Results: A full round-up of results from a busy day of non-league action

PUBLISHED: 18:07 28 November 2015 | UPDATED: 20:32 28 November 2015

Football
Hadleigh V Stanway
Marley spindles for Hadleigh

Football Hadleigh V Stanway Marley spindles for Hadleigh

All the local results from another packed weekend of non-league

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Eastleigh 1 Southport 0, Aldershot 0 Cheltenham 2, Barrow 2 Woking 1, Boreham Wood 0 Tranmere 0, Braintree 0 Torquay 0, Halifax 4 Dover 2, Forest Green 2 Altrincham 0, Gateshead 1 Chester 0, Grimsby 1 Kidderminster 0, Guiseley 2 Bromley 0, Lincoln City 1 Welling 1, Wrexham 2 Macclesfield 3.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 1 Tonbridge Angels 1, Canvey Island 3 Leatherhead 1, Enfield Town 2 Merstham 2, Hendon 1 Burgess Hill Town 0, Kingstonian v Brentwood Town postponed, Staines Town 3 Lewes 0, VCD Ath 0 Leiston 0, Wingate & Finchley 3 Harrow Borough 1.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 4 Haringey Borough 1, Aveley 2 Brightlingsea Regent 4, Bury Town v Thurrock postponed, Cheshunt 3 Wroxham 3, Great Wakering Rovers 1 Dereham Town 5, Harlow Town 4 Phoenix Sports 0, Heybridge Swifts 3 Waltham Abbey 3, Redbridge 2 Barkingside 2, Romford 2 Cray Wdrs 3, Soham Town Rangers 1 Witham Town 2, Thamesmead Town v Maldon & Tiptree postponed.

The FA Trophy 15-16

Third Round Qualifying: Bognor Regis Town 1 Bath City 0, Bury Town 4 Thurrock 2, Dulwich Hamlet 2 Margate 1, Ebbsfleet Utd 4 Molesey 1, Hampton & Richmond Borough 0 Maidstone Utd 1, Hungerford Town 3 Thamesmead Town 0, Kingstonian 0 Truro City 3, Merthyr Town 1 East Thurrock Utd 1, Metropolitan Police 0 Wealdstone 2, Tilbury 3 Bishop’s Stortford 0.

Suffolk Senior Cup Round Two: Achilles 1 Grundisburgh 3, Beccles Town 2 AFC Sudbury Res 3, Bramford Utd 1 Waveney 2, Cornard Utd 3 Debenham 2, East Bergholt Utd 0 Crane Sports 2, Haughley Utd 4 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 0, Stanton 0 Ipswich Ath 3.

Suffolk Junior Cup: Cedars Park 0 AFC Hoxne 2, Sproughton Sports 2 Oulton Broad 4, Stowupland Falcons 2 Barham Ath 3.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup: Ipswich Ath 1 Brantham Ath 3, Woodbridge Town 3 East Bergholt Utd 2.

Suffolk Primary Cup: Mutford & Wrentham Res 5 Kesgrave Kestrels 0.

Norfolk Senior Cup: Gorleston v Fakenham Town postponed, Harleston Town 0 Norwich Utd 3.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Hadleigh Utd 0 Stanway Rovers 2, Haverhill Rovers 2 Brantham Ath 0, Kirkley & Pakefield 5 Godmanchester Rovers 0, Long Melford 4 FC Clacton 0, Newmarket Town 1 Whitton Utd 0, Thetford Town 6 Swaffham Town 2, Walsham le Willows 1 Saffron Walden Town 2.

First Division: Dereham Town Res 1 Halstead Town 3, Diss Town 3 Ely City 3, Downham Town 0 Wivenhoe Town 3, Great Yarmouth Town 5 Braintree Town Res 1, Leiston Res 5 Team Bury 0, March Town Utd 2 Kings Lynn Town Res 4, Stowmarket Town 4 Needham Market Res 1.

Reserve League: Brightlingsea Regent 3 Long Melford 2, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Diss Town 1, Saffron Walden Town 2 Walsham le Willows 5, Stanway Rovers 1 Lowestoft Town 1, Whitton Utd 1 Halstead Town 2, Witham Town 3 Hadleigh Utd 0, Wivenhoe Town 2 Stowmarket Town `.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd 0 Takeley 3, Clapton 0 FC Romania 4, Greenhouse Sports v Burnham Ramblers postponed, Hullbridge Sports 2 Waltham Forest 1, Ilford FC 3 Sporting Bengal Utd 3, Newham v Barking postponed, Southend Manor 1 Eton Manor 3, Tower Hamlets 5 Enfield 1893 2.

Reserves Division: Barking v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed, Cockfosters 3 Barking 4, Redbridge 4 Southend Manor 1, Thurrock 3 Takeley 0, Waltham Abbey 3 Hullbridge Sports 1, Waltham Forest 0 Clapton 2.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 2 Wenhaston Utd 1, Wickham Market 3 Framlingham Town 3.

Division One: Claydon 2 Old Newton Utd 2, Coplestonians 3 Benhall St Mary 2, Henley Ath 4 Trimley Ath 1, Ransomes Sports 5 Somersham 2, Sporting 87 0 Mendlesham 3.

Division Two: AFC Kesgrave &Willis 2 Trimley Red Devils 0, Stonham Sspal 3 Bartons 1.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians 2 Ipswich Valley Rangers 1, Grundisburgh 4 Sporting 87 1, Mendlesham 3 Crane Sports 3, Old Newton Utd 3 Achilles 3, Westerfield Utd 3 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 3.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Hoxne 5 Wickham Market 3, Benhall St Mary 1 Framlingham Town 10, Ipswich Exiles 1 Bramford Utd 3, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Henley Ath 3, Trimley Ath 2 Claydon 2.

Intermediate Division C: Bramford Road Old Boys 4 Cedars Park 1, East Bergholt Utd A 5 Stonham Aspal 0, Old Newton Utd A v Stowupland Falcons postponed, Somersham 2 Ransomes Sports 4, Trimley Red Devils 2 Bacton Utd 89 3.

Division Three: Elmswell 2 Coddenham Ath 3, Shotley 2 Tacket Street BBOB 1, Sizewell Associates 5 Tattingstone Utd 5, Ufford Sports 3 Saxmundham Sports 3.

Division Four: Cockfield Utd Res 4 Halesworth Town Res 1.

Club Colours Cup Round One: Adastral Park 2 AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 1, AFC Elmsett 2 Sproughton Sports Res 1, Chantry Grasshoppers Res 3 Bacton Utd 89 A 4, Needham Market Phoenix 1 Stonham Aspal A 6, Sporting 87 A 1 Cedars Park A 3, Tattingstone Utd Res 1 Stage Event Security 4, Sutton Heath Saxons 5 Ufford Sports Res 1, Witnesham Wasps Res 3 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 4.

Essex Premier Cup

Third Round: Frenford Senior 2 Catholic Utd 1, Galleywood 4 May & Baker EC 0, Gas Recreation 5 Rochford Town 5 (Gas Recreation won 4-3 on pens), Hutton 4 Snaresbrook 2, Old Chelmsfordians Buckhurst Hill .

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Anagram Records Trophy - Second Round: Sandridge Rovers 1 White Ensign 1 (Sandridge Rovers won 5-4 on pens).

Premier Division: Harold Hill 3 Hannakins Farm 5, Harold Wood Ath 2 Kelvedon Hatch 0, Manford Way 4 Newbury Forest 1, Newham Utd 2 Bishops Stortford Swifts 4, Rayleigh Town 1 Springfield 1.

Division One: Canning Town 3 Ongar Town 0, Runwell Hospital 4 Shenfield AFC 1, Toby 1 Old Southendian 3.

Division Two: East Londoners 2 Ramsden Scotia 2, FC Hamlets 3 Old Barkabbeyans 0, Roydon 3 Lakeside 3, Ryan 1 Great Baddow 2.

Division Three: Broomfield 2 Leytonstone Utd 2, Debden Sports 1 Frenford Senior Res 3, Epping 2 Harold Wood Ath Res 3, May & Baker EC Res 5 Stambridge Utd 1, Sungate 3 Hutton Res 1, Upminster 3 Benfleet 4.

St Edmundsbury League

SFA Primary Cup: Vipers FC Bury Town Rams B .

Mick McNeil Cup: Westbury Utd 2 Bedricks Worth 6.

Division One: Bury Town Rams 9 Wortham 1, St Edmunds v Stanton Res postponed.

Division Two: AFC Black Boy 2 Trunk 4, Elmswell Res 1 Bury Wdrs 2, R F Saints 3 Thurston 2.

Division Three: AFC Weeting 8 Beck Row 1, Wortham Res 5 Bury Wdrs 0.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

FA Carlsberg Inter League System Cup - Round Two: Jersey Football League v Essex & Suffolk Border League (late kick off).

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup

Quarter Final: West Bergholt Res 3 Gas Recreation Res 2, Little Oakley Res 2 University of Essex Res 0.

Premier Division: Barnston AFC 0 Gas Recreation 3, Earls Colne 1 Coggeshall Town 5, Hatfield Peverel 3 White Notley 1, Lawford Lads 0 Tollesbury 4.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res 4 Bradfield Rovers 3, Boxted Lodgers 2 Cinque Port 3, Coggeshall Town Res 6 Hedinghams Utd 1, Kelvedon Social 2 Dedham Old Boys 0, Weeley Ath 2 Mersea Island 0, Wormingford Wdrs 2 Holland FC Res 1.

Division Two: Bradfield Rovers Res 0 Kelvedon Social Res 6, Brightlingsea Regent A 1 Tiptree Jobserve Res 5, Cressing Utd 5 Lawford Lads Res 0, FC Clacton Res 3 Hatfield Peverel Res 0, Great Bentley 4 Colchester Ath 4, Team Brantham 1 Boxted Lodgers Res 2, Tiptree Park 6 Earls Colne Res 1.

Latest from the Green Un