Saturday, April 9

PUBLISHED: 18:05 09 April 2016 | UPDATED: 18:05 09 April 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Altrincham 0 Bromley 0, Barrow 1 Macclesfield 1, Boreham Wood 0 Southport 2, Braintree 1 Forest Green 1, Halifax 0 Aldershot 2, Grimsby 0 Eastleigh 0, Guiseley 0 Cheltenham 2, Lincoln City 2 Chester 1, Torquay 0 Tranmere 1, Welling 1 Kidderminster 2, Woking 1 Gateshead 1, Wrexham 0 Dover 1.

North Division: AFC Fylde 2 North Ferriby Utd 3, Alfreton 3 Harrogate Town 2, Boston Utd 3 Bradford Park Avenue 0, Chorley 3 Gainsborough Trinity 1, Corby Town 2 FC United of Manchester 3, Gloucester City 0 Brackley Town 0, Hednesford Town 2 Tamworth 1, Lowestoft Town 0 Curzon Ashton 0, Stalybridge Celtic 2 Nuneaton 5, Telford 0 Solihull Moors 3, Worcester City 2 Stockport 3.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 2 Weston-Super-Mare 2, Concord Rangers 1 Bath City 2, Eastbourne Borough 2 Hemel Hempstead Town 3, Ebbsfleet 3 Chelmsford City 1, Gosport Borough 0 Bishop’s Stortford 0, Havant & Waterlooville v Truro City postponed, Maidenhead Utd 0 St Albans City 1, Maidstone Utd 1 Dartford 2, Margate 0 Sutton Utd 4, Oxford City 2 Hayes & Yeading 2, Whitehawk 3 Wealdstone 0.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town 5 Leatherhead 0, Brentwood Town 0 Kingstonian 0, Burgess Hill Town v Hendon postponed, East Thurrock Utd 4 VCD Ath 1, Farnborough 0 Hampton & Richmond Borough 3, Grays Ath 0 Needham Market 2, Harrow Borough 1 Wingate & Finchley 0, Leiston 1 Dulwich Hamlet 1, Lewes 2 Staines Town 2, Merstham 0 Enfield Town 4, Metropolitan Police 0 Canvey Island 1, Tonbridge Angels 2 Billericay Town 2.

North Division: Barkingside 0 Redbridge 1, Brightlingsea Regent 0 Aveley 0, Cray Wdrs 0 Romford 1, Dereham Town v Great Wakering Rovers postponed, Haringey Borough 0 AFC Hornchurch 3, Maldon & Tiptree 4 Thamesmead Town 3, Phoenix Sports 2 Harlow Town 2, Thurrock 0 Bury Town 1, Tilbury 0 AFC Sudbury 1, Waltham Abbey 0 Heybridge Swifts 3, Witham Town 3 Soham Town Rangers 2, Wroxham 0 Cheshunt 3.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 3, FC Clacton 2 Norwich Utd 4, Godmanchester Rovers 4 Newmarket Town 1, Hadleigh Utd 2 Whitton Utd 0, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Fakenham Town 2, Mildenhall Town 4 Haverhill Rovers 1, Saffron Walden Town 0 Long Melford 2, Stanway Rovers 7 Walsham le Willows 0, Swaffham Town 2 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 0 March Town Utd 7, Braintree Town Res 0 Ely City 4, Diss Town 1 Leiston Res 1, Needham Market Res 2 Great Yarmouth Town 6, Stowmarket Town 7 Dereham Town Res 0, Wivenhoe Town v Debenham LC postponed, Woodbridge Town 1 Downham Town 0.

Reserve League: Halstead Town v Lowestoft Town postponed, Walsham le Willows 1 Newmarket Town 2, Whitton Utd 3 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1.

Suffolk Senior Cup: Cornard Utd 1 Haughley Utd 2.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 4 Newham 1, Burnham Ramblers 2 Greenhouse Sports 0, Enfield 1893 2 Tower Hamlets 1, FC Romania 2 Clapton 0, London Bari Wadham Lodge , Sporting Bengal Utd 0 Ilford 1, Stansted 4 Sawbridgeworth Town 1, Takeley 0 Basildon Utd 4, Waltham Forest 4 Hullbridge Sports 0, Eton Manor 0 Bowers & Pitsea 5.

Reserves Division: Heybridge Swifts 0 Waltham Abbey 4. Sawbridgeworth Town 0 Southend Manor 2.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 5 Westerfield Utd 0, Bramford Utd 1 Grundisburgh 0, Capel Plough 3 Wickham Market 1, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1 Crane Sports 1, Ipswich Ath 3 Leiston St Margarets 1.

Division One: Bacton Utd 89 0 AFC Hoxne 4, Benhall St Mary 3 Trimley Ath 0, Claydon 1 Sporting 87 2, Ipswich Exiles 1 Coplestonians 6, Mendlesham 2 Henley Ath 5.

Division Two: Bartons 1 Cedars Park 3, Bildeston Rangers 0 Sproughton Sports 6, Stonham Aspal 4 Salvation Army 2, Stowupland Falcons 3 AFC Kesgrave & Willis 0, Trimley Red Devils 4 Barham Ath 1.

Intermediate Division A: East Bergholt Utd 0 Achilles 1, Mendlesham 0 Westerfield Utd 3, Old Newton Utd 2 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2, Wenhaston Utd 2 Coplestonians 1.

Intermediate Division B: Ipswich Wdrs v Ipswich Ath postponed, Wickham Market 1 Coplestonians A 1.

Intermediate Division C: Bramford Road Old Boys 3 Somersham 4, Debenham LC 0 Stonham Aspal 3, Leiston St Margarets 1 Cedars Park 1, Old Newton Utd A 2 Trimley Red Devils 1, Ransomes Sports 5 Bacton Utd 89 2.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers 3 Ufford Sports 3, Cockfield Utd 3 Tacket Street BBOB 2, Coddenham Ath 9 Saxmundham Sports 2, Tattingstone Utd 2 Halesworth Town 8.

Division Four: AFC Elmsett 2 Sporting 87 A 2, Halesworth Town Res 2 Kesgrave Kestrels 5, Stradbroke Utd v Stonham Aspal A postponed, Woolverstone Utd 1 Cockfield Utd 2.

Division Five: Bacton Utd 89 A 3 Chantry Grasshoppers Res 0, Cedars Park A 4 Sutton Heath Saxons 3, Needham Market Phoenix 0 Adastral Park 7, Stage Event Security 5 AFC Titans 1.

Goals of Ipswich Cup semi final: Crane Sports Res 3 AFC Hoxne Res 0, Framlingham Town Res 3 Grundisburgh Res 1.

Suffolk Senior Cup: Haughley Utd 2 Cornard Utd 1.

St Edmundsbury League

Bill Utting Cup Final: AFC Weeting v Thurston postponed.

Mick McNeil Cup Final: St Edmunds v Vipers postponed.

Division One: Bury Town Rams 2 Bedricsworth 4.

Division Two: RF Saints 1 Bury Town Rams 4, Trunk 3 Bury Wdrs 1.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists