Results: All the non-league football results from Saturday, February 13

PUBLISHED: 18:10 13 February 2016 | UPDATED: 15:45 15 February 2016

Ryman Premier Division.
Leiston FC V Wingate and Finchley FC.
Kelsey Trotter in actrion for Leiston.

Ryman Premier Division. Leiston FC V Wingate and Finchley FC. Kelsey Trotter in actrion for Leiston.

Archant

A round-up of all the afternoon's non-league football results.

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot 0 Tranmere 0, Altrincham 3 Lincoln City 3, Cheltenham 2 Welling 0, Dover 4 Gateshead 0, Eastleigh v Barrow postponed, Halifax 0 Forest Green 2, Grimsby 0 Boreham Wood 0, Kidderminster 3 Macclesfield 1, Southport 1 Braintree 1, Torquay v Chester postponed, Woking 0 Guiseley 1, Wrexham 2 Bromley 0.

North Division: AFC Fylde 1 Gloucester City 0, Boston Utd 0 Stalybridge Celtic 3, Brackley Town 2 Nuneaton 3, Bradford Park Avenue 0 Stockport 0, Chorley 2 Worcester City 0, Corby Town 2 Tamworth 0, FC United of Manchester 1 Alfreton 3, Hednesford Town 0 Gainsborough Trinity 2, North Ferriby Utd 0 Harrogate Town 1, Solihull Moors 2 Telford 1.

South Division: Eastbourne Borough 3 Weston-Super-Mare 3, Havant & Waterlooville v Chelmsford City postponed, Maidenhead Utd 1 Wealdstone 1, Maidstone Utd 2 Gosport Borough 1, Margate 2 Basingstoke Town 1, Oxford City 1 Ebbsfleet 1, St Albans City 2 Concord Rangers 2, Sutton Utd 1 Bath City 1, Truro City v Dartford postponed, Whitehawk v Hemel Hempstead Town postponed.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 0 Kingstonian 0, Bognor Regis Town v Brentwood Town postoned, Burgess Hill Town v Leatherhead postponed, Canvey Island 2 East Thurrock Utd 4, Dulwich Hamlet 2 Farnborough 2, Enfield Town 2 Lewes 1, Grays Ath 3 Harrow Borough 2, Hendon 1 Hampton & Richmond Borough 1, Leiston 0 Wingate & Finchley 1, Merstham 6 VCD Ath 1, Needham Market 1 Metropolitan Police 1, Tonbridge Angels 2 Staines Town 0.

North Division: AFC Sudbury 1 Barkingside 0, Cheshunt 4 Heybridge Swifts 2, Cray Wdrs 0 Dereham Town 1, Great Wakering Rovers3 Waltham Abbey 2, Harlow Town 4 Thurrock 1, Maldon & Tiptree 1 Brightlingsea Regent 0, Phoenix Sports 0 Haringey Borough 3, Romford 3 Bury Town 3, Soham Town Rangers 4 Redbridge 1, Tilbury 0 AFC Hornchurch 1, Witham Town 0 Aveley 5, Wroxham 1 Thamesmead Town 0.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: FC Clacton 4 Swaffham Town 1, Gorleston 1 Walsham le Willows 3, Long Melford 0 Brantham Ath 1, Mildenhall Town 1 Stanway Rovers 1, Newmarket Town 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3, Norwich Utd 1 Godmanchester Rovers 2, Thetford Town 0 Saffron Walden Town 1, Whitton Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield postponed.

First Division: Cornard Utd 0 Woodbridge Town 0, Debenham LC 0 Great Yarmouth Town 3, Dereham Town Res 1 Braintree Town Res 6, Downham Town 0 Leiston Res 5, Halstead Town 4 Diss Town 1, Kings Lynn Town Res 2 March Town Utd 1, Team Bury 0 Stowmarket Town 1.

Reserves League: Diss Town 2 Halstead Town 2, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Whitton Utd 0, Hadleigh Utd v Cornard Utd postponed, Lowestoft Town 2 Wivenhoe Town 1, Saffron Walden Town 2 Long Melford 2, Stanway Rovers 5 Brantham Ath 3, Stowmarket Town 4 Newmarket Town 2, Walsham le Willows 0 Witham Town 4, Woodbridge Town 1 Brightlingsea Regent 1.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers 1 Barking 2, Clapton 3 Hullbridge Sports 2, Eton Manor 4 Tower Hamlets 3, Greenhouse Sports v Basildon Utd postponed, Ilford 3 Waltham Forest 0, Sawbridgeworth Town 4 Enfield 1893 1, Southend Manor 1 London Bari 3, Sporting Bengal Utd 1 Takeley 1, Stansted 2 Newham 1.

Reserves League: Barking 1 Thurrock 6, Heybridge Swifts 3 Hullbridge Sports 0, Takeley 0 Redbridge 3, Waltham Abbey 3 Southend Manor 1.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles v Capel Plough postponed, Bramford Utd 4 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 0, East Bergholt Utd 6 Leiston St Margarets 1, Haughley Utd 5 Grundisburgh 0, Ipswich Ath 2 Crane Sports 3, Ipswich Valley Rangers 0 Framlingham Town 7, Wenhaston Utd 3 Wickham Market 0, Westerfield Utd 0 Stanton 4.

Division One: AFC Hoxne 1 Ransomes Sports 4, Bacton Utd 89 1 Benhall St Mary 1, Coplestonians v Claydon postponed, Henley Ath 4 Somersham 0, Sporting 87 4 Ipswich Exiles 1, Trimley Ath 1 Mendlesham 2.

Division Two: Barham Ath 0 AFC Kesgrave & Willis 2, Bramford Road Old Boys 5 Bildeston Rangers 5, Cedars Park 3 Bartons 0, Salvation Army 1 Witnesham Wasps 8, Stonham Aspal 2 Sproughton Sports 0.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough v Achilles postponed, Crane Sports 2 Sporting 87 4, Grundisburgh v Felixstowe Harpers Utd postponed, Mendlesham 2 East Bergholt Utd 6, Old Newton Utd 1 Wenhaston Utd 1, Westerfield Utd 0 Coplestonians 4.

Intermediate Division B: Benhall St Mary 2 Henley Ath 3, Claydon 1 Ipswich Exiles 4, Coplestonians A 1 Ipswich Ath 10, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Bramford Utd 4, Trimley Ath 1 Haughley Utd 1, Wickham Market 1 AFC Hoxne 2.

Intermediate Division C: East Bergholt Utd A 1 Debenham LC 2, Leiston St Margarets 2 Old Newton Utd A 2, Ransomes Sports 2 Stonham Aspal 2, Somersham 11 Bramford Road Old Boys 1, Stowupland Falcons 4 Bacton Utd 89 1, Trimley Red Devils 4 Cedars Park 3.

Division Three: Coddenham Ath 2 Halesworth Town 0, Saxmundham Sports 2 Elmswell 3, Sproughton Utd 1 Tacket Street BBOB 7, Tattingstone Utd 1 Cockfield Utd 5, Ufford Sports 3 Chantry Grasshoppers 4.

Division Four: AFC Elmsett 1 Witnesham Wasps Res 2, Halesworth Town Res 2 Stowupland Falcons A 0.

Division Five: Bacton Utd 89 A 5 Ufford Sports Res 2, Needham Market Phoenix 3 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 3, Sproughton Sports Res 2 Cedars Park A 0.

Club Colours Cup Quarter Final: Stonham Aspal A 0 Stage Event Security 3, Stradbroke Utd 2 Adastral Park 6, Woolverstone Utd 4 Cockfield Utd Res 0.

St Edmundsbury League

Bill Utting Semi Finals: AFC Weeting 3 Stanton 1.

Division One: Bedricsworth 6 Wortham 0, Bury Town Rams A 4 Westbury 0, Home Guard 0 St Edmunds 6.

Division Two: Bury Wdrs 2 Bury Town Rams B 1, AFC Black Boy 1 Trunk 5.

Division Three: Wortham Res 1 Beck Row 3, Walsham 0 Vipers 2.

Essex Premier Cup

Quarter Final: Harold Wood Ath v Weeley Ath postponed.

Herts Senior Centenary Trophy Semi Final: Bishops Stortford Swifts 4 Harpendon Town 2.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Hannakins Farm 0 May & Baker EC 3, Kelvedon Hatch 2 Frenford Senior 1, Manford Way 1 Harold Hill 0, Newbury Forest 5 Newham Utd 1, White Ensign 1 Springfield 2.

Division One: Galleywood 2 Leigh Ramblers 2, Hutton 1 Basildon Town 0, Old Southendian 4 Old Chelmsfordians 1, Ongar Town 0 Shenfield AFC 2, Runwell Hospital v Toby home w/o, Snaresbrook 1 Canning Town 5.

Division Two: FC Hamlets 2 Ramsden Scotia 0, Herongate Ath Great Baddow , Old Barkabbeyans 8 Westhamians 0, Roydon 2 East Londoners 1, Ryan 1 Catholic Utd 5.

Division Three: Frenford Senior Res 3 Debden Sports 1, May & Baker EC Res 1 Benfleet 3, Sungate 3 Broomfield 0, Upminster 4 Southend Sports 1.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 2 Holland FC 3, Barnston AFC 0 Gas Recreation 8, Harwich & Parkeston 1 Coggeshall Town 3, Hatfield Peverel 1 Little Oakley 3, Tollesbury 1 University of Essex 4, West Bergholt 6 Lawford Lads 0.

Division One: Coggeshall Town Res 1 Cinque Port 12, Dedham Old Boys 4 Hedinghams Utd 3, Gas Recreation Res 3 West Bergholt Res 2, Holland FC Res 3 Alresford Colne Rangers Res 1, Kelvedon Social 7 Bradfield Rovers 4, University of Essex Res 4 Mersea Island 2, Wormingford Wdrs 2 Boxted Lodgers 3.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res 2 Hatfield Peverel Res 4, Bradfield Rovers Res 1 Brightlingsea Regent A 4, Earls Colne Res 8 Kelvedon Social Res 2, FC Clacton Res 1 Tiptree Park 1, Lawford Lads Res v Colchester Ath postponed, Little Oakley A 2 Team Brantham 2, Tiptree Jobserve Res 3 Cressing Utd 2.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists