Saturday, April 5

PUBLISHED: 17:52 05 April 2014 | UPDATED: 17:52 05 April 2014

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Alfreton 2 Welling 2, Barnet 2 Forest Green 1, Braintree 0 Salisbury 1, Cambridge 3 Southport 1, Chester 3 Hyde 2, Gateshead 5 Tamworth 0, Hereford 0 Woking 2, Kidderminster 0 Grimsby 1, Lincoln City 0 Dartford 0, Luton 1 Aldershot 0, Nuneaton 0 Halifax 1, Wrexham 1 Macclesfield 0.

South Division: Bath City 2 Eastbourne Borough 1, Bishop’s Stortford 2 Dover Ath 2, Boreham Wood 4 Chelmsford City 3, Eastleigh 3 Whitehawk 2, Gosport Borough 1 Concord Rgs 2, Havant & Waterlooville 1 Bromley 0, Hayes & Yeading 2 Dorchester Town 0, Maidenhead Utd 3 Sutton Utd 2, Staines Town 1 Ebbsfleet 1, Tonbridge Angels 2 Basingstoke Town 1, Weston-Super-Mare 2 Farnborough 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 Hendon 2, Bury Town 1 Maidstone Utd 2, Carshalton Ath 1 Enfield Town 4, Cray Wdrs 0 Kingstonian 4, Dulwich Hamlet 4 Wingate & Finchley 2, East Thurrock Utd 2 Canvey Island 0, Hampton & RB 1 Lowestoft Town 2, Harrow Borough 2 Grays Ath 2, Leiston 3 Thamesmead Town 0, Lewes 0 Billericay Town 0, Margate 1 Bognor Regis Town 1, Metropolitan Police 2 Wealdstone 1,

North Division: AFC Sudbury 2 Waltham Abbey 1, Aveley 0 Harlow Town 1, Burnham Ramblers 3 Brentwood Town 3, Erith & Belvedere 2 Maldon & Tiptree 4, Needham Market 1 Ware 0, Redbridge 0 Chatham Town 1, Soham Town Rgs 2 Barkingside 2, Thurrock 1 Dereham Town 3, Tilbury 2 Romford 1, VCD Ath 3 Witham Town 1, Waltham Forest 0 Heybridge Swifts 2, Wroxham 1 Cheshunt 2.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 2 Newmarket Town 2, FC Clacton 1 Brantham Ath 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Mildenhall Town 1, Haverhill Rovers 0 Diss Town 3, Kirkley & Pakefield 4 CRC 2, Norwich Utd 2 Hadleigh Utd 2, Stanway Rovers 0 Godmanchester Rovers 4, Thetford Town 2 Woodbridge Town 1, Walsham-le-Willows 5 Gorleston 1, Wivenhoe Town 0 Ely City 2.

First Division: Cornard Utd 1 Fakenham Town 4, Debenham LC 0 Ipswich Wdrs 1, Dereham Town Res 3 Stowmarket Town 2, Downham Town 0 Haverhill Borough 3, Great Yarmouth Town 7 Needham Market Res 1, Long Melford 4 AFC Sudbury Res 0, Saffron Walden Town 5 March Town Utd 1, Swaffham Town 0 Halstead Town 1, Whitton Utd 2 Team Bury 1.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Gorleston v Brightlingsea Regent postponed, Ipswich Wdrs 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4, Lowestoft Town 1 Walsham-le-Willows 2, Witham Town 1 Brantham Ath 2.

First Division: Diss Town 2 Whitton Utd 6, Hadleigh Utd 2 Long Melford 2, Newmarket Town 1 Stowmarket Town 2, Woodbridge Town 1 Saffron Walden Town 0.

Chell Trophy Knock-out

Semi Final: Halstead Town Res 4 Great Yarmouth Town Res 1.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 1 Clapton 3, Eton Manor 5 Basildon Utd 1, FC Romania 5 Takeley 1, Greenhouse London 2 Enfield 1893 5, London APSA 1 Hullbridge Sports 2, London Bari 0 Haringey Borough 2, Sawbridgeworth Town 2 Sporting Bengal Utd 2, Southend Manor 0 Bowers & Pitsea 1, Stansted 4 Ilford 1,Tower Hamlets 2 Gt Wakering Rovers 2.

Reserve Division East: Great Wakering Rovers 1 Canvey Island 5, Thurrock 4 Tilbury 0.

Reserve Division Shield

Third Round Proper: East Thurrock Utd 2 Takeley 1 (played at Takeley).

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports 4 East Bergholt Utd 0, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1 Capel Plough 4, Grundisburgh 4 Leiston St Margarets 1, Haughley Utd 3 Old Newton Utd 0, Melton St Audrys 0 Achilles 4, Wenhaston Utd 4 Stanton 0, Westerfield Utd 1 Wickham Market 1.

Division One: Bramford Utd 7 Sporting 87 1, Claydon 2 Ipswich Exiles 3, Framlingham Town 4 AFC Crowley 0, Henley Ath 2 Ipswich Ath 0, Parkside Utd 0 Trimley Ath 1, St Johns 3 Saxmundham Sports 0.

Intermediate Division A: AFC Crowley 0 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 12, East Bergholt Utd 2 Achilles 2, Old Newton Utd 3 Ipswich Valley Rgs 2, Ransomes Sports 2 Crane Sports 4, Westerfield Utd 11 Haughley Utd 0.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough 0 Stanton 3, Claydon 2 Sporting 87 0, Leiston St Margarets v Framlingham Town postponed, Mendlesham 2 St Johns 2, Saxmundham Sports 1 Ipswich Exiles 1, Wickham Market 3 Trimley Ath 1.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 1 Cedars Park 0, Bartons 1 Aldeburgh Town 2, Sproughton Sports 2 Somersham 3, Stonham Aspal 0 Bildeston Rgs 5, Stowupland Falcons 2 Cockfield Utd 1, Trimley Red Devils 1 Benhall St Mary 0.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne Res 8 Willis 0, Elmswell 3 Coplestonians A 4, Tacket Street BBOB 1 Bramford Road Old Boys 4, Thurston 0 Boxford Rovers 0, Ufford Sports 2 Adhara 2, Walsham Le Willows A 3 Halesworth Town 2.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res 0 Bacton Utd 89 Res 2, Cockfield Utd Res 3 Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 0, Coddenham v Barham Ath postponed, Somersham Res v Woolverstone Utd postponed, St Clements Hospital 4 Stradbroke Utd 0, Waterside 4 Stonham Aspal Res 1, Witnesham Wasps 2 Tattingstone Utd 0.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res 2 Sizewell Associates 0, Benhall St Mary Res 2 Kesgrave Kestrels 1, Halesworth Town Res 1 Stowupland Falcons Res 1, Old Newton Utd A 7 Bramford Road Old Boys Res 4, Shotley 11 Elmswell Res 1, Sproughton Utd 1 Witnesham Wasps Res 4.

Division Six: Bildeston Rgs Res 4 Bacton Utd 89 A 2, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 4 AFC Elmsett 0, Salvation Army Res 6 Sproughton Sports Res 2, Shotley Res v AFC Titans postponed, Stonham Aspal A 9 Ufford Sports Res 3.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

St Edmunds Fair Play Cup: Barons 2 AFC Hoxne 2 (AFC Hoxne won 2-4 on pens), Garboldisham v St Edmunds A/W, Westbury Utd 3 Wickhambrook 1, Thurston Res 1 Coddenham 3.

Division One: Ram Meadow 1 RF Saints 2.

Division Two: Bury Rovers 0 Wortham 3, Bury Wdrs 0 Elephant & Castle 3.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Reserve Knock Out Cup

Semi Final: Coggeshall Town 2 Alresford Colne Rangers 1, Boxted Lodgers 2 Little Oakley 1.

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys 0 Harwich & Parkeston 3, Earls Colne 1 Alresford Colne Rgs 0, Gas Recreation 11 Great Bentley 0, Holland FC 4 Coggeshall Town 1, Tiptree Jobserve 3 Lawford Lads 2, West Bergholt 0 Little Oakley 0, White Notley Barnston AFC 2.

Division One: Clacton Utd v Wormingford Wdrs postponed, Hedinghams Utd 0 West Bergholt Res 2, Mersea Islan 0 Bradfield Rovers 2, Panfield Bell 0 Rayne 4.

Division Two: Barnston AFC Res 0 Colne Engaine 1, Harwich & Parkeston Res 4 Earls Colne Res 1.

Division Three: Bradfield Rovers Res 3 Bures Utd 2, Gosfield Utd Res 7 Mersea Island Res 1, Hatfield Peverel Res 4 Team Brantham 2.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists