Saturday, August 10

PUBLISHED: 17:58 10 August 2013 | UPDATED: 11:02 13 August 2013

Skrill Conference League

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Barnet 3 Chester 0, Dartford 1 Alfreton 0, Forest Green Rovers 8 Hyde FC 0, GrimsbyTown 1 Aldershot 1, Hereford Utd 1 Braintree 1, Kidderminster 3 Gateshead 1, Macclesfield Town 0 Nuneaton 1, Salisbury City 0 Tamworth 1, Southport 1 Luton 0, Woking 0 Lincoln City 0, Wrexham 2 Welling Utd 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 0 Lewes 1, Bognor Regis Town 0 Grays Athletic 3, Canvey Island 0 Kingstonian 1, Dulwich 2 Lowestoft Town 0, East Thurrock 2 Bury Town 2, Enfield Town 2 Met Police 1, Hampton & Richmond 1 Margate 2, Harrow Borough 1 Billericay 1, Leiston 4 Cray Wdrs 1, Maidstone Utd 1 Wealdstone 1, Thamesmead Town 0 Hendon 4, Wingate & Finchley 4 Carshalton Ath 0

Division One North: Aveley 6 Wroxham 1, Barkingside 2 Cheshunt 1, Dereham Town 1 Heybridge Swifts 3, Erith & Belvedere 3 Redbridge 1, Maldon & Tiptree 3 Brentwood Town 1, Needham Market 3 Romford 0, Soham Town Rangers 1 Harlow Town 1, Thurrock 1 AFC Sudbury 3, Tilbury 0 Witham Town 3, Waltham Abbey 0 Burnham Ramblers 3, Waltham Forest 0 VCD Athletic 5, Ware 0 Chatham Town 1

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 1 Newmarket Town 0, Brightlingsea Regent 2 Felixstowe and Walton Utd 0, Diss Town 1 Mildenhall Town 1, Godmanchester Rovers 0 Walsham-le-Willows 2, Gorleston 3 Ely City 1, Hadleigh Utd 4 Woodbridge Town 0, Kirkley & Pakefield 1 FC Clacton 1, Norwich Utd 2 CRC 1, Stanway Rovers 0 Thetford Town 2, Wivenhoe Town 0 Haverhill Rovers 2

First Division: Braintree Town Res 3 Needham Market Res 0, Cornard Utd 0 March Town Utd 5, Debenham LC 4 Downham Town 1, Fakenham Town 1 Whitton United 3, Halstead Town 3 Dereham Town Res 1, Haverhill Borough 2 Ipswich Wdrs 1, Long Melford 0 Swaffham Town 3, Saffron Walden Town 2 Great Yarmouth Town 2, Team Bury 3 AFC Sudbury Res 1

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd 2 Greenhouse (London) 0, Bowers & Pitsea 0 Clapton 0, FC Romania 1 Hullbridge Sports 3, Great wakering Rovers2 Tower Hamlets 0, Haringey Borough 2 Eton Manor 1, London Bari 0 Enfield 1893 1, Sawbridgeworth Town 2 Ilford 2, Southend Manor 0 Sporting Bengal Utd 3, Takeley 3 London APSA 0

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists