Saturday, April 16

PUBLISHED: 18:17 16 April 2016 | UPDATED: 18:17 16 April 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot 1 Boreham Wood 2, Bromley 0 Torquay 2, Cheltenham 2 Halifax 0, Chester 4 Welling 0, Dover 1 Grimsby 1, Eastleigh 2 Altrincham 0, Forest Green 1 Woking 2, Gateshead 2 Braintree 3, Kidderminster 0 Barrow 0, Macclesfield 1 Guiseley 0, Southport 2 Lincoln City 2, Tranmere 1 Wrexham 2.

North Division: Brackley Town 1 Chorley 1, Bradford Park Avenue 3 Worcester City 1, Curzon Ashton 2 Gloucester City 2, FC United of Manchester 0 Stalybridge Celtic 1, Gainsborough Trinity 1 Lowestoft Town 1, Harrogate Town 0 Boston Utd 0, North Ferriby Utd 2 Telford 0, Solihull Moors 1 Hednesford Town 2, Stockport 2 Corby Town 2, Tamworth 3 AFC Fylde 1.

South Division: Bath City 1 Eastbourne Borough 0, Bishop’s Stortford 4 Margate 1, Chelmsford City 6 Gosport Borough 1, Dartford 0 Basingstoke Town 0, Hayes & Yeading 2 Concord Rangers 2, Hemel Hempstead Town 3 Oxford City 1, St Albans City 6 Havant & Waterlooville 0, Sutton Utd 2 Ebbsfleet 0, Truro City 1 Maidstone Utd 3, Wealdstone 0 Maidenhead Utd 0, Weston-Super-Mare 1 Whitehawk 2.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Brentwood Town 2 Metropolitan Police 3, Canvey Island 3 Burgess Hill Town 3, Dulwich Hamlet 2 Lewes 1, East Thurrock Utd 2 Harrow Borough 0, Enfield Town 3 Needham Market 0, Grays Ath 0 Hampton & Richmond Borough 3, Hendon v Billericay Town postponed, Leatherhead 0 Farnborough 1, Leiston 0 Bognor Regis Town 2, Tonbridge Angels 3 Merstham 2, Wingate & Finchley 2 VCD Ath 0.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 2 Heybridge Swifts 1, Brightlingsea Regent 1 Barkingside 2, Cheshunt 2 Romford 0, Dereham Town v Aveley postponed, Haringey Borough v Soham Town Rangers postponed, Harlow Town 3 Great Wakering Rovers 1, Maldon & Tiptree v Witham Town postponed, Phoenix Sports 1 AFC Sudbury 4, Redbridge 0 Bury Town 1, Thurrock 2 Waltham Abbey 1, Tilbury 1 Thamesmead Town 0, Wroxham v Cray Wdrs postponed.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town v Mildenhall Town postponed, FC Clacton v Thetford Town postponed, Godmanchester Rovers v Brantham Ath postponed, Kirkley & Pakefield 7 Whitton Utd 0, Long Melford 6 Newmarket Town 1, Norwich Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd postponed, Stanway Rovers v Hadleigh Utd postponed, Swaffham Town v Saffron Walden Town postponed.

First Division: Downham Town 2 Braintree Town 1, Ely City v AFC Sudbury Res postponed, Great Yarmouth Town v Woodbridge Town postponed, Halstead Town 3 Stowmarket Town 2, Haverhill Borough v Debenham LC postponed, Kings Lynn Town Res v Wivenhoe Town postponed, March Town Utd 1 Diss Town 3, Needham Market 1 Leiston Res 4, Team Bury v Dereham Town Res postponed.

Reserve League: Brantham Ath 0 Newmarket Town 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Cornard Utd postponed, Hadleigh Utd 3 Stanway Rovers 1, Lowestoft Town v Long Melford postponed, Saffron Walden Town 0 Diss Town 1, Whitton Utd 3 Brightlingsea Regent 3, Wivenhoe Town v Walsham le Willows postponed, Woodbridge Town 1 Stowmarket Town 0.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 3 Stansted 4, Bowers & Pitsea 3 Enfield 1893 1, Eton Manor v Newham postponed, Ilford 2 Basildon Utd 3, London Bari v Burnham Ramblers postponed, Southend Manor v Greenhouse Sports postponed.

Reserves Division: Thurrock 1 Sawbridgeworth Town 1, Waltham Abbey v Barking postponed, Hullbridge Sports v Clapton postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports 7 Stanton 1, Grundisburgh 2 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 4, Westerfield Utd 1 Ipswich Ath 3, Wickham Market 0 East Bergholt Utd 5.

Division One: Coplestonians 1 Sporting 87 0, Old Newton Utd 4 AFC Hoxne 1, Ransomes Sports 5 Mendlesham 3.

Division Two: AFC Kesgrave & Willis 6 Witnesham Wasps 3, Barham Ath 5 Cedars Park 4, Bartons 3 Salvation Army 0, Bramford Road Old Boys 3 Stonham Aspal 8, Sproughton Sports 0 Trimley Red Devils 3.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 3 Sporting 87 2, Crane Sports 5 Capel Plough 3, East Bergholt Utd 1 Coplestonians 1, Wenhaston Utd 3 Westerfield Utd 2.

Intermediate Division B: Benhall St Mary 2 Ipswich Exiles 1, Bramford Utd 1 Haughley Utd 3, Claydon 0 Trimley Ath 3, Coplestonians A 1 AFC Hoxne 3, Ipswich Ath 2 Framlingham Town 2.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 3 Old Newton Utd A 1, Cedars Park 2 Stowupland Falcons 2, Somersham 2 Debenham LC 1, Trimley Red Devils 3 Leiston St Margarets 1.

Division Three: Sproughton Utd 3 Chantry Grasshoppers 5, Ufford Sports 0 Coddenham Ath 2.

Division Four: AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 0 Woolverstone Utd 5, Stradbroke Utd 5 AFC Elmsett 3, Witnesham Wasps Res 2 Cockfield Utd Res 1.

Division Five: AFC Titans 1 Adastral Park 7.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

London Junior Cup Final: FC Hamlets UCC Dispora (at Cockfosters FC)

Premier Division: Harold Hill 2 Bishops Stortford Swifts 3, Harold Wood Ath 0 May & Baker EC 1, Manford Way 3 Springfield 1, Newham Utd 1 Frenford Senior 2, White Ensign 4 Buckhurst Hill 2.

Division One: Basildon Town 2 Snaresbrook 3, Runwell Hospital v Old Chelmsfordians postponed.

Division Two: Lakeside 2 Herongate Ath 3, Ramsden Scotia 2 Great Baddow 2, Rochford Town 0 Catholic Utd 1.

Division Three: Frenford Senior Res 1 Benfleet 4, Hutton Res v Debden Sports postponed, Southend Sports 4 Harold Wood Ath Res 0, Sungate 6 Leytonstone Utd 0.

The St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Bedricsworth 3 Bury Town Rams 2, Westbury 2 Stanton 6.

Division Two: Bury Town Rams B 0 Trunk 8, Elmswell v Thurston postponed..

Division Three: Walsham le Willows B 0 AFC Weeting 2.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town 3 Hatfield Peverel 2, Earls Colne v Holland FC postponed, Harwich & Parkeston 1 Alresford Colne Rangers 2, Little Oakley 2 Barnston AFC 0, West Bergholt 1 Gas Recreation 9.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res 0 Dedham Old Boys 0, Bradfield Rovers 5 West Bergholt Res 4, Gas Recreation Res v University of Essex Res postponed, Hedinghams Utd 3 Boxted Lodgers 2, Kelvedon Social 1 Coggeshall Town Res 0, Mersea Island v Little Oakley Res postponed, Weeley Ath 2 Holland FC Res 0, Wormingford Wdrs 2 Cinque Port 1.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res 1 FC Clacton Res 11, Colchester Ath 1 Cressing Utd 5, Great Bentley 6 Kelvedon Social Res 3, Hatfield Peverel Res v Team Brantham postponed, Lawford Lads Res 7 Bradfield Rovers Res 1, Little Oakley A 2 Tiptree Park 2, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Brightlingsea Regent A.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists