Saturday, April 2

PUBLISHED: 18:43 02 April 2016 | UPDATED: 13:13 05 April 2016

Haverhill Borough celebrate going 2-0 up against Waveney FC

Haverhill Borough celebrate going 2-0 up against Waveney FC

PHOTO-SYNTHESIS

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot 0 Barrow 1, Bromley 2 Lincoln City 0, Chester 2 Boreham Wood 2, Dover 1 Halifax 0, Eastleigh 1 Guiseley 1, Forest Green 0 Wrexham 0, Gateshead 1 Torquay 2, Kidderminster 1 Altrincham 1, Macclesfield 3 Braintree 1, Southport 2 Woking 2, Tranmere 1 Welling 2.

North Division: Brackley Town 0 AFC Fylde 0, Corby Town 2 Alfreton 3, Curzon Ashton 3 Hednesford Town 2, FC United of Manchester 1 Boston Utd 2, Gainsborough Trinity 3 Gloucester City 3, Harrogate Town 2 Stalybridge Celtic 1, North Ferriby Utd 3 Worcester City 3, Nuneaton 0 Telford 0, Solihull Moors 2 Bradford Park Avenue 1, Stockport 0 Lowestoft Town 2, Tamworth 2 Chorley 1.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 0 Concord Rangers 2, Bishop’s Stortford 3 Oxford City 0, Chelmsford City 3 Bath City 1, Dartford 2 Maidenhead Utd 0, Hayes & Yeading 0 Ebbsfleet 5, Hemel Hempstead Town 1 Gosport Borough 0, St Albans City 1 Maidstone Utd 2, Sutton Utd 2 Eastbourne Borough 1, Truro City v Whitehawk postponed, Wealdstone 3 Havant & Waterlooville 2, Weston-Super-Mare 1 Margate 0.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 0 Burgess Hill Town 0, Canvey Island 0 Merstham 2, Dulwich Hamlet 2 Bognor Regis Town 0, Enfield Town 2 Grays Ath 0, Hampton & Richmond Borough 5 Brentwood Town 1, Hendon 0 Tonbridge Angels 3, Kingstonian 2 Lewes 2, Leatherhead 1 Metropolitan Police 3, Needham Market 0 Farnborough 2, Staines Town 2 Leiston 2, VCD Ath 2 Harrow Borough 3, Wingate & Finchley 1 East Thurrock Utd 3.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 2 Brightlingsea Regent 0, AFC Sudbury 2 Wroxham 1, Aveley 1 Barkingside 0, Bury Town 3 Waltham Abbey 4, Cheshunt 0 Cray Wdrs 1, Great Wakering Rovers 1 Phoenix Sports 0, Harlow Town 3 Tilbury 2, Heybridge Swifts 1 Haringey Borough 4, Redbridge 0 Thurrock 4, Romford 1 Witham Town 0, Soham Town Rangers 1 Maldon & Tiptree 2, Thamesmead Town 1 Dereham Town 0.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0 Saffron Walden Town 1, Ipswich Wdrs 0 Thetford Town 1, Kirkley & Pakefield 0 Fakenham Town 0, Long Melford 4 Gorleston 0, Norwich Utd 4 Brantham Ath 0, Walsham le Willows 1 Stanway Rovers 1, Whitton Utd 1 Godmanchester Rovers 3.

First Division: Dereham Town Res 1 Cornard Utd 3, Downham Town 1 Needham Market Res 1, Ely City 1 Woodbridge Town 0, Kings Lynn Town Res 3 Great Yarmouth Town 1, Leiston Res 3 Diss Town 1, March Town Utd 2 Team Bury 0, Stowmarket Town 2 Wivenhoe Town 2.

Reserves League: Brantham Ath 1 Diss Town 4, Hadleigh Utd 2 Walsham le Willows 2, Halstead Town 0 Woodbridge Town 1, Lowestoft Town 3 Stowmarket Town 1, Newmarket Town 1 Whitton Utd 0, Saffron Walden Town 3 Brightlingsea Regent 1, Stanway Rovers 4 Cornard Utd 2, Witham Town 2 Felixstowe & Walton Utd Res 0.

Suffolk FA Senior Cup sponsored by CNet Training semi-final: Haverhill Borough 2 Waveney 2 aet (Waveney won 4-5 on pens).

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd 2 Hullbridge Sports 0, Burnham Ramblers 0 Stansted 4, Clapton 2 Tower Hamlets 0, Greenhouse Sports 3 Waltham Forest 1, Ilford 0 Takeley 2, Sawbridgeworth Town 0 Bowers & Pitsea 3, Southend Manor 0 FC Romania 1, Sporting Bengal Utd 0 London Bari 1, Wadham Lodge 2 Barking 4.

Reserves Division: Takeley 1 Southend Manor 2.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 1 Haughley Utd 2, Crane Sports 4 Leiston St Margarets 0, Framlingham Town 0 Achilles 1, Stanton 5 Ipswich Valley Rangers 0, Wenhaston Utd 2 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2, Westerfield Utd 2 East Bergholt Utd 2, Wickham Market 1 Bramford Utd 4.

Division One: Benhall St Mary 0 Coplestonians 3, Henley Ath 2 Mendlesham 0, Ransomes Sports 1 AFC Hoxne 0, Somersham 1 Ipswich Exiles 2, Trimley Ath 1 Old Newton Utd 4.

Division Two: Barham Ath 1 Stonham Aspal 2, Bildeston Rangers 1 Cedars Park 5, Bramford Road Old Boys 1 AFC Kesgrave & Willis 3, Sproughton Sports 2 Stowupland Falcons 2, Witnesham Wasps 0 Trimley Red Devils 4.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians 0 Crane Sports 6, East Bergholt Utd 6 Capel Plough 0, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 4 Wenhaston Utd 0, Old Newton Utd 0 Westerfield Utd 4, Sporting 87 4 Grundisburgh 1.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Hoxne v Trimley Ath postponed, Claydon 1 Bramford Utd 1, Haughley Utd 8 Wickham Market 1, Ipswich Ath 1 Henley Ath 0, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Framlingham Town 7.

Intermediate Division C: Debenham LC 2 Bramford Road Old Boys 0, East Bergholt Utd A 0 Bacton Utd 89 2, Leiston St Margarets v Ransomes Sports postponed, Stonham Aspal 1 Cedars Park 3, Stowupland Falcons 2 Old Newton Utd A 5, Trimley Red Devils 3 Somersham 1.

Division Three: Coddenham Ath 4 Tattingstone Utd 2, Elmswell 1 Chantry Grasshoppers 1, Halesworth Town 1 Ufford Sports 1, Sproughton Utd 1 Sizewell Associates 2, Tacket Street BBOB 2 Saxmundham Sports 0.

Division Four: AFC Elmsett 5 Stowupland Falcons A 0, Halesworth Town Res 0 Witnesham Wasps Res 0, Sporting 87 A 2 Woolverstone Utd 3.

Division Five: Adastral Park 6 Sutton Heath Saxons 0, AFC Titans 2 Sproughton Sports Res 0, Cedars Park A 0 Stage Event Security 5, Chantry Grasshoppers Res 3 Needham Market Phoenix 1, Ufford Sports Res 0 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 2.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: St Edmunds 0 Stanton Res 2, Westbury 2 Wortham 0.

Division Two: Elmswell 0 Trunk 0, Thurston 8 Bury Wdrs 0, Bury Town 3 RF Saints 1.

Division Three: Walsham 5 Beck Row 2.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill 2 Bishops Stortford Swifts 1, Harold Hill 3 Frenford Senior 3, Harold Wood Ath 5 Hannakins Farm 0, Rayleigh Town 3 Newham Utd 1, Springfield 4 Manford Way 3, White Ensign 3 Kelvedon Hatch 0.

Division One: Leigh Ramblers 4 Shenfield AFC 3, Toby 1 Runwell Hospital 1.

Division Two: Catholic Utd 11 Old Barkabbeyans 1, Herongate Ath 3 East Londoners 2, Lakeside 3 Westhamians 2, Rochford Town 0 FC Hamlets 0.

Division Three: Frenford Senior Res 0 Upminster 2, Hutton Res 3 May & Baker EC Res 3, Leytonstone Utd 3 Broomfield 1, Southend Sports 2 Debden Sports 1, Sungate 4 Harold Wood Ath Res 4.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists