Tuesday, December 26

PUBLISHED: 08:57 27 December 2017 | UPDATED: 08:57 27 December 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town 3 Woking 1, Barrow 1 Wrexham 1, Boreham Wood 0 Sutton Utd 4, Chester 0 Guiseley 2, Dover Ath 2 Maidstone Utd 2, Eastleigh 1 Torquay Utd 1, Ebbsfleet Utd 2 Bromley 1, Gateshead 2 Hartlepool Utd 2, Leyton Orient 2 Dagenham and Redbridge 0, Macclesfield Town 2 FC Halifax Town 1, Maidenhead Utd 1 Solihull Moors 0, Tranmere Rovers 4 AFC Fylde 1.

South Division: Bath City 0 Weston-Super-Mare 2, Braintree Town 2 Chelmsford City 2, Gloucester City 0 Oxford City 1, Hampton & Richmond Borough 1 Wealdstone 1, Havant & Waterlooville 0 Bognor Regis Town 0, Hungerford Town FC 2 Chippenham Town 1, Poole Town 0 Truro City 3, St Albans City 2 Hemel Hempstead Town 2, Welling Utd 2 Dartford 3, Whitehawk 0 Eastbourne Borough 1.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 1 Thurrock 0, Brightlingsea Regent 2 Needham Market 3, Dorking Wdrs 4 Margate 2, Folkestone Invicta 3 Tonbridge Angels 1, Harlow Town 0 Enfield Town 2, Harrow Borough 0 Hendon 4, Tooting & Mitcham Utd 1 Dulwich Hamlet 3, Wingate & Finchley 0 Staines Town 0, Worthing 2 Burgess Hill Town 0.

North Division: Aveley 1 Grays Ath 1, Barking 0 Witham Town 2, Bowers & Pitsea 2 Canvey Island 1, Bury Town 2 Soham Town Rangers 1, Cheshunt 0 Haringey Borough 5, Dereham Town 0 Norwich Utd 0, Maldon 4 Tiptree v Heybridge Swifts 2, Mildenhall Town 0 AFC Sudbury 1, Potters Bar Town 1 Hertford Town 0, Waltham Abbey 3 Ware 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City 0 Histon 6, FC Clacton 4 Wivenhoe Town 3, Gorleston 1 Great Yarmouth Town 1, Haverhill Borough 0 Coggeshall Town 1, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0, Kirkley & Pakefield 2 Wroxham 0, Long Melford 1 Hadleigh Utd 1, Newmarket Town 1 Godmanchester Rovers 2, Saffron Walden Town 1 Haverhill Rovers 0, Stanway Rovers 1 Brantham Ath 0, Stowmarket Town 4 Walsham le Willows 3, Thetford Town 1 Fakenham Town 0.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 1 Braintree Town Res 2, Diss Town 0 Debenham LC 4, Downham Town 2 Swaffham Town 1, Halstead Town 0 Cornard Utd 1, March Town Utd 2 Wisbech St Mary 1, Needham Market Res 6 Team Bury 1, Norwich Utd Res 0 Norwich CBS 1.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists