Saturday, December 23

PUBLISHED: 18:05 23 December 2017 | UPDATED: 20:32 30 December 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: AFC Fylde 1 Ebbsfleet Utd 1, Bromley 1 Macclesfield Town 1, Dagenham & Redbridge 1 Eastleigh 2, FC Halifax Town 4 Chester 0, Guiseley 1 Aldershot Town1, Hartlepool Utd 1 Maidenhead Utd 2, Maidstone Utd 0 Leyton Orient 2, Solihull Moors 0 Boreham Wood 0, Sutton Utd 1 Tranmere Rovers 3, Woking 1 Barrow 2, Wrexham 0 Dover Ath 0.

South Division: Bognor Regis Town 1 Poole Town 1, Chelmsford City 4 Welling Utd 1, Chippenham Town 0 Bath City 3, Dartford 1 Braintree Town 1, East Thurrock Utd 4 Whitehawk 2, Eastbourne Borough 1 Havant & Waterlooville 4, Hemel Hempstead Town 1 Concord Rangers 1, Oxford City 0 Hampton & Richmond Borough 0, Truro City 1 Gloucester City 1, Wealdstone 1 St Albans City 3, Weston-Super-Mare 2 Hungerford Town 1.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Burgess Hill Town 3 Billericay Town 4, Dulwich Hamlet 3 Leiston 0, Enfield Town 1 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 1, Hendon 4 Brightlingsea Regent 2, Leatherhead 2 Kingstonian 0, Lowestoft Town 0 Harlow Town 3, Margate 3 Wingate & Finchley 4, Needham Market 2 Folkestone Invicta 2, Staines Town 0 Dorking Wdrs 2, Tonbridge Angels 2 Harrow Borough 1, Worthing 1 Thurrock 2.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 3 Bury Town 0, AFC Sudbury 1 Dereham Town 4, Canvey Island 7 Cheshunt 1, Grays Ath 0 Waltham Abbey 4, Haringey Borough 0 Bowers & Pitsea 2, Hertford Town 2 Maldon & Tiptree 3, Heybridge Swifts 3 Barking 3, Norwich Utd 2 Brentwood Town 1, Soham Town Rangers 1 Potters Bar Town 3, Tilbury 3 Romford 0, Ware 1 Mildenhall Town 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City 2 Wroxham 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Haverhill Rovers 1, Gorleston 0 Coggeshall Town 7, Hadleigh Utd 1 Great Yarmouth Town 2, Haverhill Borough 3 Long Melford 1, Histon 2 FC Clacton 0, Kirkley & Pakefield 0 Brantham Ath 3, Newmarket Town 4 Ipswich Wdrs 3, Stanway Rovers 0 Stowmarket Town 4, Thetford Town 0 Godmanchester Rovers 1, Walsham le Willows 4 Fakenham Town 1, Wivenhoe Town 0 Saffron Walden Town 0.

First Division: Braintree Town Res 0 Downham Town 0, Cornard Utd 0 Framlingham Town 6, Holland v Swaffham Town postponed, Kings Lynn Town Res 4 Needham Market Res 3, Leiston Res 0 AFC Sudbury Res 2, Little Oakley 1 Norwich CBS 1, Team Bury 0 Diss Town 4, Wisbech St Mary 1 Norwich Utd Res 1, Woodbridge Town 5 March Town Utd 1.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: FC Romania 2 Barkingside 0, Great Wakering Rovers 0 Basildon Utd 2, Hackney Wick 1 Waltham Forest 1, Hullbridge Sports 3 Sawbridgeworth Town 1, Ilford 1 Redbridge 2, Southend Manor 1 Burnham Ramblers 2, Tower Hamlets 0 Woodford Town (2017) 2, Wadham Lodge 2 Sporting Bengal Utd 2, West Essex 0 Clapton 1.

Reserves Division: Redbridge 3 Great Wakering Rovers 2, Stansted v Heybridge Swifts postponed, Woodford Town 2017 1 Grays Ath 3.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 4 AFC Hoxne 0, Benhall St Mary 3 Coplestonians 1, Bramford Utd 4 Westerfield Utd 1, Capel Plough 4 Leiston St Margarets 2, Crane Sports 5 Ransomes Sports 0, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 3 Wenhaston Utd 0, Grundisburgh 4 Haughley Utd 5, Henley Ath 5 East Bergholt Utd 1.

Division One: Bacton Utd 89 1 Trimley Ath 0, Barham Ath 0 Stowupland Falcons 3, Bildeston Rangers 2 Trimley Red Devils 2, Ipswich Ath 1 Claydon 4, Old Newton Utd 0 Mendlesham 2, Sporting 87 1 Wickham Market 0.

Division Two: Cedars Park 3 Saxmundham Sports 1, Cockfield Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers abandoned, Halesworth Town 0 Shotley 1, Stonham Aspal 1 Bramford Road Old Boys 3.

Division Three: Felixstowe Rangers 8 Elmswell 1, Salvation Army 0 Thurston 5, Sutton Heath Saxons 2 Ufford Sports 3, Tattingstone Utd 0 Kesgrave Kestrels 2, Woolverstone Utd 0 AFC YourShirts 3.

League A: Coplestonians 2 Ipswich Ath 3, East Bergholt Utd 7 Henley Ath 7, Mendlesham 1 Old Newton Utd 5.

League B: Haughley Utd 4 Cockfield Utd 0, Stowupland Falcons 3 Trimley Ath 7, Trimley Red Devils 1 Coplestonians A 4.

League C: Ransomes Sports 0 Barham Ath 3, Ufford Sports 0 Stonham Aspal A 3.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 A 1 Framlingham Town A 4, Elmswell Res 4 Hope Church 0, Whitton Utd A 8 AFC Orwell 0.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Knock Out Cup: Brightlingsea Regent Res 5 Tiptree Jobserve 1, Colne Ath 12 Ramsey Mill 3, Colne Engaine 1 Coggeshall Utd 3, Earls Colne 1 Cressing Utd 3, FC Clacton Res 0 White Notley 7, Flitch Utd 3 Lawford Lads 2, Gas Recreation 2 Boxted Lodgers 1, Harwich & Parkeston 1 Dedham Old Boys 0, Hedinghams Utd 3 Hatfield Peverel 7, Rowhedge 0 Alresford Colne Rangers 4, Tiptree Heath 6 Oyster 2, West Bergholt 3 Great Bentley 2, Wormingford Wdrs 0 Holland Res 4.

Premier Division: Kelvedon Social 1 Brantham Ath Res 2.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rgs Res 1 Bradfield Rovers 2.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res v Mersea Island postponed, Brantham Ath A 1 Bures Utd 5, Connaught Red Star 3 Belle Vue Social Club 5, Hatfield Peverel Res v Lawford Lads Res postponed.

Division Three: Dedham Old Boys Res 1 Wormingford Wdrs Res 1, Great Bentley Res 0 Tiptree Jobserve Res 1.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists