Saturday, August 5

PUBLISHED: 19:16 05 August 2017 | UPDATED: 10:31 07 August 2017

National League

Premier Division: Sutton Utd 2 Leyton Orient 0, AFC Flyde 2 Boreham Wood 2, Bromley 0 Eastleigh 0, Dagenham & Redbridge 2 Barrow 1, FC Halifax Town 0 Aldershot 2, Guiseley 2 Ebbsfleet Utd 2, Hartlepool Utd 0 Dover Ath 1, Maidstone Utd 1 Maidenhead Utd 1, Solihull Moors v Chester postponed, Torquay Utd 0 Tranmere Rovers 0, Woking 2 Gateshead 1, Wrexham 0 Macclesfield 1.

South Division: Bognor Regis Town 3 Bath City 2, Chelmsford City 2 Glouchester City 0, Chippenham Town 0 Havant & Waterlooville 0, Dartford 0 Hungerford Town 0, East Thurrock Utd 1 Hampton & Richmond 1, Eastbourne Borough 2 Braintree Town 3, Hemel Hempstead Town 3 Whitehawk 0, Oxford City 2 St Albans 3, Truro City 3 Welling Utd 2, Wealdstone 2 Concord Rgs 1, Weston-Super-Mare 1 Poole Town 2.

Bostik League

Friendlies - Pre Season Matches: Dorking Wdrs 3 Phoenix Sports 1, Folkestone Invicta 1 Thamesmead Town 1, Heybridge Swifts 8 Fisher 1, Hythe Town 4 Bowers & Pitsea 5, VCD Ath 0 Hendon 3, Waltham Abbey 1 Faversham Town 2, Waltham Abbey 1 Faversham Town 2.

Sid Burvill Cup: Grays Ath 2 Sittingbourne 3.

The Emirates FA Cup: Cogenhoe Utd 3 Godmanchester Rovers 0, Ely City 0 Holbeach Utd 2, Enfield 1893 1 Haverhill Borough 2, Eynesbury Rovers 3 Thetford Town 2, Fakenham Town 0 Wellingborough Town 2, FC Broxbourne Borough 1 Tower Hamlets 1, FC Clacton 0 Clapton 1, FC Romania 2 Waltham Forest 2, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Brantham Ath 7, Framlingham Town 0 Wadham Lodge 0, Great Yarmouth Town 5 Diss Town 0, Hackney Wick 0 Long Melford 1, Hadleigh Utd 3 Sporting Bengal Utd 2, Histon 0 Northampton On Chenecks 1, Hoddesdon Town 1 Haverhill Rovers 2, Hullbridge Sports 5 Ipswich Wdrs 1, Ilford 1 Woodbridge Town 0, Kirkley & Pakefield 1 Saffron Walden Town 2, Newmarket Town 5 Great Wakering Rovers 1, Redbridge 3 Stansted 1, Sawbridgeworth Town 0 West Essex 3, Southend Manor 1 Wroxham 0, Stanway Rovers 2 Gorleston 4, Swaffham Town 3 Rothwell Corinthians 1, Takeley 3 Wivenhoe Town 1, Walsham le Willows 2 Basildon Utd 2.

Thurlow Nunn League

First Division: Braintree Town Res 1 Norwich CBS 1, Cornard Utd 1 Leiston Res 4, Debenham LC 0 AFC Sudbury Res 0, Halstead Town 1 March Town Utd 1, Little Oakley 1 Wisbech St Mary 3, Norwich Utd Res 4 Team Bury 0, Whitton Utd 2 King’s Lynn Town Res 1.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists