Results: All the non-league football results from Saturday, January 16

PUBLISHED: 18:36 16 January 2016 | UPDATED: 13:15 17 January 2016

Needham Market (Red Shirts) V Leatherhead, Ryman Premier Division.
Needhams Ian Miller challenges for the ball from a corner

Needham Market (Red Shirts) V Leatherhead, Ryman Premier Division. Needhams Ian Miller challenges for the ball from a corner

Archant

A full results run-down from a packed afternoon of non-league football.

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Lincoln City 0 Forest Green 1.

North Division: Brackley Town 4 FC United of Manchester 0, Chorley v Gloucester City postponed, Gainsborough Trinity 1 Telford 1, Hednesford Town v North Ferriby Utd postponed, Lowestoft Town v AFC Fylde postponed, Solihull Moors 4 Stalybridge Celtic 1, Stockport 1 Nuneaton 1, Tamworth v Harrogate Town postponed, Worcester City 1 Corby Town 2.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 2 Hemel Hempstead Town 0, Dartford 4 Bath City 1, Havant & Waterlooville v Bishop’s Stortford postponed, Maidenhead Utd v Ebbsfleet postponed, Maidstone Utd v Sutton Utd postponed, Margate 4 Chelmsford City 1, St Albans City v Weston-Super-Mare postponed, Wealdstone v Oxford City postponed, Whitehawk v Hayes & Yeading postponed.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 1 Brentwood Town 1, Bognor Regis 2 VCD Ath 0, Burgess Hill Town 1 Kingstonian 3, Canvey Island 0 Hampton & Richmond Borough 4, Enfield Town 2 Metropolitan Police 0, Grays Ath 3 Farnborough 1, Hendon v Lewes postponed, Merstham 5 Staines Town 1, Needham Market 1 Leatherhead 0, Tonbridge Angels 1 East Thurrock Utd 2.

North Division: AFC Sudbury 1 AFC Hornchurch 1, Cheshunt 3 Thurrock 0, Cray Wrs 2 Brightlingsea Regent 3, Great Wakering Rovers 1 Redbridge 0, Harlow Town 2 Bury Town 0, Maldon & Tiptree v Dereham Town postponed, Phoenix Sports 1 Waltham Abbey 2, Romford 2 Heybridge Swifts 0, Soham Town Rangers 2 Thamesmead Town 2, Tilbury 0 Aveley 2, Witham Town 2 Haringey Borough 3, Wroxham 1 Barkingside 1.

The FA Trophy 15-16 - Second Round Proper: Dulwich Hamlet 1 Guiseley 2.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Hadleigh Utd 4 Gorleston 2, Kirkley & Pakefield Ipswich Wdrs , Mildenhall Town 1 Long Melford 2, Norwich Utd 4 Thetford Town 0, Saffron Walden Town 4 Fakenham Town 1, Whitton Utd 0 FC Clacton 3.

First Division: Dereham Town Res 1 Ely City 5, Downham Town 0 Diss Town 4, March Town Utd 1 Cornard Utd 0.

Reserves League: Brantham Ath 6 Saffron Walden Town 1, Brightlingsea Regent 0 Walsham le Willows 0, Cornard Utd Newmarket Town , Diss Town v Witham Town postponed, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 5 Lowestoft Town 2, Woodbridge Town 1 Hadleigh Utd 3.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v London Bari postponed, Clapton 2 Wadham Lodge 0, Eton Manor 1 FC Romania 3, Greenhouse Sports v Tower Hamlets postponed, Hullbridge Sports 6 Enfield 1893 2, Ilford v Bowers & Pitsea postponed, Takeley 0 Sawbridgeworth Town 0, Waltham Forest 1 Newham 1.

Reserves Division: Barking v Takeley FC postponed, Sawbridgeworth Town v Heybridge Swifts postponed, Waltham Abbey 3 Thurrock 6.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 1 Haughley Utd 1, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2 Ipswich Ath 1, Ipswich Valley Rangers 1 East Bergholt Utd 4, Stanton 3 Grundisburgh 4, Wenhaston Utd Westerfield Utd , Wickham Market 1 Leiston St Margarets 3.

Division One: Bacton Utd 89 3 Claydon 1, Henley Ath 1 Old Newton Utd 2, Ransomes Sports 2 Trimley Ath 1, Somersham 0 Sporting 87 1.

Division Two: Bramford Road Old Boys 2 Sproughton Sports 7, Salvation Army 0 Barham Ath 11, Trimley Red Devils 1 Stonham Aspal 1.

Intermediate Division A: Ipswich Valley Rangers v Mendlesham postponed, Sporting 87 1 Wenhaston Utd 2.

Intermediate Division B: Benhall St Mary 2 Coplestonians A 2, Trimley Ath 0 Wickham Market 2.

Intermediate Division C: Stowupland Falcons 2 Somersham 0.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers 8 Elmswell 4, Coddenham Ath 5 Cockfield Utd 1, Shotley 2 Halesworth Town 3, Sproughton Utd 2 Saxmundham Sports 5, Tattingstone Utd 0 Tacket Street BBOB 6, Ufford Sports 5 Sizewell Associates 1.

Division Four: AFC Elmsett Stowupland Falcons A , AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res Woolverstone Utd , Kesgrave Kestrels 6 Stowupland Falcons A 0, Sporting 87 A v Tattingstone Utd Res postoned.

Division Five: Bacton Utd 89 A 2 Stage Event Security 3, Cedars Park A 3 Ufford Sports Res 1, Needham Market Phoenix Adastral Park , Sproughton Sports Res Kesgrave Kestrels Res , Sutton Heath Saxons 8 Chantry Grasshoppers Res 0.

Goals of Ipswich Round Two: Felixstowe Harpers Utd 4 Cedars Park Res 6.

Goals of Ipswich Cup Round Three: AFC Hoxne Res 3 Bramford Utd Res 1, Coplestonians Res 1 East Bergholt Utd Res 0, Grundisburgh Res 4 Trimley Red Devils Res 1, Ipswich Ath Res 3 Achilles Res 2.

Club Colours Cup Round Two: Stradbroke Utd 10 AFC Elmsett 0, AFC Titans 4 Stonham Aspal A 6 aet.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Bedricsworth v Home Guard postponed, Bury Town Rams v St Edmunds postponed.

Division Two: Bury Wdrs v R F Saints postponed, Elmswell Res v Thurston postponed, Trunk 2 Bury Town Rams B 2.

Division Three: AFC Weeting 10 Beck Row 0, Vipers FC 8 Wortham Res 0.

Essex County FA - Premier Cup

Round Four: Little Oakley v Shenfield Association postponed, Weeley Ath 4 AFC Hornchurch U21s 3, Harold Wood Ath v Holland FC postponed, White Ensign 7 Gas Recreation 4, West Essex 2 Coggeshall Town 1.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 3 Earls Colne 2, Barnston AFC 6 White Notley 3, Harwich & Parkeston 1 Lawford Lads 1, Tollesbury 2 West Bergholt 2, University of Essex 3 Hatfield Peverel 1.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers 2 University of Essex Res 1, Cinque Port 7 Kelvedon Social 2, Coggeshall Town Res v Boxted Lodgers postponed, Dedham Old Boys 2 Little Oakley Res 1, Gas Recreation Res 0 Holland FC Res 6, Mersea Island 2 Alresford Colne Rangers Res 1, West Bergholt Res 1 Hedinghams Utd 2.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res 2 Little Oakley A 3, Earls Colne Res 0 Cressing Utd 1, FC Clacton Res 1 Tiptree Jobserve Res 3, Great Bentley 2 Tiptree Park 1, Hatfield Peverel Res v Team Brantham postponed, Kelvedon Social Res 6 Bradfield Rovers Res 2, Lawford Lads Res v Brightlingsea Regent A postponed.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Essex Premier Cup Fourth Round: Frenford Senior 2 Buckhurst Hill 4, Galleywood 0 Great Baddow 4, Harold Wood Ath v Holland postponed, Little Oakley v Shenfield AFC postponed, Springfield 1 Hutton 0, White Ensign 7 Gas Recreation 4.

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts 3 Kelvedon Hatch 1, Hannakins Farm v Rayleigh Town postponed, Harold Hill v Newham Utd postponed, Newbury Forest v May & Baker EC postponed.

Division One: Canning Town 3 Old Southendian 1, Old Chelmsfordians 0 Runwell Hospital 2, Ongar Town v Basildon Town postponed, Snaresbrook v Leigh Ramblers postponed.

Division Two: East Londoners v Catholic Utd postponed, FC Hamlets 4 Rochford Town 1, Old Barkabbeyans 3 Lakeside 2, Westhamians v Herongate Ath away win.

Division Three: Broomfield 5 Epping 1, Hutton Res v Sungate postponed, Leytonstone Utd 1 Harold Wood Ath Res 1, May & Baker EC Res 2 Frenford Senior Res 1, Southend Sports v Stambridge Utd home win, Upminster v Debden Sports postponed.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un