Wakering Rovers 1.

The FA Trophy 16-17 - First Round Proper: AFC Sudbury 2 Gosport Borough 1, Dagenham & Redbridge 1 Worthing 2, Dulwich Hamlet 2 Royston Town 2, Harlow Town 2 Eastleigh 0, Wealdstone 2 Wingate & Finchley 2, Welling Utd 8 Hythe Town 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City 2 Brantham Ath 2, FC Clacton 2 Long Melford 0, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Thetford Town 2, Godmanchester Rovers 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 3, Great Yarmouth Town 2 Ipswich Wdrs 4, Haverhill Rovers 2 Swaffham Town 3, Mildenhall Town 1 Stanway Rovers 0, Newmarket Town 5 Wivenhoe Town 1, Saffron Walden Town 1 Gorleston 2, Walsham le Willows 2 Fakenham Town 5.

First Division: Braintree Town Res 1 Haverhill Borough 0, Cornard Utd 1 Halstead Town 3, Debenham LC 2 Dereham Town Res 3, Downham Town 0 Framlingham Town 1, Needham Market Res 1 Diss Town 6, Team Bury 1 Coggeshall Town 1, Whitton Utd 2 March Town Utd 1, Wisbech St Mary 1 Holland 1.

Reserve League: Halstead Town 2 Saffron Walden Town 3, Stowmarket Town 6 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Wivenhoe Town 6 Woodbridge Town 5.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup: Hadleigh Utd 3 Wenhaston Utd 2.

Chell Trophy: Stanway Rovers 6 Witham Town 5.

FA County Youth Cup Third Round: Cheshire FA 2 Suffolk FA 1.

Suffolk FA Primary Cup Quarter-Finals: Adastral Park v Wickham Market Res home walkover, AFC Yourshirts 5 AFC Hoxne Res 0, Thurston 1 Saxmundham Sports 4.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside 6 Wadham Lodge 2, Burnham Ramblers 2 Enfield 1893 2, FC Romania 5 Basildon Utd 0, Sawbridgeworth Town 1 Barking 3, Southend Manor 2 Hullbridge Sports 4, Sporting Bengal Utd 1 Haringey & Waltham 2, Stansted 3 Takeley 3, Waltham Forest 1 Ilford 1.

Reserves Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Tower Hamlets postponed, Heybridge Swifts 4 Stansted 1, Redbridge 5 Hullbridge Sports 4, Sawbridgeworth Town 5 Takeley 0, Thurrock v Barkingside postponed, Waltham Abbey 7 Barking 1.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 3 Coplestonians 1, Crane Sports 7 Capel Plough 0, Grundisburgh 1 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 4, Henley Ath 4 Wenhaston Utd 0, Ipswich Ath 2 Bramford Utd 5, Leiston St Margarets 2 Stanton 3, Ransomes S&S Club 1 East Bergholt Utd 2, Westerfield Utd 1 Haughley Utd 1.

Division One: AFC Hoxne 0 Trimley Ath 1, Claydon 9 Ipswich Exiles 1, Ipswich Valley Rangers 0 AFC Kesgrave 8, Sporting ‘87 4 Trimley Red Devils 1, Stowupland Falcons 3 Bacton Utd ‘89 2, Wickham Market 2 Old Newton Utd 0.

Division Two: Bartons Willows 1 Bildeston Rangers 7, BROB 1 Shotley 2, Cedars Park 8 Sproughton Sports 1, Coddenham Ath 2 Halesworth Town 2, Somersham v Chantry Grasshoppers postponed, Tacket Street BBOB 3 Barham Ath 3, Witnesham Wasps 3 Stonham Aspal 6.

Division Three: Elmswell 1 Woolverstone Utd 3, Stage Event Security 6 Newton Road 1, Sutton Heath Saxons 2 Kesgrave Kestrels 3, Tattingstone Utd v Stradbroke Utd postponed, Ufford Sports 10 Salvation Army 0.

League A: East Bergholt Utd 4 Ipswich Ath 1, Framlingham Town 2 Sporting ‘87 1, Mendlesham 2 Crane Sports 11, Old Newton Utd 2 Coplestonians 1, Westerfield Utd 4 Achilles 3.

League B: Bacton Utd ‘89 v Stowupland Falcons abandoned, Capel Plough 0 Bramford Utd 4, Coplestonians A 2 Trimley Ath 3, Haughley Utd 1 Claydon 1, Stonham Aspal 0 Benhall St Mary 2, Trimley Red Devils 8 East Bergholt Utd A 0.

League C: Cockfield Utd 2 Debenham LC 2, Halesworth Town 0 Ransomes Sports 1, Sporting ‘87 A 5 Cedars Park 1, Sproughton Sports v Leiston St Margarets postponed, Stowupland Falcons A 2 Somersham 1, Witnesham Wasps 2 AFC Kesgrave 1.

Division Four: Barham Ath Res 2 Ufford Sports Res 2, Chantry Grasshoppers Res 1 Wortham 2, Felixstowe Rangers 6 Bacton Utd ‘89 A 0, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 3 BROB Res 1.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Barons v Stanton Res home walkover, Bedrics Worth 4 Trunk 3, St Edmunds 1965 7 AFC Weeting 1, Vipers 4 Bury Town Rams A 1.

Division Two: AFC Weeting 0 Elmswell Res 4, Beck Row 5 RF Saints 5, Bury Town Rams B 1 Embers 1, Bury Wdrs 1st 4 Walsham le Willows B 1.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill 1 White Ensign 3, Canning Town 1 Bishops Stortford Swifts 9, Frenford Senior 2 Springfield 1, Hannakins Farm 2 Harold Wood Ath 2, Harold Hill 0 Kelvedon Hatch 1, Leigh Ramblers 2 May & Baker EC 2, Rayleigh Town 0 Manford Way 3.

Division One: Catholic Utd 1 Basildon Town 5, Galleywood 0 Snaresbrook 3, Hutton 4 Runwell Sports 1, Newham Utd 1 Newbury Forest 5, Old Chelmsfordians 4 Great Baddow 2, Shenfield AFC 2 London APSA 3.

Division Two: Benfleet 4 Ramsden Scotia 1, Ryan FC 6 Rochford Town 1, Sungate 1 Herongate Ath 5, Toby 3 Old Barkabbeyans 0, Upminster v Lakeside home walkover.

Division Three: Harold Wood Ath Res 5 Leytonstone Utd 0, May & Baker EC Res 4 Frenford Senior Res 3, Roydon 1 Hutton Res 2, Shoebury Town 1 Rayleigh Town Res 2.

London Junior Cup: FC Hamlets 4 Thames Borough 4.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists