Saturday, August 19

PUBLISHED: 18:28 19 August 2017 | UPDATED: 18:28 19 August 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: AFC Fylde 2 Dagenham & Redbridge 2, Boreham Wood Aldershot Town , Bromley 2 Hartlepool Utd 0,Chester 2 Sutton Utd 3, Dover Ath 1 Barrow 1, Eastleigh 2 Tranmere Rovers 0, Gateshead 3 Macclesfield Town 0, Guiseley 3 Torquay Utd 2, Maidenhead Utd 1 Ebbsfleet Utd 1, Maidstone Utd 2 Wrexham 1, Solihull Moors 0 FC Halifax Town 1, Woking 0 Leyton Orient 2.

South Division: Bognor Regis Town 1 Weston-Super-Mare 1, Braintree Town 2 Hampton & Richmond Borough 1, Chippenham Town 2 East Thurrock Utd 2, Concord Rangers 1 Whitehawk 0, Dartford 7 Oxford City 1, Gloucester City Hemel Hempstead Town , Havant & Waterlooville 1 Bath City 2, Poole Town 0 St Albans City 1, Truro City 0 Eastbourne Borough 1, Wealdstone 0 Chelmsford City 2, Welling Utd 3 Hungerford Town FC 2.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Burgess Hill Town 0 Folkestone Invicta 1, Dulwich Hamlet 1 Billericay Town 3, Enfield Town 1 Metropolitan Police 2, Hendon 0 Harlow Town 0, Leatherhead 0 Harrow Borough 2, Lowestoft Town 1 Worthing 0, Margate 2 Leiston 1, Merstham 0 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 1, Needham Market 0 Wingate & Finchley 1, Staines Town 5 Kingstonian 0, Thurrock 2 Dorking Wdrs 1, Tonbridge Angels 0 Brightlingsea Regent 0.

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18

Preliminary Round: AFC Hornchurch 2 Brentwood Town 0,AFC Sudbury 4 Aveley 0, Barking 0 Saffron Walden Town 0, Bedford Town 3 Swaffham Town FC 1, Bowers & Pitsea 0 Haringey Borough 2, Brantham Ath 3 Cheshunt 5, Bury Town 1 Tilbury 2, Canvey Island 0 Witham Town 2, Carshalton Ath 1 Walton & Hersham 1, Chertsey Town 1 Horsham 3, Chipstead 2 Horley Town 0, Clapton 2 Norwich Utd 0, Colliers Wood Utd 1 Shoreham 1, Corinthian Casuals 0 Hythe Town 0, Croydon 0 Faversham Town 0, Dereham Town 3 Corby Town 0, East Grinstead Town 3 VCD Ath 2, East Preston 0 Thamesmead Town 8, Framlingham Town 0 Mildenhall Town 1, Grays Ath 2 Redbridge 0, Great Yarmouth 1 Basildon Utd 0, Greenwich Borough 4 Three Bridges 1, Haverhill Rovers 1 Heybridge Swifts 1, Haywards Heath 2 South Park 0, Hertford Town 4 Hadleigh Utd 1, Ilford 1 Haverhill Borough 1, Lewes 3 Newhaven 3, Long Melford 1 FC Romania 2, Maldon & Tiptree 5 Waltham Abbey 1, Newmarket Town 1 Ware 2, Pagham 1 Sittingbourne 1, Potters Bar Town 4 West Essex 1, Ramsgate 3 Hanworth Villa 1,Redhill 1 Ashford Utd 3, Sheppey Utd 0 Hastings Utd 0, Soham Town Rangers 3 Cogenhoe Utd 2, Southend Manor 2 Gorleston 3, Steyning Town 0 Phoenix Sports 5, Stowmarket Town 1 Romford 1, Tower Hamlets 0 Takeley 4, Walton Casuals 2 Molesey 1, Whyteleafe 1 Erith Town 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town 6 Ipswich Wdrs 0, Ely City 0 Walsham le Willows 0, Fakenham Town 1 Wivenhoe Town 2, FC Clacton 0 Thetford Town 2, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Godmanchester Rovers 1, Histon 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 2, Wroxham 2 Stanway Rovers 2.

First Division: Halstead Town 2 Whitton Utd 0, King’s Lynn Town Res 4 Holland FC 0, Leiston Res 3 Wisbech St Mary 0, Little Oakley 10 Team Bury 1, March Town Utd 1 Debenham LC 1, Norwich Utd Res 2 Needham Market Res 3, Woodbridge Town 4 Downham Town 0.

Reserve League: Haverhill Rovers 3 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Wivenhoe Town 5 Long Melford 0.

Essex Senior League

Reserves Division: Burnham Ramblers 4 AFC Sudbury 3, Great Wakering Rovers 2 Bishop’s Stortford 2, Heybridge Swifts 1 Stansted 2, Hullbridge Sports 5 Grays Ath 1, Sawbridgeworth Town 0 Thurrock 0, Takeley 0 Southend Manor 1, Waltham Abbey 4 Redbridge 1.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: AFC Hoxne Crane Sports , Bramford Utd Benhall St Mary , Capel Plough Grundisburgh , Coplestonians Leiston St Margarets, Felixstowe Harpers Utd Haughley Utd, Wenhaston Utd Achilles, Westerfield Utd East Bergholt Utd.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists