Saturday, March 17

PUBLISHED: 19:21 17 March 2018 | UPDATED: 19:28 17 March 2018

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: AFC Fylde 3 Hartlepool Utd 3, Boreham Wood 2 Tranmere Rovers 1, Bromley v Dagenham & Redbridge postponed, Chester 0 Aldershot Town 0, Dover Ath 2 Macclesfield Town 0, Eastleigh 0 Leyton Orient 0, Gateshead v Ebbsfleet Utd postponed, Guiseley 1 FC Halifax Town 1, Maidenhead Utd 0 Barrow 1, Maidstone Utd 1 Sutton Utd 0, Solihull Moors 1 Torquay Utd 1, Woking 2 Wrexham 2.

South Division: Bognor Regis Town 0 East Thurrock Utd 2, Braintree Town v Whitehawk postponed, Chippenham Town 2 Weston-Super-Mare 0, Concord Rangers 1 St Albans City 2, Dartford 3 Hemel Hempstead Town 2, Gloucester City 4 Hungerford Town FC 0, Havant & Waterlooville 0 Hampton & Richmond Borough 0, Poole Town 0 Bath City 4, Truro City 2 Chelmsford City 0, Wealdstone v Eastbourne Borough postponed, Welling Utd 1 Oxford City 3.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Needham Market postponed, Burgess Hill Town 1 Brightlingsea Regent 2, Enfield Town 3 Staines Town 4, Harrow Borough v Lowestoft Town postponed, Leatherhead Dorking Wdrs , Leiston 4 Wingate & Finchley 0, Merstham 2 Harlow Town 0, Metropolitan Police 2 Margate 2, Thurrock v Folkestone Invicta postponed, Tonbridge Angels 3 Kingstonian 1, Tooting & Mitcham Utd 0 Hendon 2.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Mildenhall Town postponed, AFC Sudbury 0 Potters Bar Town 2, Aveley v Haringey Borough postponed, Barking 0 Soham Town Rangers 2, Brentwood Town v Grays Ath postponed, Bury Town 2 Canvey Island 1, Dereham Town v Waltham Abbey postponed, Heybridge Swifts 3 Cheshunt 1, Norwich Utd 1 Bowers & Pitsea 1, Tilbury v Maldon & Tiptree postponed, Ware 1 Hertford Town 0, Witham Town v Romford postponed.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Long Melford postponed, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0 Newmarket Town 0, Gorleston 4 Haverhill Rovers 1, Haverhill Borough v Hadleigh Utd postponed, Kirkley & Pakefield 0 Histon 0, Saffron Walden Town v Great Yarmouth Town postponed, Stanway Rovers v Godmanchester Rovers postponed, Stowmarket Town 4 Brantham Ath 0, Walsham le Willows 5 FC Clacton 0, Wivenhoe Town v Fakenham Town postponed, Wroxham 1 Ipswich Wdrs 1.

First Division: Cornard Utd v March Town Utd postponed, Diss Town v Leiston Res postponed, Holland FC v Framlingham Town postponed, Little Oakley v Halstead Town postponed, Needham Market Res v Norwich Utd Res postponed, Norwich CBS 5 Debenham LC 3, Swaffham Town 7 AFC Sudbury Res 0, Wisbech St Mary 3 Team Bury 1, Woodbridge Town 1 Whitton Utd 0.

Reserve League: Hadleigh Utd v Saffron Walden Town postponed, Halstead Town v Woodbridge Town postponed.

Days Sports Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Semi-final: Haverhill Rovers Res v Felixstowe & Walton Utd Res postponed, Whitton Utd Res v Stowmarket Town Res postponed.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Semi-final: AFC Yourshirts 2 Trimley Sports & Social Club 1.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers v Basildon Utd postponed, Enfield 1893 v Southend Manor postponed, FC Romania 1 Redbridge 2, Hackney Wick v West Essex postponed, Hullbridge Sports v Takeley postponed, Ilford 1 Sporting Bengal Utd 2, Tower Hamlets v Great Wakering Rovers postponed, Wadham Lodge v Barkingside FC postponed.

Reserves Division: Redbridge 0 Grays Ath 3, Southend Manor v Great Wakering Rovers postponed, Takeley v Bishop’s Stortford postponed, Waltham Abbey v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed, Woodford Town 2017 v Thurrock postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: AFC Hoxne v Capel Plough postponed, East Bergholt Utd 6 Ransomes Sports 3, Henley Ath v Felixstowe Harpers Utd postponed, Leiston St Margarets v Achilles postponed, Wenhaston Utd 3 Westerfield Utd 0.

Division One: Stowupland Falcons v Mendlesham postponed.

Division Two: Cedars Park v Shotley postponed, Halesworth Town v Cockfield Utd postponed, Saxmundham Sports v Tacket Street BBOB postponed, Somersham v Stonham Aspal postponed, Witnesham Wasps 2 Bramford Road Old Boys 2.

Division Three: Felixstowe Rangers 3 Chantry Grasshoppers 1, Kesgrave Kestrels 1 Woolverstone Utd 0, Sproughton Sports v Elmswell postponed, Sutton Heath Saxons v Salvation Army postponed, Ufford Sports 5 Thurston 2.

League A: Achilles v Wenhaston Utd postponed, Coplestonians v Sporting 87 postponed, Framlingham Town 5 Ipswich Ath 1, Mendlesham v AFC Hoxne postponed.

League B: Benhall St Mary v Cockfield Utd potponed, Claydon 2 Bacton Utd 89 4, Coplestonians A v Cedars Park postponed, Haughley Utd v Stowupland Falcons postponed, Stonham Aspal v Trimley Red Devils postponed, Wickham Market v East Bergholt Utd A postponed.

League C: Capel Plough v Sproughton Sports postponed, Ransomes Sports v Somersham postponed.

Division Four: Bardwell Sports v Bacton Utd 89 A postponed, BROB Res v Elmswell Res postponed, Framlingham Town A v Saxmundham Sports Res postponed , Whitton Utd A v Hope Church postponed, Wortham v Coplestonians B postponed.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Barnston v West Bergholt postponed, Brantham Ath Res v Alresford Colne Rgrs postponed, Coggeshall Utd v Earls Colne postponed, Hatfield Peverel v Wormingford Wdrs postponed, Kelvedon Social v Hedinghams Utd postponed, White Notley v Harwich & Parkeston postponed.

Division One: Brightlingsea Regent Res v Great Bentley postponed, Holland Res v Gas Recreation Res postponed, Little Oakley A v Tiptree Park postponed, Tiptree Jobserve v Bradfield Rovers postponed, West Bergholt Res v Alresford Colne Rgs Res postponed.

Division Two: Belle Vue Social Club v Boxted Lodgers Res postponed, Brantham Ath A v Tiptree Heath postponed, Colne Engaine v Lawford Lads Res postponed.

Division Three: Great Bentley Res v Tollesbury postponed, Ramsey Mill v Dedham Old Boys Res postponed, Rowhedge v Hedinghams Utd Res postponed, Wormingford Wdrs Res v Colne Ath postponed.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Eriswell Village 3 Bury Wdrs 1, Walsham le Willows v Bury Town Rams A postponed.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Division Three: Beacon Hill Rovers 4 Debden Sports 2.

Colchester & East Essex League

League Knock Out Cup Quarter-finals: Cavendish v Abbey Fields postponed, Harwich Rangers v St Osyth postponed, Riverbank Ath v Tavern postponed.

Division One: Mersea Island Res v Langham Lodgers postponed.

BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup

Semi-final: Old Southendian v Catholic Utd postponed.

Essex Saturday Junior Cup

Semi-final: Old Southendian Res 0 Oracle Components 3.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists