Saturday, August 24

PUBLISHED: 17:57 24 August 2013 | UPDATED: 17:57 24 August 2013

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Barnet 1 Nuneaton 1, Cambridge 1 Lincoln City 0, Dartford 0 Braintree 2, Forest Green 0 Luton 0, Grimsby 3 Alfreton 1, Hereford 1 Tamworth 0, Kidderminster 3 Chester 1, Macclesfield 2 Halifax 2, Salisbury 1 Aldershot 0, Southport 2 Gateshead 1, Woking 2 Welling 4, Wrexham 2 Hyde 2.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 2 Eastleigh 0, Bath City 1 Gosport Borough 1, Boreham Wood 1 Hayes & Yeading Utd 3, Bromley 5 Tonbridge Angels 1, Chelmsford City 3 Staines Town 2, Dorchester Town 2 Whitehawk 6, Dover Ath 0 Concord Rgs 1, Eastbourne Borough 1 Ebbsfleet Utd 1, Havant & Waterlooville 2 Weston-Super-Mare 0, Maidenhead Utd v Farnborough postponed, Sutton Utd 1 Bishops Stortford 2.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 2 Lowestoft Town 1, Bognor Regis Town 2 Metropolitan Police 0, Canvey Island v Billericay Town postponed, Dulwich Hamlet 3 Carshalton Ath 1, East Thurrock Utd 3 Grays Ath 0, Enfield Town 3 Hendon 2, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Cray Wdrs postponed, Harrow Borough 0 Wealdstone 2, Leiston 0 Bury Town 4, Maidstone Utd 0 Lewes 0, Thamesmead Town 0 Margate 2, Wingate & Finchley 0 Kingstonian 4.

North Division: Aveley 1 Romford 0, Barkingside 0 Witham Town 6, Dereham Town 2 AFC Sudbury 0, Erith & Belvedere 1 Chatham Town 4, Maldon & Tiptree v Burnham Ramblers abandoned, Needham Market 2 Wroxham 2, Soham Town Rgs 1 Heybridge Swifts 2, Thurrock v VCD Ath abandoned, Tilbury 3 Brentwood Town 1, Waltham Abbey 3 Cheshunt 1, Waltham Forest 0 Redbridge 1, Ware 0 Harlow Town 5.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 2 Walsham-le-Willows 2, Diss Town 1 Haverhill Rovers 1, Ely City 1 Brantham Ath 4, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4 Gorleston 4, Hadleigh Utd 7 Kirkley & Pakefield 0, Mildenhall Town 4 FC Clacton 1, Newmarket Town 2 Thetford Town 2, Stanway Rovers v Godmanchester Rovers abandoned, Wivenhoe Town 1 Norwich Utd 3, Woodbridge Town 1 CRC 5.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 1 Dereham Town Res 3, Braintree Town Res 2 Stowmarket Town 0, Fakenham Town 8 Cornard Utd 0, Halstead Town 4 Great Yarmouth Town 2, Haverhill Borough 0 Whitton Utd 2, Long Melford 2 March Town Utd 1, Saffron Walden Town 6 Needham Market Res 3, Swaffham Town 2 Ipswich Wdrs 0, Team Bury 1 Debenham LC 4.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Stansted postponed, Bowers & Pitsea v Enfield 1893 postponed, Gt Wakering Rovers v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed.

Reserve Division East: Burnham Ramblers v East Thurrock Utd abandoned, Thurrock 5 Gt Wakering Rovers 0.

Reserve Division West: Romford 2 Chelmsford City 1.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 1 Coplestonians 0, Crane Sports 4 Wenhaston Utd 1, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2 Ipswich Valley Rgs 2, Grundisburgh 3 Stanton 0, Leiston St Margarets 4 Haughley Utd 3, Old Newton Utd 2 Achilles 6, Westerfield Utd 0 Melton St Audrys 2.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Reserve Division Challenge Cup: Harold Wood Ath 1 White Ensign 3.

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill 3 Bishops Stortford Swifts 3, Frenford Senior 6 White Ensign 0, Kelvedon Hatch 3 Hannakins Farm 1, Southminster St Leonards v Manford Way abandoned.

Senior Division One: Herongate Ath 2 Canning Town 2, Springfield 2 Catholic Utd 1.

Senior Division Two: Basildon Town v Shenfield AFC postponed, Debden Sports 4 Broomfield 1, Runwell Hospital 6 Upminster 1.

Senior Division Three: Alemite Ath 5 Ramsden Scotia 3, Catholic Utd v Epping abaondoned, Forest Glade v LOASS postponed, Rochford Town v Sungate abandoned.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists