All the results from a packed afternoon of non-league football

PUBLISHED: 18:05 14 November 2015 | UPDATED: 09:50 16 November 2015

The eyes have it (Jake Gathercole and Reece Keating). Action from the Debenham v Wivenhoe game

The eyes have it (Jake Gathercole and Reece Keating). Action from the Debenham v Wivenhoe game

Archant

A full round-up of this afternoon’s results from the non-league football scene.

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Bromley 1 Altrincham 3, Barrow 4 Torquay 0, Boreham Wood 0 Chester 0, Halifax 3 Braintree 6, Forest Green 3 Dover 1, Grimsby 3 Welling 1, Guiseley 1 Eastleigh 4, Kidderminster 2 Aldershot 0, Lincoln City 1 Tranmere 0, Southport 0 Cheltenham 4, Woking 2 Macclesfield 5, Wrexham 4 Gateshead 0.

North Division: AFC Fylde 2 Brackley Town 2, Telford 1 Nuneaton 5, Boston Utd 2 Corby Town 0, Chorley 2 Bradford Park Avenue 2, Curzon Ashton 0 North Ferriby Utd 3, FC United of Manchester 1 Gainsborough Trinity 2, Gloucester City 0 Lowestoft Town 1, Harrogate Town 1 Alfreton 2, Hednesford Town 0 Solihull Moors 0, Stalybridge Celtic 3 Worcester City 1, Stockport 1 Tamworth 1.

South Division: Bath City 1 Oxford City 3, Bishop’s Stortford 0 Sutton Utd 2, Concord Rangers 5 Basingstoke Town 0, Dartford 1 Maidstone Utd 1, Eastbourne Borough 1 Ebbsfleet 2, Gosport Borough 1 Weston-Super-Mare 0, Havant & Waterlooville 3 Maidenhead Utd 1, Hayes & Yeading 0 Chelmsford City 5, Margate 2 Whitehawk 6, St Albans City 1 Wealdstone 0, Truro City 0 Hemel Hempstead Town 0.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 2 Grays Ath 1, Brentwood Town Harrow Borough , Farnborough 2 Wingate & Finchley 1,Hendon 0 Needham Market 2, Kingstonian v Wingate & Finchley postponed, Staines Town v Dulwich Hamlet postponed.

North Division: Aveley 6 Redbridge 1, Barkingside 1 AFC Hornchurch 2, Brightlingsea Regent v Thurrock postponed, Cheshunt v Tilbury postponed, Dereham Town 1 Heybridge Swifts 0, Soham Town Rangers 1 Phoenix Sports 1, Witham Town v Bury Town postponed, Witham Town 1 Cray Wdrs 2, Wroxham 2 Great Wakering Rovers 4.

The FA Trophy 15-16 - Second Round Qualifying: Bideford 3 Brentwood Town 2, Bury Town 1 Herne Bay 1, Canvey Island 0 Metropolitan Police 2, Dorchester Town 2 Kingstonian 2, Dulwich Hamlet 2 VCD Ath 0, East Thurrock Utd 5 Tiverton Town 0, Enfield Town 0 Thamesmead Town 2, Hampton & Richmond Borough 3 AFC Sudbury 1, Haringey Borough 1 Hitchin Town 1, Hastings Utd v Merthyr Town abandoned, Leiston 1 Corinthian Casuals 2, Molesey 4 Harlow Town 3, Taunton Town 1 Bognor Regis Town 4, Thurrock 3 Cheshunt 2, Tilbury 4 Royston Town 2, Tonbridge Angels 1 Cirencester Town 2, Waltham Abbey 0 Grays Ath 2.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Gorleston 0 Ipswich Wdrs 3, Hadleigh Utd 1 FC Clacton 0, Haverhill Rovers 3 Fakenham Town 0, Mildenhall Town 4 Whitton Utd 0, Newmarket Town v Swaffham Town abandoned, Saffron Walden Town 0 Brantham Ath 1, Stanway Rovers 3 Godmanchester Rovers 2, Thetford Town 2 Norwich Utd 3, Walsham le Willows 2 Long Melford 2.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 2 Great Yarmouth Town 1, Braintree Town Res 4 Diss Town 3, Cornard Utd 0 Leiston Res 3, Debenham LC 2 Wivenhoe Town 0, Downham Town 0 Haverhill Borough 3, Halstead Town 1 Ely City 5, Kings Lynn Town Res 4 Woodbridge Town 0, Needham Market Res 0 Dereham Town 4.

Reserve Division: Brantham Ath 1 Stanway Rovers 6, Diss Town 0 Hadleigh Utd 3, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3 Halstead Town 3, Lowestoft Town v Long Melford postponed, Stowmarket Town 2 Saffron Walden Town 0, Whitton Utd v Brightlingsea Regent postponed, Wivenhoe Town v Walsham le Willows postponed, Woodbridge Town v Witham Town postponed.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers 1 FC Romania 3, Clapton 1 Newham 1, Enfield 1893 2 Basildon Utd 4, Eton Manor 3 Takeley 0, Hullbridge Sports 3 Barking 3, Sawbridgeworth Town 7 Waltham Forest 1, Southend Manor 0 Bowers & Pitsea 7, Wadham Lodge 4 Tower Hamlets 0.

Reserves Division: Grays Ath 2 Southend Manor 1, Waltham Forest 1 Barking 3, Redbridge 1 Waltham Abbey 4, Takeley 1 Heybridge Swifts 5, Thurrock 3 Clapton 1.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 1 Achilles 1, Crane Sports 6 Westerfield Utd 2, Framlingham Town 3 Ipswich Valley Rangers 0, Grundisburgh 3 Bramford Utd 5, Haughley Utd 2 East Bergholt Utd 5, Ipswich Ath 3 Stanton 0, Leiston St Margarets 0 Wenhaston Utd 0, Wickham Market 0 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1.

Division One: AFC Hoxne 5 Old Newton Utd 2, Benhall St Mary 3 Claydon 2, Ipswich Exiles 0 Henley Ath 3, Mendlesham 2 Coplestonians 2, Sporting 87 1 Somersham 3, Trimley Ath 2 Bacton Utd 89 3.

Division Two: AFC Kesgrave & Willis v Boxford Rovers postponed, Bartons 2 Barham Ath 3, Bramford Road Old Boys 8 Salvation Army 1, Stonham Aspal 3 Trimley Red Devils 2, Stowupland Falcons 8 Bildeston Rangers 1, Witnesham Wasps 3 Sproughton Sports 3.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 3 Coplestonians 1, East Bergholt Utd 1 Mendlesham 1, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 5 Capel Plough 2, Old Newton Utd 2 Ipswich Valley Rangers 2, Sporting 87 0 Westerfield Utd 4, Wenhaston Utd 2 Crane Sports 1.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd 1 AFC Hoxne 0, Claydon 7 Benhall St Mary 0, Henley Ath 1 Haughley Utd 3, Ipswich Exiles 1 Ipswich Ath 5, Trimley Ath 2 Framlingham Town 4.

Division Three: Elmswell 3 Shotley 7, Halesworth Town 3 Saxmundham Sports 3, Sizewell Associates 1 Cockfield Utd 2, Tacket Street BBOB 6 Chantry Grasshoppers 2, Ufford Sports 1 Tattingstone Utd 4.

Division Four: AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 2 Stradbroke Utd 1, Cockfield Utd Res 0 Woolverstone Utd 1, Kesgrave Kestrels 4 AFC Elmsett 4, Stowupland Falcons A 5 Stonham Aspal A 4, Tattingstone Utd Res 1 Halesworth Town Res 4.

Division Five: Adastral Park v Needham Market Phoenix postponed, Cedars Park A 2 AFC Titans 1, Sproughton Sports Res 9 Bacton Utd 89 A 4, Stage Event Security 4 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 1, Sutton Heath Saxons 1 Ufford Sports Res 2.

Goals of Ipswich Cup Round One: Bacton Utd 89 Res 2 Stowupland Falcons Res 0, Coplestonians A 0 Stonham Aspal Res 5, Old Newton Utd A 1 Cedars Park Res 4, Ransomes Sports Res 6 Debenham LC Res 1, Somersham Res 1 Bramford Road Old Boys Res 3, Trimley Red Devils Res 3 Leiston St Margarets Res 1.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Essex County FA - Junior Cup Round Three: Lawford Lads Res 0 Hadleigh & Thundersley 8, Stifford Town v Brightlingsea Regent A postponed, Melbourne Sports 6 FC Clacton Res 1, Little Oakley A 2 Pro Ath 3.

Border League Knock Out Cup Round One: Hatfield Peverel 1 Dedham Old Boys 2, Holland FC 6 Lawford Lads 0, Harwich & Parkeston 3 West Bergholt 2.

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town 2 Alresford Colne Rangers 0, Gas Recreation 7 Earls Colne 0, Little Oakley 3 White Notley 0, University of Essex 6 Tollesbury 1.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res 1 University of Essex Res 0, Cinque Port 9 Bradfield Rovers 0, Hedinghams Utd 3 Little Oakley Res 2, Kelvedon Social 1 Weeley Ath 3, Mersea Island 2 Holland FC Res 1, West Bergholt Res 4 Boxted Lodgers 2, Wormingford Wdrs 3 Gas Recreation Res 2.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res 2 Team Brantham 2, Colchester Ath 6 Kelvedon Social Res 0, Cressing Utd 6 Earls Colne Res 1, Great Bentley 8 Bradfield Rovers Res 0, Tiptree Park 3 Hatfield Peverel Res 0.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

London Junior Cup Second Round: Brentside 3 East Londoners 2, Centenary Park 1 FC Hamlets 2.

Premier Division: Frenford Senior 4 Harold Hill 3, Manford Way 3 Bishops Stortford Swifts 1, May & Baker EC 1 Kelvedon Hatch 3, White Ensign 2 Rayleigh Town 2, Springfield 0 Harold Wood Ath 3.

Division One: Canning Town 1 Runwell Hospital 1, Leigh Ramblers 2 Snaresbrook 0, Old Chelmsfordians 3 Hutton 2, Old Southendian 7 Ongar Town 1, Shenfield AFC 4 Basildon Town 0, Toby 0 Galleywood 2.

Division Two: Catholic Utd v Westhamians (home win), Rochford Town 1 Great Baddow 3, Roydon 2 Old Barkabbeyans 4, Ryan 5 Herongate Ath 1.

Division Three: Benfleet 10 Stambridge 0, Debden Sports 2 Broomfield 1, Epping 2 May & Baker EC Res 4, Harold Wood Ath Res 1 Frenford Senior Res 2, Hutton Res 2 Leytonstone Utd 3, Sungate 3 Southend Sports 4.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Bury Town Rams 6 Home Guard 7, Stanton Res 1 Westbury Utd 1, St Edmunds 3 Wortham 2.

Division Two: AFC Black Boy 4 Bury Town Rams 2, R F Saints 6 Elmswell Res 1, Thurston 2 Trunk 6.

Division Three: Bury Wdrs 2 Vipers FC 11, Beck Row 0 Walsham Le Willows 7, Wortham v Weeting postponed.

Latest from the Green Un