Saturday, April 29

PUBLISHED: 17:48 29 April 2017 | UPDATED: 17:48 29 April 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town 2 Braintree Town 0, Barrow 2 Dover Ath 3, Chester 0 Boreham Wood 2, Dagenham & Redbridge 1 Woking 1, Eastleigh 1 Wrexham 1, Gateshead 0 Bromley 2, Guiseley 1 Solihull Moors 1, Macclesfield Town 0 Sutton Utd 0, Maidstone Utd 0 Tranmere Rovers 1, Southport 1 Lincoln City 1, Torquay Utd 2 North Ferriby Utd 0, York City 2 Forest Green Rovers 2.

South Division: Bath City 2 Welling Utd 1, Bishop’s Stortford 4 Truro City 0, East Thurrock Utd 1 Wealdstone 1, Eastbourne Borough 3 St Albans City 2, Ebbsfleet Utd 1 Oxford City 0, Gosport Borough 2 Whitehawk 3, Hampton & Richmond 1 Concord Rangers 0, Hemel Hempstead Town 0 Weston-Super-Mare 5, Hungerford Town 1 Chelmsford City 1, Margate 0 Maidenhead Utd 3, Poole Town 2 Dartford 3.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 1 Haverhill Rovers 0, Fakenham Town 1 Walsham le Willows 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Newmarket Town 0, Godmanchester Rovers 1 Stanway Rovers 1, Gorleston 5 Ely City 0, Hadleigh Utd 3 Great Yarmouth Town 4, Kirkley & Pakefield 2 Long Melford 1, Mildenhall Town 9 Wivenhoe Town 0, Saffron Walden Town 0 Ipswich Wdrs 3, Swaffham Town 0 FC Clacton 3.

First Division: Cornard Utd 2 Holland FC 3, Debenham LC 3 Downham Town 2, Diss Town 0 Coggeshall Town 2, Halstead Town 0 Woodbridge Town 4, Kings Lynn Town Res 2 Whitton Utd 0, Leiston Res 0 Dereham Town Res 1, Needham Market Res 4 March Town Utd 1, Stowmarket Town 3 AFC Sudbury Res 0, Team Bury 0 Wisbech St Mary 5.

Reserve League: Stanway Rovers Res 2 Stowmarket Town 1, Walsham le Willows Res v Halstead Town postponed, Woodbridge Town 2 Long Melford 0.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 2 Stansted 4, Barkingside 4 Enfield 1893 2, Burnham Ramblers 3 FC Romania 5, Hullbridge Sports 5 Sporting Bengal Utd 0, Takeley 1 Ilford 0, Waltham Forest 3 Southend Manor 2.

Reserves Division: Barkingside 2 AFC Sudbury 1, Stansted 2 Hullbridge Sports 1.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 2 Stanton 2, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2 Coplestonians 9, Henley Ath 1 Bramford Utd 2, Leiston St Margarets 0 East Bergholt Utd 1, Westerfield Utd 2 Ipswich Ath 1.

Division One: AFC Hoxne v Ipswich Valley Rangers postponed, Bacton Utd ‘89 6 Stowupland Falcons 0, Ipswich Exiles 2 Claydon 4, Old Newton Utd 2 Sporting ‘87 4, Trimley Ath 1 AFC Kesgrave 4, Trimley Red Devils 3 Mendlesham 1, Wickham Market 0 Benhall St Mary 3.

Division Two: Barham Ath 4 BROB 1, Bartons Willows 1 Cedars Park 6, Sproughton Sports 0 Stonham Aspal 8, Tacket Street BBOB 1 Bildeston Rangers 6.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd 0 Adastral Park 3.

League A: Achilles 2 Westerfield Utd 4, East Bergholt Utd 3 Coplestonians 5, Framlingham Town 3 Old Newton Utd 0, Mendlesham 2 AFC Hoxne 4, Wenhaston Utd v Ipswich Ath postponed.

League B: Benhall St Mary 2 East Bergholt Utd A 7, Bramford Utd 3 Bacton Utd ‘89 1, Claydon 1 Haughley Utd 5, Stonham Aspal 6 Trimley Ath 2.

League C: Cedars Park v Sproughton Sports postponed, Halesworth Town 2 Leiston St Margarets 1, Ransomes Sports 4 Debenham LC 3, Somersham 4 AFC Kesgrave 5, Stonham Aspal A 2 Witnesham Wasps 5.

Division Four: Bacton Utd ‘89 A 2 Thurston 6, Chantry Grasshoppers Res 0 AFC YourShirts 4, Ufford Sports Res 5 Wortham 1.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill 0 Canning Town 2, Frenford Senior 1 Harold Wood Ath 1, Kelvedon Hatch 1 White Ensign 1, Rayleigh Town 1 Bishops Stortford Swifts 1, Springfield 4 Manford Way 1.

Division One: Catholic Utd v London APSA home walkover, Hutton 0 Basildon Town 3, Newham Utd 3 Old Chelmsfordians 2, Shenfield AFC 8 Newbury Forest 2.

Division Two: FC Hamlets 4 Herongate Ath 2, Lakeside 0 Benfleet 4.

Division Three: Leytonstone Utd 1 Old Chelmsfordians Res 2.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Bury Town Rams A 8 St Edmunds 1965 8, Vipers 3 Stanton Res 0.

Division Two: Bury Wdrs 1 AFC Black Boy 4, Elmswell Res 0 Bury Town Rams B 3, RF Saints 1 Walsham le Willows B 1.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists