Saturday, August 16

PUBLISHED: 17:53 16 August 2014 | UPDATED: 17:53 16 August 2014

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Altrincham 2 Bristol Rovers 1, Barnet 1 Lincoln City 2, Braintree 1 Chester 3, Eastleigh 2 Gateshead 2, Halifax 3 Welling 0, Forest Green 2 Alfreton 0, Grimsby 1 Dover Ath 1, Kidderminster 1 Dartford 0, Torquay 0 Southport 0, Woking 0 Macclesfield 0, Wrexham 1 Nuneaton 0.

South Division: Bath City 0 Chelmsford City 0, Bishop’s Stortford 1 Maidenhead Utd 3, Bromley 0 Basingstoke Town 3, Eastbourne Borough 3 Weston-Super-Mare 1, Ebbsfleet 1 Havant & Waterlooville 0, Farnborough 0 St Albans City 1, Gosport Borough 0 Wealdstone 0, Hayes & Yeading 3 Concord Rangers 1, Hemel Hempstead Town 0 Whitehawk 2, Staines Town 2 Boreham Wood 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town 3 Maidstone Utd 4, Bury Town Enfield Town , East Thurrock Utd 0 Wingate & Finchley 0, Grays Ath 1 Leatherhead 1, Hampton & Richmond Borough 2 Witham Town 4, Harrow Borough 1 Margate 2, Kingstonian 1 AFC Hornchurch 0, Leiston 0 Dulwich Hamlet 2, Lewes 0 Billericay Town 2, Metropolitan Police 2 Tonbridge Angels 1, Peacehaven & Telscombe 0 Canvey Island 1, VCD 1Ath 3 Hendon .

North Division: AFC Sudbury 3 Thamesmead Town 3, Barkingside 4 Brentwood Town 2, Brightlingsea Regent 0 Aveley 2, Burnham Ramblers 1 Soham Town Rangers 2, Cheshunt 1 Wroxham 3, Dereham Town 4 Redbridge 0, Great Wakering Rovers 1 Maldon & Tiptree 2, Harlow Town 2 Tilbury 2, Heybridge Swifts 1 Chatham Town 1, Thurrock 0 Needham Market 1, Waltham Abbey 2 Romford 1, Ware 4 Cray Wdrs 1.

The FA Cup with Budweiser: Basildon Utd 3 Stanway Rovers 2, Boston Town 1 Walsham le Willows1, Brantham Ath 1 Codicote 1, Clapton 1 Bowers & Pitsea 1, Cockfosters 5 Hullbridge 4, Colney Heath 3 Southend Manor 2, Diss Town 1 Holbeach Utd 5, Great Yarmouth Town 1 Huntingdon 0, Hadleigh Utd 3 Sawbridgeworth 2, Haverhill Borough 1 Barking 0, Kirkley & Pakefield 3 Ely City 0, London Colney 6 Woodbridge Town 0, Mildenhall Town 3 Gorleston 0, Newmarket Town 1 Fakenham Town 1, Norwich Utd 1 Deeping Rangers 0, Peterborough Northern Star 3 Team Bury 0, Sporting Bengal Utd 1 FC Clacton 2, Takeley 2 London Tigers 2, Whitton Utd 2 Eton Manor 0, Wivenhoe Town 3 Enfield 1893 0, Yaxley 0 Godmanchester Rovers 3.

Thurlow Nunn League

Division One: Braintree Town Res 2 March town Utd 1, Cornard Utd 2 Leiston Res 4, Debenham LC 2 Downham Town 0, King’s Lynn Town Res 2 Long Melford 3, Stowmarket Town 4 Dereham Town Res 1.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Newham v London Bari postponed.

Reserves Division: Bowers & Pitsea 3 Southend Manor 4, Canvey Island 0 Thurrock 5, Hullbridge Sports 3 East Thurrock 1, Redbridge Res v Great Wakering Rovers postponed.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un