Saturday, February 10

PUBLISHED: 18:29 10 February 2018 | UPDATED: 18:29 10 February 2018

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Barrow v Hartlepool Utd postponed, Bromley 2 Maidstone Utd 2, Dagenham & Redbridge v Aldershot Town late kick off, Dover Ath 0 Sutton Utd 1, Eastleigh 0 Boreham Wood 2, Ebbsfleet Utd 1 Solihull Moors 0, Gateshead 1 AFC Fylde 2, Leyton Orient 1 Tranmere Rovers 1, Macclesfield Town 2 Guiseley 1, Maidenhead Utd 1 Torquay Utd 2, Woking 1 Chester 0, Wrexham 1 FC Halifax Town 1.

South Division: Braintree Town 0 Bath City 2, Chippenham Town 1 Bognor Regis Town 0, Dartford 1 Chelmsford City 2, East Thurrock Utd 0 Eastbourne Borough 0, Hampton & Richmond Borough 1 Whitehawk 1, Hungerford Town FC v St Albans City postponed, Oxford City 4 Hemel Hempstead Town 1, Poole Town 1 Havant & Waterlooville 3, Truro City 1 Wealdstone 3, Welling Utd 2 Gloucester City 3, Weston-Super-Mare 1 Concord Rangers 0.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 0 Margate 1, Enfield Town 1 Kingstonian 3, Harlow Town 1 Burgess Hill Town 1, Harrow Borough 2 Thurrock 0, Hendon 0 Dorking Wdrs 0, Leatherhead v Needham Market postponed, Lowestoft Town v Dulwich Hamlet postponed, Merstham 1 Leiston 0, Metropolitan Police 2 Billericay Town 2, Tonbridge Angels 2 Staines Town 1, Tooting & Mitcham Utd 2 Wingate & Finchley 0, Worthing 3 Folkestone Invicta 2.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 2 Haringey Borough 1, Barking v Cheshunt postponed, Brentwood Town v Canvey Island postponed, Bury Town 2 Mildenhall Town 1, Grays Ath 2 Maldon & Tiptree 2, Heybridge Swifts 6 Ware 1, Potters Bar Town 0 Aveley 1, Romford 0 Dereham Town 2, Soham Town Rangers 5 Hertford Town 0, Tilbury 0 AFC Sudbury 0, Waltham Abbey 0 Bowers & Pitsea 1, Witham Town v Norwich Utd postponed.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 2 Histon 3, Coggeshall Town 4 Wroxham 0, Haverhill Borough 0 Stowmarket Town 6, Kirkley & Pakefield 0 Hadleigh Utd 1, Long Melford 1 Ely City 5, Newmarket Town 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4, Thetford Town 1 Ipswich Wdrs 1.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 0 Debenham LC 2, Downham Town 2 Braintree Town Res 1, Kings Lynn Town Res 4 Team Bury 0, Swaffham Town 2 Little Oakley 2, Wisbech St Mary 2 March Town Utd 2.

Reserve League: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Witham Town 6, Woodbridge Town 1 Saffron Walden Town 7.

CNet Training Senior Cup

Quarter-final: Achilles 6 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1, Bramford Utd 2 Woodbridge Town 5, Lakenheath v Bungay Town postponed, Leiston Res v Brantham Ath Res postponed.

Day Sports Senior Reserve Cup

Quarter-final: Whitton Utd v Mildenhall Town postponed.

Suffolk FA Junior Cup

Quarter Final: AFC Kesgrave 2 Barham Ath 0, Bildeston Rangers 2 Bacton Utd 89 2, Trimley Red Devils 3 Cedars Park 0.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside v Wadham Lodge postponed, Great Wakering Rovers Takeley , Hullbridge Sports v West Essex postponed, Redbridge v Basildon Utd postponed, Sawbridgeworth Town 1 Enfield 1893 3, Sporting Bengal Utd 2 Southend Manor 3, Stansted 2 Clapton 3, Waltham Forest 1 FC Romania 1, Woodford Town (2017) 2 Burnham Ramblers 2.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury 0 Waltham Abbey 1, Hullbridge Sports v Redbridge postponed.

Reserve Shield: Bishop’s Stortford v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Benhall St Mary 2 AFC Hoxne 1, Crane Sports v Westerfield Utd postponed, Grundisburgh 0 Coplestonians 6, Haughley Utd 0 Capel Plough 1, Wenhaston Utd 5 Ransomes Sports 0.

Division One: Claydon v Trimley Ath postponed, Sporting 87 v Old Newton Utd postponed, Stowupland Falcons v Mendlesham postponed.

Division Two: Coddenham Ath 2 Saxmundham Sports 1, Halesworth Town v Ipswich Valley Rangers postponed, Somersham 2 Cockfield Utd 3, Stonham Aspal v Shotley postponed, Tacket Street BBOB v Bramford Road Old Boys postponed.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers 5 Salvation Army3, Kesgrave Kestrels 2 AFC YourShirts 2, Sproughton Sports v Elmswell postponed, Sutton Heath Saxons 3 Woolverstone Utd 2, Tattingstone Utd 7 Thurston 1.

League A: AFC Hoxne 2 Mendlesham 2, Coplestonians 2 Old Newton Utd 4, Ipswich Ath 2 Henley Ath 4, Sporting 87 v Wenhaston Utd postponed.

League B: Bacton Utd 89 Haughley Utd , Cockfield Utd Coplestonians A , East Bergholt Utd A Cedars Park , Wickham Market Stowupland Falcons .

League C: Barham Ath 2 Kesgrave Kestrels 0, Capel Plough v Stonham Aspal A postponed, Ransomes Sports 3 Sporting 87 A 0.

Division Four: Bardwell Sports 5 Saxmundham Sports Res 0, Coplestonians B 9 Sutton Heath Saxons Res 0, Framlingham Town A v Elmswell Res postponed, Whitton Utd A v Hope Church postponed.

Travel Plus Tours Cup: Framlingham Town Res v East Bergholt Utd Res postponed.

Club Colours Cup: Leiston St Margarets Res v AFC Kesgrave Res postponed Trimley Sports & Social Club 5 BROB Res 4.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Barnston v Coggeshall Utd postponed, Gas Recreation 6 Dedham Old Boys 0, Harwich & Parkeston v Wormingford Wds postponed, Hatfield Peverel 4 West Bergholt 1, Kelvedon Social v Hedinghams Utd postponed, White Notley 2 Earls Colne 1.

Division One: Brightlingsea Regent Res 3 Boxted Lodgers 1, Cressing Utd 2 Little Oakley A 2, Great Bentley 5 Bradfield Rovers 0, Holland Res v Gas Recreation Res postponed, Tiptree Johserve 3 Tiptree Park 3, West Bergholt Res 6 Clacton Res 0.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res 1 Hatfield Peverel Res 7, Bures Utd 0 Tiptree Heath 1, Colne Engaine v Connaught Red Star postponed, Flitch Utd v Belle Vue Social Club postponed, Lawford Lads Res 4 Brantham Ath A 2.

Division Three: Dedham Old Boys Res 2 Oyster 3, Hedinghams Utd Res 1 Great Bentley Res 3, Wormingford Wdrs Res v Colne Ath postponed.

Knock-Out Cup: Little Oakley Res v Tollesbury postponed.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Bedricks Worth v Beck Row home w/o, RF Saints 10 Bury Wdrs 1, St Edmunds 1965 13 Eriswell Village 0.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Leigh Ramblers 0 Catholic Utd 3, May & Baker EC 2 Frenford 3, Springfield 0 Manford Way 2, White Ensign 3 Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 0.

Division One: FC Hamlets 1 Snaresbrook 2, Old Southendian 2 Runwell Sports 2, Shenfield AFC 2 Great Baddow 3.

Division Two: Benfleet 1 May & Baker EC Res 1, Ryan 2 Newham Utd 3, Toby 3 Rayleigh Town Res 3.

Division Three: Frenford Res 0 Shoebury Town 3, Hutton Res 1 Beacon Hill Rovers 4, Manford Way Res v Debden Sports home w/o, Old Chelmsfordians Res 2 Harold Wood Ath Res 0.

Essex Saturday Junior Cup

Quarter Final: Chingford Ath v Waltham Abbey A postponed, L MAC Spartans 1 Oracle Components 2, Academy Soccer 1 Old Southendian Res 2, Bridgemarsh 0 Laindon Orient 1.

Colchester & East Essex League

Premier Division: Abbey Fields 1 Tavern 2, Riverbank Ath 7 Sporting Rebels 2.

Division One: Langham Lodgers v St Osyth postponed, Ramsey Mill Res 2 Old Memorial Services 1.

The Charlie Pullen Memorial League

Knock Out Cup Second Round: Tiptree Park Res 0 Harwich Rgs 2.

Lexden Memorial Cup First Round: Cavendish Res 1 Stoke by Nayland 4.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists