Saturday, April 1

PUBLISHED: 18:08 01 April 2017 | UPDATED: 18:08 01 April 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Boreham Wood 2 Macclesfield Town 4, Dagenham & Redbridge 4 Eastleigh 0, Dover Ath 2 Gateshead 0, Forest Green Rovers 0 North Ferriby Utd 1, Lincoln City 1 Bromley 0, Maidstone Utd 2 Barrow 1, Solihull Moors 0 Aldershot Town 2, Southport 0 Guiseley 1, Torquay Utd 0 Chester 1, Woking 2 Sutton Utd 1, Wrexham 0 Tranmere Rovers 1, York City 3 Braintree Town 0.

South Division: Bath City 1 Maidenhead Utd 5, Bishop’s Stortford 0 Oxford City 2, East Thurrock Utd 2 Whitehawk 3, Eastbourne Borough 5 Wealdstone 1, Ebbsfleet Utd 5 Welling Utd 1, Gosport Borough 1 Weston-Super-Mare 1, Hampton & Richmond 0 Chelmsford City 2, Hemel Hempstead Town 2 Dartford 2, Hungerford Town 0 St Albans City 0, Margate 2 Truro City 1, Poole Town 2 Concord Rangers 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 2 Leiston 0, Canvey Island 3 Harrow Borough 0, Enfield Town 1 Bognor Regis Town 0, Folkestone Invicta 2 Metropolitan Police 0, Harlow Town 2 Burgess Hill Town 2, Havant & Waterlooville 2 Dulwich Hamlet 1, Hendon 1 Tonbridge Angels 2, Kingstonian 1 Leatherhead 2, Merstham 1 Lowestoft Town 0, Staines Town 4 Needham Market 1, Wingate & Finchley 1 Grays Ath 0, Worthing 0 AFC Sudbury 0.

North Division: Bowers & Pitsea 4 Dereham Town 0, Brentwood Town 0 Soham Town Rangers 1, Brightlingsea Regent 2 AFC Hornchurch 1, Bury Town 2 Thamesmead Town 0, Maldon & Tiptree 3 Wroxham 0, Norwich Utd 2 Cheshunt 2, Phoenix Sports 3 Great Wakering Rovers 2, Thurrock 1 Haringey Borough 1, Tilbury 2 Romford 1, Waltham Abbey 1 Heybridge Swifts 0, Ware 2 Witham Town 1.

Suffolk Senior Cup: Haverhill Borough v Crane Sports abandoned.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City 3 Wivenhoe Town 1, Fakenham Town 5 Saffron Walden Town 2, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3 Kirkley & Pakefield 0, Godmanchester Rovers 2 Gorleston 1, Newmarket Town 5 Haverhill Rovers 3, Stanway Rovers 0 Swaffham Town 2, Thetford Town 5 Hadleigh Utd 2, Walsham le Willows 1 Great Yarmouth Town 1.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 1 Stowmarket Town 3, Cornard Utd 1 Braintree Town Res 3, Framlingham Town 0 Woodbridge Town 1, Halstead Town 0 Debenham LC 0,Holland FC 3 Wisbech St Mary 1, Kings Lynn Town Res 0 Diss Town 2, Leiston Res 0 Whitton Utd 5.

Reserves League: Saffron Walden Town 6 Cornard Utd 0, Stowmarket Town 5 Newmarket Town 2, Wivenhoe Town 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Woodbridge Town 4 Hadleigh Utd 3.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Eton Manor 2 Basildon Utd 3, Haringey & Waltham 0 Clapton 1, Ilford 3 Sporting Bengal Utd 0, Stansted 0 Barking 0, Takeley 5 Burnham Ramblers 1, Tower Hamlets 1 FC Romania 4, Waltham Forest 4 Enfield 1893 0, West Essex 0 Wadham Lodge 0.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury 0 Heybridge Swifts 7, Barking 4 Bishop’s Stortford 3, Sawbridgeworth Town FC Barkingside .

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians 3 Ipswich Ath 0, East Bergholt Utd 0 Westerfield Utd 0, Grundisburgh 3 Stanton 2, Haughley Utd 0 Wenhaston Utd 3.

Division One: AFC Hoxne 3 Mendlesham 0, AFC Kesgrave 2 Stowupland Falcons 4, Benhall St Mary 1 Claydon 0, Ipswich Exiles 1 Trimley Ath 2, Old Newton Utd 2 Trimley Red Devils 9, Sporting ‘87 3 Bacton Utd ‘89 1.

Division Two: BROB1 Barham Ath 0, Cedars Park 7 Chantry Grasshoppers 0, Coddenham Ath 0 Tacket Street BBOB 1, Halesworth Town 0 Shotley 5, Somersham 0 Bildeston Rangers 5.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd 6 Ufford Sports 0, Elmswell 2 Adastral Park 5, Newton Road 1 Salvation Army 1, Tattingstone Utd 3 Saxmundham Sports 9, Woolverstone Utd 3 Kesgrave Kestrels 4.

League A: Achilles 1 AFC Hoxne 4, Crane Sports 0 Old Newton Utd 1, Mendlesham 1 Framlingham Town 3, Sporting ‘87 1 East Bergholt Utd 2, Westerfield Utd 1 Coplestonians 1.

League B: Bacton Utd ‘89 4 Haughley Utd 7, Bramford Utd 3 Benhall St Mary 1, Capel Plough 1 Trimley Red Devils 3, Claydon 3 Coplestonians A 3, East Bergholt Utd A 7 Stonham Aspal 3, Henley Ath 5 Stowupland Falcons 0.

League C: Debenham LC 0 Cedars Park 3, Leiston St Margarets 1 Wickham Market 0, Ransomes Sports 5 Halesworth Town 0, Sproughton Sports 1 Somersham 5.

Division Four: Barham Ath Res 10 Bacton Utd ‘89 A 0, Needham Market Phoenix 1 Thurston 4, Ufford Sports Res 0 AFC YourShirts 3, Wortham 2 Cedars Park A 2.

St Edmundsbury League

Division Two: Bury Town Rams B 1 AFC Black Boy 1, Walsham le Willows B 2 Elmswell Res 1.

Division One Cup: Stanton Res 0 St Edmunds 1965 3.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Frenford Snr 1 White Ensign 1, Hannakins Farm 3 Rayleigh Town 2, Harold Hill 1 Harold Wood Ath 1, Kelvedon Hatch 5 Bishops Stortford Swifts 1, Leigh Ramblers 3 Buckhurst Hill 2, Manford Way 1 Springfield 3.

Division One: Galleywood 0 Basildon Town 3, Newbury Forest 2 Newham Utd 0, Old Chelmsfordians 1 Catholic Utd 0, Shenfield AFC 2 Great Baddow 0.

Division Two: FC Hamlets 7 Ryan 1, Rochford Town 1 Ongar Town 2, Upminster 1 Old Barkabbeyans 2.

Division Three: Harold Wood Ath Res 0 Old Chelmsfordians Res 1, Rayleigh Town Res 0 Shoebury Town 2.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists