Saturday, April 7

PUBLISHED: 17:57 07 April 2018 | UPDATED: 17:57 07 April 2018

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: AFC Fylde 2 Sutton Utd 1, Aldershot Town 1 Maidenhead Utd 0, Bromley 0 Gateshead 0, Chester 0 Tranmere Rovers 2, Dagenham & Redbridge 1 Woking 1, Dover Ath 1 Torquay Utd 0, Eastleigh 1 Wrexham 1, Ebbsfleet Utd 2 Macclesfield Town 2, FC Halifax Town 2 Boreham Wood 1, Guiseley 0 Maidstone Utd 0, Hartlepool Utd 0 Solihull Moors 1, Leyton Orient 4 Barrow 1.

South Division: Chelmsford City 2 Poole Town 1, Concord Rgs 1 Hampton & Richmond 0, Dartford 3 Weston-Super-Mare 1, Gloucester City 3 Bognor Regis Town 2, Hemel Hempstead Town 3 Chippenham Town1, Hungerford Town FC 0 Braintree Town 1, Oxford City 2 Eastbourne Borough 1, St Albans City 0 Whitehawk 3, Truro City 1 East Thurrock Utd 2, Wealdstone 2 Bath City 1, Welling Utd 0 Havant & Waterlooville 1.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 1 Harrow Borough 1, Burgess Hill Town 1 Dulwich Hamlet 1, Enfield Town 1 Billericay Town 1, Folkestone Invicta 2 Leiston 0, Hendon 4 Worthing 3, Leatherhead 2 Staines Town 0, Margate 4 Harlow Town 2, Needham Market 2 Dorking Wdrs 0, Thurrock 0 Metropolitan Police 0, Tooting & Mitcham Utd 0 Tonbridge Angels 0, Wingate & Finchley 0 Kingstonian 1.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 Heybridge Swifts 0, Brentwood Town 1 Barking 0, Grays Ath 1 Dereham Town 6, Haringey Borough 2 Canvey Island 0, Hertford Town 0 AFC Sudbury 1, Maldon & Tiptree 2 Bowers & Pitsea 2, Mildenhall Town 1 Cheshunt 2, Norwich Utd 0 Aveley 3, Potters Bar Town 3 Bury Town 0, Soham Town Rgs 0 Witham Town 1, Tilbury 1 Waltham Abbey 2, Ware 0 Romford 2.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 2 Ely City 1, Fakenham Town 0 Saffron Walden Town 3, FC Clacton 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 2, Great Yarmouth Town 0 Stowmarket Town 1, Hadleigh Utd 1 Godmanchester Rovers 2, Haverhill Borough 1 Walsham le Willows 3, Histon 6 Ipswich Wdrs 1, Thetford Town 1 Long Melford 1, Wivenhoe Town 1 Gorleston 1, Wroxham 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 1 Wisbech St Mary 2, Braintree Town Res 3 Kings Lynn Town Res 0, Debenham LC 1 Needham Market Res 1, Downham Town 1 Holland FC 1, Leiston Res 0 Whitton Utd 3, Little Oakley 1 Diss Town 1, March Town Utd 0 Framlingham Town 0, Norwich CBS 4 Cornard Utd 0, Team Bury 2 Swaffham Town 4, Woodbridge Town 7 Norwich Utd Res 0.

Reserve League: Long Melford 0 Whitton 1, Saffron Walden Town v Wivenhoe Town postponed, Stowmarket Town 0 Halstead Town 2, Walsham le Willows 1 Haverhill Rovers 1, Witham Town 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Semi-final: AFC Kesgrave 4 Brandon Town 1.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd 2 FC Romania 0, Burnham Ramblers 0 Great Wakering Rovers 4, Enfield 1893 4 Hullbridge Sports 0, Hackney Wick Ilford , Redbridge Waltham Forest , Southend Manor 3 Woodford Town (2017) 3, Sporting Bengal Utd 2 Stansted 1, Wadham Lodge 1 Clapton 1, West Essex 2 Takeley 0.

Reserves Division: Bishop’s Stortford 1 Grays Ath 0, Hullbridge Sports 1 Great Wakering Rovers 4, Redbridge 0 Southend Manor 0, Sawbridgeworth Town 2 Heybridge Swifts 1, Takeley 5 AFC Sudbury 3, Woodford Town 2017 2 Thurrock 3,

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd 1 AFC Hoxne 2, Crane Sports 4 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1, East Bergholt Utd 1 Benhall St Mary 1, Grundisburgh 1 Achilles 4, Henley Ath 6 Haughley Utd 3, Leiston St Margarets 3 Ransomes Sports 0, Westerfield Utd 1 Coplestonians 3.

Division One: Bildeston Rgs 3 Bacton Utd 89 2, Old Newton Utd 6 Trimley Ath 0, Sporting 87 1 Stanton 1, Stowupland Falcons 2 Barham Ath 1, Trimley Red Devils 2 Claydon 1.

Division Two: Bramford Road Old Boys 0 Saxmundham Sports 8, Cockfield Utd 1 Coddenham Ath 3, Somersham 0 Cedars Park 5, Tacket Street BBOB 1 Halesworth Town 2.

Division Three: AFC YourShirts 1 Felixstowe Rgs 2, Chantry Grasshoppers 1 Elmswell 4, Sproughton Sports 5 Salvation Army 1, Ufford Sports 2 Kesgrave Kestrels 3, Woolverstone Utd 3 Sutton Heath Saxons 3.

League A: Achilles 6 Ipswich Ath 0, AFC Hoxne 3 Framlingham Town 5, Coplestonians 3 Mendlesham 2, Sporting 87 2 Henley Ath 2, Wenhaston Utd 1 Bramford Utd 0, Westerfield Utd 5 East Bergholt Utd 1.

League B: Bacton Utd 89 2 Haughley Utd 1, Cedars Park 2 Stonham Aspal 3, Claydon 0 Wickham Market 2, East Bergholt Utd A 2 Trimley Ath 13, Stowupland Falcons 1 Coplestonians A 0.

League C: Barham Ath 4 Ufford Sports 2, Capel Plough 7 Stonham Aspal A 0, Halesworth Town v Sproughton Sports postponed, Ransomes Sports 0 Leiston St Margarets 1.

Division Four: Bardwell Sports 5 Coplestonians B 1, Framlingham Town A 4 BROB Res 3, Whitton Utd A 4 Hope Church 3, Wortham 9 AFC Orwell 0.

Club Colours Cup: Tattingstone Utd 2 AFC Kesgrave Res 4, Thurston 2 Trimley Sports & Social Club 5.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Barnston 1 Harwich & Parkestone 1, Coggeshall Utd 3 Wormingford Wdrs 1, Gas Recreation 4 Earls Colne 0, Hatfield Peveral 3 Dedham Old Boys 1, West Bergholt 1 Alresford Colne Rgs 3, White Notley 6 Hedinghams Utd 0.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rgs Res 2 Great Bentley 5, Boxted Lodgers 0 Brightlingsea Regent Res 5, Little Oakley A 2 Cressing Utd 3.

Division Two: Connaught Red Star 0 Bures Utd 0, Kelvedon Social Res 2 Colne Engaine 1.

Division Three: Great Bentley Res 3 Hedinghams Utd Res 1, Great Bentley 3 Hedinghams Utd 1, Ramsey Mill 1 Colne Ath 11, Tiptree Jobserve Res 1 Rowhedge 1, Wormingford Wdrs Res 9 Bradfield Rovers Res 0.

Essex Border League Knock Out Cup: Tiptree Heath 5 Flitch Utd 0.

Reserve Knock Out Cup: Dedham Old Boys 9 Boxted Lodgers 1.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Bury Town Rams A 0 St Edmunds 1965 8.

St Edmunds Fair Play KO Cup: Eriswell Village 5 Walsham le Willows B 3.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Senior League Cup Semi-final: Frenford v Newham Utd home walkover.

Senior League Cup Quarter-finals: Kelvedon Hatch 5 Great Baddow 0, Leigh Ramblers 2 Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 1.

Premier Division: Catholic Utd 4 Basildon Town 0, Harold Wood Ath 2 May & Baker EC 1, Manford Way 2 White Ensign 1, Rayleigh Town 0 Springfield 3.

Division One: Buckhurst Hill Sungate , FC Hamlets 0 Hutton 1, Galleywood 3 Newbury Forest 2, Harold Hill 0 Snaresbrook 0, Shenfield 3 Old Southendian 1.

Division Two: Benfleet 5 A1 Sports 0, Rochford Town 1 May & Baker EC Res 5.

Division Three: Debden Sports v Leytonstone Utd away walkover, Hutton Res 1 Roydon 2, Leigh Town 2 Frenford Res 3, Manford Way Res v Shoebury Town late kick off.

Colchester & East Essex League

Premier Division: Tiptree Park Res 4 Abbey Fields 1.

Division One: Cavendish Res 1 Oyster Res 3, Mersea Island Res Old Memorial Services, Ramsey Mill Res Stanway Ath.

Charlie Pullen Memorial League Knock Out Cup: Riverbank Ath v Tavern postponed.

Great Bromley Memorial Cup: St Osyth 3 Nayland Rgs 0.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists