All today’s non-league football results

PUBLISHED: 17:58 17 October 2015 | UPDATED: 00:31 18 October 2015

Stowmarket scores against Cornard FC.

Stowmarket scores against Cornard FC.

Archant

A round-up of all today’s non-league football results

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot 1 Bromley 1, Barrow 1 Welling 1, Cheltenham 1 Eastleigh 1, Chester 2 Halifax 1, Dover 2 Macclesfield 1, Forest Green 0 Tranmere 2, Gateshead 2 Altrincham 2, Guiseley 1 Boreham Wood 1, Kidderminster 0 Southport 1, Lincoln City 2 Braintree 0, Torquay 1 Grimsby 1, Woking 0 Wrexham 1.

North Division: Telford 2 Stalybridge Celtic 0, Boston Utd 2 Alfreton 1, Brackley Town 3 Gainsborough Trinity 2, Bradford Park Avenue 1 Gloucester City 1, Chorley 2 Hednesford Town 2, Corby Town 1 AFC Fylde 2, Curzon Ashton 0 Stockport 0, Lowestoft Town 1 Harrogate Town 2, North Ferriby Utd 1 FC United of Manchester 0, Tamworth 1 Solihull Moors 1.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 1 Chelmsford City 2, Bath City 1 Sutton Utd 3, Concord Rangers 0 Hayes & Yeading 3, Dartford 2 Hemel Hempstead Town 2, Eastbourne Borough 0 Bishop’s Stortford 1, Gosport Borough 1 Ebbsfleet 2, Havant & Waterlooville 1 Wealdstone 2, Maidenhead Utd 2 Weston-Super-Mare 0, Maidstone Utd 2 St Albans City 0, Oxford City 1 Margate 1, Whitehawk 0 Truro City 0.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 2 Leatherhead 0, Bognor Regis Town 2 East Thurrock Utd 2, Burgess Hill Town 4 Metropolitan Police 2, Canvey Island 1 Harrow Borough 0, Dulwich Hamlet 4 Brentwood Town 0, Enfield Town 2 Staines Town 1, Grays Ath 4 Lewes 0, Hendon 3 VCD Ath 1, Leiston 4 Farnborough 2, Merstham 0 Wingate & Finchley 2, Needham Market 1 Hampton & Richmond Borough 1, Tonbridge Angels 1 Kingstonian 1.

North Division: AFC Sudbury 2 Haringey Borough 0, Cheshunt 2 Thamesmead Town 0, Cray Wdrs 3 Bury Town 3, Great Wakering Rovers 1 Thurrock 4, Harlow Town 2 Dereham Town 0, Maldon & Tiptree 0 Waltham Abbey 3, Phoenix Sports 1 Brightlingsea Regent 0, Romford 3 Redbridge 0, Soham Town Rangers 3 Aveley 1, Tilbury 1 Heybridge Swifts 0, Witham Town 3 Barkingside 2, Wroxham 0 AFC Hornchurch 4.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 3 Newmarket Town 0, Fakenham Town 2 Walsham le Willows 0, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Mildenhall Town 2, Godmanchester Rovers 1 Gorleston 0, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Saffron Walden Town 0, Kirkley & Pakefield 2 Haverhill Rovers 2, Norwich Utd 4 FC Clacton 0, Swaffham Town 1 Hadleigh Utd 5, Thetford Town 0 Whitton Utd 0.

First Division: Braintree Town Res 2 King’s Lynn Town Res 0, Dereham Town Res 0 Wivenhoe Town 5, Ely City 4 Needham Market Res 0, Halstead Town 1 March Town Utd 0.

Reserves League: Brightlingsea Regent 5 Diss Town 0, Hadleigh Utd 3 Stowmarket Town 4, Newmarket Town 3 Lowestoft Town 2, Saffron Walden Town 2 Brantham Ath 3, Stanway Rovers v Long Melford postponed, Walsham le Willows 3 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0, Whitton Utd 3 Witham Town 2, Wivenhoe Town 5 Cornard Utd 2, Woodbridge Town 2 Halstead Town 2.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Bowers & Pitsea 1 Basildon Utd 2, Burnham Ramblers 1 Tower Hamlets 1, Greenhouse Sports 3 Eton Manor 0, Ilford 2 Newham 0, London Bari 1 Takeley 0, Sawbridgeworth Town 2 Hullbridge Sports 0, Southend Manor 4 Enfield 1893 0, Sporting Bengal Utd 1 Barking 2, Stansted 1 FC Romania 3, Wadham Lodge 3 Waltham Forest 1.

Reserves Division: Bengeo Trinity (First) 2 Sawbridgeworth Town 1, Thurrock 5 Southend Manor 0, Hullbridge Sports 2 Redbridge 3, Waltham Abbey v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed, Takeley 3 Grays Ath 5.

Touchline SIL

Division One: Benhall St Mary v Ransomes Sports abandoned, Claydon 2 AFC Hoxne 3, Coplestonians 5 Somersham 0, Henley Ath 3 Bacton Utd 89 0, Mendlesham 2 Trimley Ath 4, Old Newton Utd 1 Sporting 87 1.

Division Two: Bartons 3 Boxford Rovers 1, Sproughton Sports 0 Cedars Park 4, Stonham Aspal 6 Bildeston Rangers 2, Stowupland Falcons 4 Barham Ath 0, Trimley Red Devils 9 Salvation Army 2.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians 1 East Bergholt Utd 1, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 4 Grundisburgh 5, Ipswich Valley Rangers 1 Wenhaston Utd 3, Sporting 87 2 Mendlesham 4, Westerfield Utd 4 Old Newton Utd 1.

Intermediate Division B: Haughley Utd 3 Bramford Utd 2, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Coplestonians A 3, Trimley Ath 2 Benhall St Mary 2.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 2 East Bergholt Utd A 0, Cedars Park v Old Newton Utd A postponed, Ransomes Sports 4 Leiston St Margarets 3, Somersham 0 Stowupland Falcons 2.

Division Four: AFC Elmsett 7 Stonham Aspal A 1, Cockfield Utd Res 4 Stradbroke Utd 1, Kesgrave Kestrels 2 Witnesham Wasps Res 0, Stowupland Falcons A 0 Sporting 87 A 6, Tattingstone Utd Res 1 Woolverstone Utd 12.

Division Five: Adastral Park 3 Sproughton Sports Res 4, Bacton Utd 89 A 3 Cedars Park A 5, Chantry Grasshoppers Res 1 Stage Event Security 17, Sutton Heath Saxons 1 Needham Market Phoenix 1.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round One: Coddenham Ath 1 Cockfield Utd 0, Saxmundham Sports 1 Halesworth Town 7, Shotley 5 Chantry Grasshoppers 2, Sizewell Associates 1 AFC Kesgrave & Willis 11, Sproughton Utd 3 Tattingstone Utd 2, Ufford Sports 3 Bramford Road Old Boys 2, Witnesham Wasps 0 Tacket Street BBOB 2.

County Cup

Suffolk FA Senior Cup sponsored by CNet Training first round: Achilles 2 Team Bury 1, Bungay Town 0 Grundisburgh 5, Capel Plough 2 AFC Sudbury Res 3, Cornard Utd 4 Woodbridge Town 3, Crane Sports 5 Leiston Res 3, East Bergholt Utd 3 Wenhaston Utd 2, Framlingham Town 0 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2, Ipswich Ath 1 Leiston St Margarets 0, Ipswich Valley Rangers 1 Debenham LC 6, Lakenheath 1 Bramford Utd 5, Westerfield Utd 4 Woodbridge Town 3, Wickham Market 1 Haverhill Borough 3.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town 3 Little Oakley 1, Harwich & Parkeston 0 West Bergholt 0, Hatfield Peverel 1 Gas Recreation 3, Holland FC 4 Earls Colne 1, Tiptree Jobserve 0 Lawford Lads 6, Tollesbury 3 Barnston AFC 1, University of Essex 5 White Notley 0.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res 0 Weeley Ath 3, Bradfield Rovers 1 Kelvedon Social 3, Gas Recreation Res 3 Hedinghams Utd 5, Holland FC Res 3 Cinque Port 5, Little Oakley Res 3 Boxted Lodgers 1, Mersea Island v University of Essex Res postponed, West Bergholt Res 1 Dedham Old Boys 6, Wormingford Wdrs v Coggeshall Town Res postponed.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res 1 Tiptree Jobserve Res 3, Colchester Ath 8 Bradfield Rovers Res 1, Earls Colne Res 3 Team Brantham 2, Great Bentley v Brightlingsea Regent A abandoned, Kelvedon Social Res 1 Hatfield Peverel Res 3, Lawford Lads Res 0 Cressing Utd 6, Tiptree Park 1 FC Clacton Res 2.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Home Guard 1 Bedrics Worth 3, Stanton Res 5 Wortham 0, St Edmunds 5 Bury Town Rams A 2.

Division Two: Bury Wdrs 3 Elmswell Res 2, R F Saints 1 AFC Black Boy 1, Trunk 1 Thurston 3.

Mick McNeil KO Cup: AFC Weeting 2 Westbury Utd 5.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un