Saturday, January 13

PUBLISHED: 19:31 13 January 2018 | UPDATED: 09:16 14 January 2018

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: AFC Fylde 2 Guiseley 1, Torquay Utd 1 Eastleigh 2, Woking 0 Tranmere Rovers 1.

South Division: Chelmsford City 1 Bath City 1, Chippenham Town 1 Braintree Town 1, Dartford 1 Havant & Waterlooville 0, Eastbourne Borough 1 Hampton & Richmond 2, Hemel Hempstead Town 1 Hungerford Town 2, Oxford City 0 Whitehawk 1, Truro City v Concord Rangers postponed.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 3 Worthing 0, Burgess Hill Town 2 Harrow Borough 3, Enfield Town 2 Merstham 2, Leatherhead 1 Tonbridge 0, Lowestoft Town 0 Dorking Wdrs 0, Margate 1 Dulwich Hamlet 0, Needham Market 1 Kingstonian 2, Thurrock 0 Staines Town 2, Tooting & Mitcham Utd 0 Metropolitan Police 2, Wingate & Finchley 2 Harlow Town 0.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 5 Waltham Abbey 4, Brentwood Town 1 Bowers & Pitsea 3, Grays Ath 3 AFC Sudbury 1, Haringey Borough 4 Bury Town 2, Hertford Town 0 Dereham Town 0, Maldon & Tiptree 1 Romford 2, Mildenhall Town 1 Aveley 2, Norwich Utd 3 Cheshunt 1, Potters Bar Town 2 Barking 0, Tilbury 0 Witham Town 3, Ware Canvey Island .

The Buildbase FA Trophy

Second Round Proper: Billericay Town 3 Stourbridge 2, Blyth Spartans 1 Bromley 4, Bognor Regis Town 1 Leyton Orient 1, Brackley Town 0 Barrow 0, Dover Ath Marine , East Thurrock Utd 1 Chester 0, Ebbsfleet Utd 1 Warrington Town 1, Gateshead 3 Boreham Wood 3, Kidderminster Harriers 2 Stockport County 2, Maidstone Utd 2 Heybridge Swifts 1, St Albans City 1 Harrogate Town 1, Sutton Utd 3 Hendon 0, Spennymoor Town 2 Solihull Moors 0, FC Halifax Town 1 Maidenhead Utd 4, Wealdstone 1 Hereford 0, Weston-Super-Mare 1 Workington 1.

The Buildbase FA Vase

Fourth Round Proper: Coleshill Town 1 Newcastle Benfield 1 aet (Coleshill Town won 3-2 on pens), Marske Utd 5 Hinckley 0, Newport (IW) 0 Bradford Town 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town 1 Brantham Ath 2, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Thetford Town 1, Gorleston 2 Ely City 1, Great Yarmouth Town 1 Godmanchester Rovers 0, Hadleigh Utd 2 Histon 5, Haverhill Borough 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 2, Saffron Walden Town 3 Newmarket Town 2, Stanway Rovers 4 Ipswich Wdrs 1, Stowmarket Town 7 Fakenham Town 1, Walsham le Willows 0 Long Melford 1, Wivenhoe Town 1 Haverhill Rovers 2, Wroxham 2 FC Clacton 0.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 2 Holland FC 1, Braintree Town Res 2 Debenham LC 1, Cornard Utd 2 Needham Market Res 0, Downham Town 0 Norwich CBS 2, Kings Lynn Town Res 2 Woodbridge Town 1, Leiston Res 3 Little Oakley 3, March Town Utd 2 Norwich Utd Res 3, Swaffham Town 1 Framlingham Town 2, Team Bury 0 Halstead Town 3, Wisbech St Mary 0 Whitton Utd 4.

Reserve League: Halstead Town 3 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, Long Melford 2 Saffron Walden Town 1, Whitton Utd Haverhill Rovers , Woodbridge Town 2 Hadleigh Utd 1.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside 2 Woodford Town (2017) 2, Basildon Utd 7 Hackney Wick 0, Clapton 1 Stansted 5, Enfield 1893 0 Sawbridgeworth Town 2, FC Romania 2 Waltham Forest 1, Sporting Bengal Utd 1 Ilford 2, Takeley 9 Burnham Ramblers 0, Wadham Lodge 2 Southend Manor 3, West Essex 2 Hullbridge Sports 3.

Reserves Division: Grays Ath 0 Takeley 3, Heybridge Swifts 8 Bishop’s Stortford 1, Hullbridge Sports 7 AFC Sudbury 0, Sawbridgeworth Town 3 Woodford Town 2017 2, Southend Manor 1 Thurrock 2, Stansted 1 Redbridge 5, Waltham Abbey v Great Wakering Rovers postponed.

Suffolk FA Primary Cup

Fourth Round: AFC YourShirts Vipers , Brantham Ath A 1 Wickham Market Res 2, Cedars Park Res 3 Kirkley & Pakefield B 0, Elmswell 1 Barham Ath Res 4, Haverhill Rovers A Bedricks Worth , Old Newton Utd 1 Bures Utd 2, Suffolk Punch Haverhill St Edmunds 1965 , Trimley Sports & Social Club v Brandon Town Res home walkover.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 5 Ransomes Sports 2, Benhall St Mary 3 Leiston St Margarets 3, Bramford Utd 4 East Bergholt Utd 2, Coplestonians 6 Haughley Utd 0, Grundisburgh 0 Crane Sports 3, Wenhaston Utd 2 Henley Ath 3, Westerfield Utd 2 AFC Hoxne 0.

Division One: Bacton Utd 89 0 Trimley Red Devils 3, Claydon 4 Barham Ath 2, Mendlesham 0 Stowupland Falcons 0, Sporting 87 1 Bildeston Rangers 2, Stanton 0 AFC Kesgrave 0.

Division Two: Ipswich Valley Rangers 3 Coddenham Ath 4, Saxmundham Sports 5 Cockfield Utd 1, Stonham Aspal 2 Tacket Street BBOB 2, Witnesham Wasps 0 Halesworth Town 3.

Division Three: Felixstowe Rangers 4 Kesgrave Kestrels 9, Tattingstone Utd 2 Sproughton Sports 1, Ufford Sports 2 Woolverstone Utd 2.

League A: AFC Hoxne 3 Wenhaston Utd 2, East Bergholt Utd 1 Coplestonians 7, Framlingham Town 5 Bramford Utd 0, Henley Ath 2 Sporting 87 5, Ipswich Ath 2 Achilles 1.

League B: Cockfield Utd 6 East Bergholt Utd A 2, Coplestonians A 3 Claydon 1, Haughley Utd 3 Benhall St Mary 1, Stowupland Falcons 0 Bacton Utd 89 5, Trimley Red Devils 4 Trimley Ath 2.

League C: Halesworth Town 0 Sporting 87 A 4, Kesgrave Kestrels 2 Stonham Aspal A 2, Leiston St Margarets 2 Capel Plough 3, Ransomes Sports 3 Ufford Sports 4, Somersham 2 Sproughton Sports 3.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 A 1 Elmswell 1, Bardwell Sports 4 Whitton Utd A 0, BROB 3 Hope Church 0, Coplestonians B 12 Saxmundham Sports 0, Framlingham Town A 1 Wortham 3.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Barnston 1 Dedham Old Boys 0, Brantham Ath Res 4 Earls Colne 0, Coggeshall Utd v Kelvedon Social postponed, Harwich & Parkeston 0 Coggeshall Utd 0, Hatfield Peverel 1 Alresford Colne Rgs 2, Hedinghams Utd 3 Gas Recreation 3, West Bergholt 3 Wormingford Wdrs 1, White Notley v Harwich & Parkeston postponed.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rgs Res 1 Cressing Utd 3, Brightlingsea Regent Res 2 Tiptree Jobserve 1, FC Clacton Res 0 Lawford Lads 10, Gas Recreation Res 0 Great Bentley 4, Little Oakley A 3 West Bergholt Res `, Tiptree Park 6 Boxted Lodgers 0.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res 3 Colne Engaine 0, Flitch Utd 7 Lawford Lads Res 0 Kelvedon Social Res 0 Hatfield Peverel Res 3, Mersea Island 2 Belle Vue Social Club 5.

Division Three: Colne Ath 11 Tiptree Jobserve Res 0, Dedham Old Boys Res 4 Barnston Res 2, Great Bentley Res 1 Oyster 2, Ramsey Mill v Hedinghams Utd Res postponed, Wormingford Wdrs Res 6 Tollesbury 0.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: RF Saints 3 Eriswell Village 2.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Canning Town 2 Basildon Town 1, Rayleigh Town 1 Leigh Ramblers 4, Springfield 1 Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 2.

Division One: Great Baddow 7 Galleywood 1, Newbury Forest 4 Runwell Sports 2.

Division Two: A1 Sports 3 Rayleigh Town Res 4, Benfleet 5 Ramsden Scotia 0, Herongate Ath 4 Newham Utd 2, May & Baker EC Res 5 Ongar Town 0, Rochford Town 1 Toby 6, Ryan 3 Upminster 3.

Division Three: Beacon Hill Rovers Debden Sports , Leigh Town 1 Hutton Res 1, Manford Way Res 4 Roydon 2, Shoebury Town 4 Old Chelmsfordians Res 1, White Ensign Res 0 Frenford Res 1.

Colchester & East Essex League

League Knock Out Cup

First Round: Abbey Fields 6 Oyster Res 3.

Great Bromley Cup

First Round: Nayland Rgs 3 Mersea Island Res 0.

Premier Division: Cavendish 5 Riverbank Ath 1, Sporting Rebels 5 Mistley 4.

Division One: Langham Lodgers 2 Stoke by Nayland 0.

BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup

Fourth Round: Frenford 1 Old Southendian 3, Hutton 0 Kelvedon Hatch 3, Little Oakley Res 0 Shenfield Association 1, May & Baker EC 3 White Ensign 2, Old Chelmsfordians 1 Manford Way 2, Snaresbrook 0 Buckhurst Hill 8, Waltham Abbey Res 4 Sungate 0, Witham Town Res 1 Catholic Utd 5.

Essex Saturday Junior Cup

Fourth Round: Oracle Components 4 Shenfield Association Res 1.

Essex Saturday Junior Trophy

Fourth Round: Braintree & Bocking Utd Res 0 Sandon Royals 4.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists