Saturday, August 20

PUBLISHED: 17:43 20 August 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Boreham Wood 1 Chester 1, Braintree 2 Aldershot 0, Bromley 3 Gateshead 2, Dover 3 Barrow 1, Forest Green 2 York 1, Lincoln City 4 Southport 0, North Ferriby Utd 1 Torquay 0, Solihull Moors 3 Guiseley 2, Sutton Utd 2 Macclesfield 0, Tranmere 2 Maidstone Utd 1, Woking 1 Dag & Red 3, Wrexham 0 Eastleigh 0.

South Division: Bishop’s Stortford 0 Bath City 1, East Thurrock Utd 5 Gosport Borough 1, Ebbsfleet 2 Hemel Hempstead Town 2, Hampton & Richmond 2 Truro City 2, Hungerford Town 0 Eastbourne Borough 2, Maidenhead Utd 1 Chelmsford City 0, Oxford City 2 Concord Rangers 2, Poole Town 1 Margate 0, Welling 0 St Albans City 1, Weston-Super-Mare 1 Dartford 2, Whitehawk 0 Wealdstone 0.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Burgess Hill Town 1 Enfield Town 0, Canvey Island 3 Leatherhead 0, Dulwich Hamlet 2 Leiston 4, Grays Ath 1 Bognor Regis Town 1, Harrow Borough 0 Metropolitan Police 0, Havant & Waterlooville 1 Folkestone Invicta 0, Kingstonian 1 Needham Market 2, Lowestoft Town 0 Tonbridge Angels 1, Merstham 0 AFC Sudbury 1, Staines Town 3 Billericay Town 2, Wingate & Finchley 1 Hendon 0, Worthing 3 Harlow Town 2.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town 1 Mildenhall Town 5, Hadleigh Utd 0 Ely City 1, Haverhill Rovers 2 Walsham le Willows 3, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Great Yarmouth Town 2.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 4 Team Bury 0, Dereham Town Res 1 Debenham LC 2, Diss Town 2 Braintree Town Res 1, Holland FC 2 Downham Town 3, Leiston Res 1 Cornard Utd 4, March Town Utd 3 Framlingham Town 4, Needham Market Res 2 Coggeshall Town 12, Stowmarket Town 2 Haverhill Borough 2, Woodbridge Town 6 Whitton Utd 0.

Reserves League: Cornard Utd 0 Walsham le Willows 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Witham Town 3, Newmarket Town 5 Hadleigh Utd 2, Whitton Utd 1 Saffron Walden Town 1, Wivenhoe Town 4 Stowmarket Town 2.

FA Cup: Barking 0 Stanway Rovers 0, Cheshunt 8 Basildon Utd 0, Eynesbury Rovers 1 Godmanchester Rovers 1, Haringey Borough 7 Barkingside 2, Ilford 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, Kirkley & Pakefield 3 Holbeach Utd 4, Long Melford 0 Saffron Walden Town 2, Sawbridgeworth Town 4 Tower Hamlets 2, Sporting Bengal Utd 2 Clapton 0, Thurrock 2 Halstead Town 3, Waltham Forest 4 Hoddeson Town 0, Witham Town 3 Eton Manor 0.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Wadham Lodge postponed, Ilford v Clapton postponed, London Bari v Waltham Forest postponed, Redbridge 4 Haringey & Waltham 1, Southend Manor 2 Burnham Ramblers 0.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd 3 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1, Capel Plough 3 Westerfield Utd 1, Coplestonians 1 Wenhaston Utd 0, Grundisburgh 0 Haughley Utd 4, Henley Ath 9 Ipswich Ath 1, Leiston St Margarets 1 Achilles 3, Stanton 0 Crane Sports 2.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists