Saturday April 12

PUBLISHED: 18:10 12 April 2014 | UPDATED: 18:10 12 April 2014

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Luton 2 Braintree 3, Barnet 0 Halifax 4, Cambridge 7 Hyde 2, Dartford 0 Forest Green 1, Grimsby 2 Chester 1, Hereford 0 Gateshead 1, Kidderminster 2 Welling 0, Macclesfield 1 Aldershot 1, Salisbury 1 Lincoln City 2, Southport 2 Tamworth 0, Woking 2 Alfreton 1, Wrexham 3 Nuneaton 0.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 0 Bishop’s Stortford 0, Bath City 3 Hayes & Yeading 2, Boreham Wood 1 Whitehawk 3, Bromley Weston-Super-Mare , Chelmsford City 0 Eastleigh 0, Dorchester Town 1 Farnborough 0, Dover Ath 1 Staines Town 0, Eastbourne Borough 1 Gosport Borough 3, Havant & Waterlooville Concord Rangers , Maidenhead Utd 0 Tonbridge Angels 0, Sutton Utd 3 Ebbsfleet 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 2 Dulwich Hamlet 0, Bognor Regis Town 1 Wingate & Finchley 0, Bury Town 1 Cray Wdrs 0, Canvey Island 0 Hendon 0, Enfield Town 1 Maidstone Utd 1, Grays Ath 1 Wealdstone 1, Hampton & RB 0 Thamesmead Town 1, Harrow Borough 1 AFC Hornchurch 2, Kingstonian 1 Lowestoft Town 0, Leiston 3 East Thurrock Utd 1, Margate 1 Lewes 1, Metropolitan Police 3 Carshalton Ath 0.

North Division: Burnham Ramblers 1 VCD Ath 6, Chatham Town 1 Maldon & Tiptree 0, Erith & Belvedere 1 Waltham Forest 2, Harlow Town Cheshunt , Redbridge 4 Wroxham 0, Romford 1 Heybridge Swifts 3, Soham Town Rgs 2 Thurrock 3, Tilbury 0 Needham Market 2, Waltham Abbey 0 Barkingside 2, Ware 4 Dereham Town 0, Witham Town 1 Brentwood Town 0, AFC Sudbury 2 Aveley 0.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 3 CRC 2, Ely City 2 Stanway Rovers 1, FC Clacton 3 Diss Town 0, Godmanchester Rovers 2 Woodbridge Town 1, Gorleston 3 Hadleigh Utd 1, Haverhill Rovers 0 Brightlingsea Regent 1, Kirkley & Pakefield 0 Mildenhall Town 0, Newmarket Town 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3, Norwich Utd 1 Walsham-le-Willows 1, Wivenhoe Town 2 Thetford Town 1.

First Division: Braintree Town Res 6 AFC Sudbury Res 2, Debenham LC 2 Haverhill Borough 2, Dereham Town Res 0 Ipswich Wdrs 2, Great Yarmouth Town 0 Halstead Town 0, March Town Utd 0 Cornard Utd 2, Needham Market Res 1 Long Melford 2, Saffron Walden Town 4 Fakenham Town 3, Stowmarket Town 0 Downham Town 1, Swaffham Town 1 Whitton Utd 0.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Ipswich Wdrs 3 Witham Town 2, Lowestoft Town 2 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, Walsham-le-Willows 3 Brantham Ath 2.

First Division: Diss Town 2 Newmarket Town 1, Hadleigh Utd 4 Saffron Walden Town 0, Halstead Town 5 Woodbridge Town 1, Long Melford 3 Wivenhoe Town 2, Whitton Utd 3 Stowmarket Town 1.

Essex Senior League

Reserve Division East: East Thurrock 2 Burnham Ramblers 2.

Reserve Division West: AFC Hornchurch 2 Barking 0, Romford 3 Takeley 1.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Grundisburgh 2 Haughley Utd 4, Ipswich Valley Rangers 5 Melton St Audrys 0, Old Newton Utd 3 Crane Sports 6, Stanton 1 Achilles 2, Wenhaston Utd 1 Capel Plough 2, Wickham Market East Bergholt Utd .

Division One: AFC Crowley 1 Bramford Utd 6, Henley Ath 0 Claydon 0, Ipswich Exiles 0 Sporting 87 1, Parkside Utd 0 St Johns 0, Saxmundham Sports 0 Mendlesham 6, Trimley Ath 3 Ipswich Ath 0.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 4 Westerfield Utd 0, AFC Crowley 0 Old Newton Utd 5, Crane Sports 7 Melton St Audrys 0, East Bergholt Utd 1 Coplestonians 2, Haughley Utd 3 Grundisburgh 6, Ipswich Valley Rangers 1 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 4, Ransomes Sports 3 Wenhaston Utd 4.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd 0 Stanton 2, Capel Plough 1 Henley Ath 5, Claydon 2 Wickham Market 0, Ipswich Exiles 1 Saxmundham Sports 4, Mendlesham 1 Leiston St Margarets 3, Sporting 87 1 Framlingham Town 3.

Division Two: Aldeburgh Town 4 Salvation Army 1, Bartons 1 Somersham 5, Bildeston Rangers 0 AFC Hoxne 3, Sproughton Sports 0 Benhall St Mary 5, Stowupland Falcons 5 Stonham Aspal 3, Trimley Red Devils 1 Cockfield Utd 0.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne Res 2 Tacket Street BBOB 4, Boxford Rovers 5 Elmswell 1, Coplestonians A 0 Walsham Le Willows A 1, Halesworth Town 6 Thurston 1, Willis 0 Ufford Sports 3.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res 2 St Clements Hospital 4, Cockfield Utd Res 6 Coddenham 3, Stonham Aspal Res 1 Waterside 4, Stradbroke Utd 0 Somersham Res 8, Tattingstone Utd 5 Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 3, Woolverstone Utd 0 Barham Ath 11.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary Res 4 Old Newton Utd A 0, Bramford Road Old Boys Res 8 Sizewell Associates 3, Elmswell Res 2 Halesworth Town Res 2, Shotley 11 East Bergholt Utd A 1, Stowupland Falcons Res 1 Kesgrave Kestrels 0, Witnesham Wasps Res 9 Tattingstone Utd Res 1.

Division Six: AFC Titans 4 Stonham Aspal A 2, Bildeston Rangers Res 7 AFC Elmsett 2, Chantry Grasshoppers 4 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 2, Salvation Army Res 0 Stowupland Falcons A 4 , Sproughton Sports Res 1 Bacton Utd 89 A 5.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Mick McNeil Cup Semi Final: Coddenham 0 Elephant & Castle 2, AFC Hoxne 2 St Edmunds 1965 3.

Bill Utting Cup Semi Final: Bury Rovers 2 Garboldisham 6, Barons 4 Wickahambrook 2.

Division Two: Thurston Res 3 Ram Meadow Res 4.

Kent Blaxhill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Border League Knock Out Cup

Semi Final: Holland FC 2 Harwich & Parkeston 0, Little Oakley 0 Alresford Colne Rgs 5.

Premier Division: Barnston AFC 0 Tollesbury 0, Coggeshall Town 0 Gas Recreation 3, Dedham Old Boys 2 Tiptree Jobserve 5, Great Bentley 2 Lawford Lads 1, University of Essex 4 Earls Colne 1, West Bergholt 6 White Notley 1.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 2Wormingford Wdrs 2, Clacton Utd 2 Alresford Colne Rgs Res 0, Gosfield Utd 1 Bradfield Rovers 2, Kirby Ath 18 Panfield Bell 1, Mersea Island 2 Hedinghams Utd 3, Rayne 1Hatfield Peverel 2.

Division Two: Colne Engaine 11 Great Bentley Res 1, Earls Colne Res 1 Harwich & Parkeston Res 2, Gas Recreation Res 2 Dedham Old Boys Res 2, Tiptree Jobserve Res 5 Barnston AFC Res 0.

Division Three: Bradfield Rovers Res 0 Team Brantham 4, Hatfield Peverel Res 0 Gosfield Utd Res 2, Lawford Lads Res 2 FC Clacton Res 5, White Notley Res 5 Bures Utd 1.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists