Saturday, December 30

PUBLISHED: 20:26 30 December 2017 | UPDATED: 21:02 30 December 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town 1 Maidstone Utd 1, Barrow 1 Solihull Moors 2, Boreham Wood 2 Torquay Utd 0 Chester v Hartlepool Utd postponed, Dover Ath 0 FC Halifax Town 0, Eastleigh 2 Woking 2, Ebbsfleet Utd 1 Dagenham & Redbridge 1, Gateshead v Wrexham postponed, Leyton Orient 0 Bromley 1, Macclesfield Town 1 Sutton Utd 0, Maidenhead Utd 1 AFC Fylde 2, Tranmere Rovers 4 Guiseley 0.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Dulwich Hamlet postponed, Brightlingsea Regent 0 Tonbridge Angels 3, Dorking Wdrs 2 Thurrock 0, Folkestone Invicta 3 Burgess Hill Town 1, Harlow Town 0 Hendon 3, Harrow Borough 1 Leatherhead 2, Kingstonian v Staines Town postponed, Leiston v Margate postponed, Metropolitan Police 1 Enfield Town 1, Tooting & Mitcham Utd 3 Merstham 1, Wingate & Finchley 1 Needham Market 1, Worthing 0 Lowestoft Town 0.

North Division: Aveley 1 AFC Sudbury 1, Barking 1 AFC Hornchurch 1, Bowers & Pitsea 0 Ware 2, Brentwood Town v Soham Town Rangers postponed, Bury Town v Witham Town postponed, Cheshunt 0 Tilbury 1, Dereham Town v Canvey Island postponed, Maldon & Tiptree 3 Haringey Borough 1, Mildenhall Town 2 Hertford Town 0, Potters Bar Town 1 Grays Ath 3, Romford v Norwich Utd postponed, Waltham Abbey 3 Heybridge Swifts 3.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 2 Newmarket Town 1, Fakenham Town 0 Histon 2, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3 Gorleston 2, Great Yarmouth Town 2 Ipswich Wdrs 0, Wivenhoe Town 0 Thetford Town 6, Wroxham 0 Long Melford 1.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 1 Swaffham Town 2, Braintree Town Res Whitton Utd , Framlingham Town 2 Team Bury 1, Holland FC 0 Debenham LC 3, Norwich CBS 2 March Town Utd 0.

The Buildbase FA Trophy: Spennymoor Town v Gainsborough Trinity postponed.

Essex Senior League

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury 5 Sawbridgeworth Town 0, Redbridge 3 Takeley 2.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Springfield 1 White Ensign 1.

Senior Division One: Old Chelmsfordians 2 Great Baddow 3.

Senior Division Four: Old Southendian Res v Epping home walkover.

Senior Division Five: Catholic Utd Res 0 Westhamians 0.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 3 Wenhaston Utd 2, East Bergholt Utd 2 Capel Plough 3, Ransomes Sports 1 Benhall St Mary 6, Westerfield Utd 2 Grundisburgh 2.

Division One: Ipswich Ath 0 Trimley Red Devils 5, Old Newton Utd 0 Sporting 87 2, Stowupland Falcons 0 Claydon 4, Wickham Market 1 Bacton Utd 89 2.

Division Two: Bramford Road Old Boys 2 Cockfield Utd 3, Ipswich Valley Rangers 5 Witnesham Wasps 1, Somersham 1 Halesworth Town 0.

Division Three: Felixstowe Rangers 7 Sutton Heath Saxons 1, Thurston 5 Chantry Grasshoppers 0, Woolverstone Utd 4 Salvation Army 2.

League A: Bramford Utd 0 Old Newton Utd 1, Westerfield Utd 4 Ipswich Ath 0.

League B: Benhall St Mary 1 East Bergholt Utd A 2, Claydon 0 Cedars Park 0.

Division Four: AFC Orwell 0 Whitton Utd A 7, Sutton Heath Saxons Reserves 0 Framlingham Town A 7.

Travel Plus Tours Cup 2017-18: Coplestonians Res 4 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 0, Trimley Red Devils Res 2 Stonham Aspal Res 1.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists