Results: A full round-up of all this afternoon’s non-league football scores

PUBLISHED: 17:44 02 January 2016 | UPDATED: 19:26 02 January 2016

AFC Sudbury v Bury Town.

AFC Sudbury v Bury Town.

Archant

A full round-up of all this afternoon’s non-league action, including a win for AFC Sudbury in their all-Suffolk Ryman League North battle with Bury Town.

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Braintree v Boreham Wood postponed, Cheltenham v Kidderminster postponed, Chester 1 Altrincham 1, Dover v Welling abandoned, Eastleigh v Bromley postponed, Halifax 2 Lincoln City 2, Gateshead 1 Barrow 1, Grimsby 1 Guiseley 1, Southport 3 Wrexham 2, Tranmere 0 Macclesfield 1, Woking 2 Aldershot 1.

North Division: AFC Flyde 1 Chorley 0, Alfreton 1 Tamworth 0, Boston Utd 4 Lowestoft Town 1, Corby Town 1 Brackley Town 1, FC United of Manchester 2 Bradford Park Avenue 1, Harrogate Town v Stockport postponed, North Ferriby Utd 4 Gainsborough Trinity 0, Nuneaton 0 Solihull Moors 1, Stalybridge 1 Curzon Ashton 1, Telford v Hednesford Town postponed, Worcester City 1 Gouchester City 2.

South Division: Basingstoke v Sutton Utd postponed, Concord Rangers 0 Ebbsfleet 0, Dartford 1 Chelmsford City 1, Havant & Waterloo v Gosport Borough postponed, Maidenhad Utd v Oxford City postponed, Maidstone 2 Margate 1, St Albans City 1 Bishop’s Stortford 1, Truro City v Bath City postponed, Wealdstone v Hemel Hempstead postponed, Weston-Super-Mare v Hayes & Yeading postponed, Whitehawk v Eastbourne Borough postponed.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Leiston postponed, Burgess Hill Town v Bognor Regis Town postponed, Enfield Town 2 Brentwood Town 1, Grays Ath 0 East Thurrock Utd 0, Hendon 4 Wingate & Finchley 3, Kingstonian v Farnborough postponed, Leatherhead v Hampton & Richmond Borough postponed, Lewes v Merstham postponed, Metropolitan Police v Harrow Borough postponed, Needham Market 2 Canvey Island 3, Staines Town v VCD Ath postponed, Tonbridge Angels 1 Dulwich Hamlet 1.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 2 Witham Town 0, AFC Sudbury 2 Bury Town 0, Cheshunt 4 Redbridge 2, Cray Wdrs v Thurrock postponed, Dereham Town 1 Soham Town Rangers 0, Haringey Borough v Aveley postponed, Harlow Town 2 Waltham Abbey 1, Heybridge Swifts 1 Maldon & Tiptree 2, Romford 2 Barkingside 1, Thamesmead Town 3 Phoenix Sports 2, Tilbury 4 Great Wakering Rovers 0, Wroxham 3 Brightlingsea Regent 3.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 0 Haverhill Rovers 0, Fakenham Town 1 Saffron Walden Town 1, FC Clacton 0 Mildenhall Town 4, Hadleigh Utd 1 Norwich Utd 2, Kirkley & Pakefield 4 Thetford Town 4, Long Melford 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0, Stanway Rovers 2 Newmarket Town 2, Walsham le Willows 1 Gorleston 1.

First Division: Cornard Utd 2 Braintree Town Res 4, Great Yarmouth Town 9 Needham Market Res 0, Kings Lynn Town Res 0 Ely City 1, March Town Utd 4 Downham Town 2, Woodbridge Town 4 Halstead Town 2.

Reserve League: Diss Town 2 Long Melford 0, Halstead Town v Brantham Ath abandoned, Lowestoft Town 0 Woodbridge Town 0, Newmarket Town 0 Walsham le Willows 1.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 1 Bowers & Pitsea 0, Basildon Utd 5 Enfield 1893 1, Burnham Ramblers 2 Eton Manor 0, Clapton 1 London Bari 0, Ilford 4 Tower Hamlets 0, Southend Manor 1 Hullbridge Sports 4, Sporting Bengal Utd 1 Sawbridgeworth Town 2, Stansted v Greenhouse Sports postponed, Takeley v FC Romania postponed, Wadham Lodge 5 Newham 1.

Reserves Division: Sawbridgeworth Town 2 Barking 0, Waltham Abbey v Redbridge postponed.

Touchline SIL

Division One: Ransomes Sports 6 Ipswich Exiles 4.

Bob Coleman Cup (Round Three): Achilles 10 Barham Ath 0, AFC Hoxne 3 Coddenham Ath 2, Benhall St Mary 3 Cedars Park 0, Claydon 2 Leiston St Margarets 4 aet, Coplestonians 1 Bramford Utd 6, Crane Sports 3 Mendlesham 0, East Bergholt Utd 2 Ipswich Valley Rangers 1, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2 Stanton 1, Framlingham Town 1 Wickham Market 3, Grundisburgh 2 Wenhaston Utd 4, Haughley Utd 4 Ipswich Ath 1, Henley Ath 3 Sproughton Sports 0, Somersham 1 AFC Kesgrave & Willis 2, Westerfield Utd 4 Stowupland Falcons 4 (Westerfield Utd won 5-4 on pens).

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Little Oakley 0 Gas Recreation 0.

Latest from the Green Un