All the non-league results from Saturday, December 12

PUBLISHED: 09:21 13 December 2015 | UPDATED: 11:33 15 December 2015

Josh Hitter scores for Woodbridge

Josh Hitter scores for Woodbridge

Leechy

A full round-up of the afternoon’s non-league football results.

Vanarama National League

North Division: Corby Town 0 Stockport 4, Gainsborough Trinity 3 Hednesford Town 1, Stalybridge Celtic v Harrogate Town postponed.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 0 Dartford 1, Hayes & Yeading 1 Sutton Utd 3

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 3 Hendon 1, Burgess Hill Town 3 Canvey Island 2, Farnborough 1 Leatherhead 3, Hampton & Richmond Borough 3 Grays Ath 1, Lewes 1 Leiston 1, Merstham 2 Tonbridge Angels 2, Metropolitan Police 0 Brentwood Town 0, Needham Market 2 Enfield Town 3, Staines Town 0 Kingstonian 2, VCD Ath 2 Wingate & Finchley 1.

North Division: AFC Sudbury 1 Phoenix Sports 0, Aveley 3 Dereham Town 3, Barkingside 0 Brightlingsea Regent 0, Bury Town v Redbridge postponed, Cray Wdrs 3 Wroxham 1, Great Wakering Rovers 2 Harlow Town 2, Heybridge Swifts 1 AFC Hornchurch 0, Romford 1 Cheshunt 3, Soham Town Rangers 2 Haringey Borough 1, Waltham Abbey v Thurrock postponed, Witham Town 1 Maldon & Tiptree 3.

The FA Trophy 15-16 - First Round Proper: Bury Town 1 Dulwich Hamlet 2, Corinthian Casuals 1 Hungerford Town 2, East Thurrock Utd 1 Maidenhead Utd 4, Maidstone Utd 0 Bognor Regis Town 1, Tilbury 3 Welling Utd 4.

FA Vase: AFC Dunstable v Basildon Utd postponed, Edgware Town 0 Ipswich Wdrs 3, FC Broxbourne Borough v Bowers & Pitsea postponed, Hertford Town v FC Romania postponed, Hullbridge Sports 2 Stanway Rovers 0, Saffron Walden Town 2 Berkhamsted 3.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: FC Clacton v Thetford Town postponed, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4 Swaffham Town 0, Haverhill Rovers v Hadleigh Utd postponed, Kirkley & Pakefield 2 Brantham Ath 0, Long Melford v Gorleston postponed, Mildenhall Town 1 Walsham le Willows 1, Whitton Utd v Fakenham Town postponed.

First Division: Debenham LC 1 Kings Lynn Town Res 0, Dereham Town Res 1 Needham Market Res 2, Diss Town 1 Haverhill Borough 1, Downham Town 2 Cornard Utd 1, Ely City v Great Yarmouth Town postponed, Halstead Town v Braintree Town Res postponed, Leiston Res v Wivenhoe Town postponed, March Town Utd v Team Bury postponed.

Reserves League: Brantham Ath v Diss Town postponed, Brightlingsea Regent v Felixstowe & Walton Utd postponed, Cornard Utd v Whitton Utd postponed, Hadleigh Utd v Stanway Rovers postponed, Lowestoft Town v Saffron Walden Town postponed, Newmarket Town v Witham Town postponed, Walsham le Willows v Halstead Town postponed, Wivenhoe Town 3 Long Melford 6, Woodbridge Town v Stowmarket Town postponed.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: AFC Dunstable 4 Basildon Utd 0, Basildon Utd v Ilford postponed, Burnham Ramblers 3 London Bari 0, Clapton 4 Waltham Forest 1, Enfield 1893 v Bowers & Pitsea postponed, Enfield 1893 2 Sporting Bengal Utd 2, FC Broxbourne Borough v Bowers & Pitsea postponed, FC Romania v Sporting Bengal Utd postponed, Greenhouse Sports v Southend Manor postponed, Stansted 0 Barking 5, Takeley 3 Ilford 0, Wadham Lodge 5 Sawbridgeworth Town 2.

Reserves Division: Hullbridge Sports v Heybridge Swifts postponed, Takeley v Barking postponed, Sawbridgeworth Town 2 Thurrock 2, Waltham Forest 2 Grays Ath 1.

TouchlineSIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Framlingham Town postponed, Crane Sports 0 Haughley Utd 0, East Bergholt Utd 3 Bramford Utd 0, Grundisburgh 2 Westerfield Utd 1, Ipswich Valley Rangers 0 Ipswich Ath 1, Leiston St Margarets v Achilles postponed, Stanton 4 Wenhaston Utd 0.

Division One: AFC Hoxne v Sporting 87 postponed, Ipswich Exiles 2 Somersham 3, Mendlesham v Claydon postponed, Trimley Ath v Benhall St Mary postponed.

Division Two: AFC Kesgrave & Willis 5 Barham Ath 3, Cedars Park 3 Sproughton Sports 2, Stonham Aspal 2 Witnesham Wasps 1, Stowupland Falcons 7 Salvation Army 0, Trimley Red Devils 1 Bartons 0.

Intermediate Division C: Somersham 0 Leiston St Margarets 4.

Division Three: Halesworth Town 1 Sizewell Associates 1, Saxmundham Sports 3 Tattingstone Utd 2, Sproughton Utd v Chantry Grasshoppers postponed, Ufford Sports 1 Cockfield Utd 1.

Division Four: Kesgrave Kestrels 4 Halesworth Town Res 0, Sporting 87 A v Stonham Aspal A postponed, Stowupland Falcons A v Cockfield Utd Res postponed, Stradbroke Utd 3 Woolverstone Utd 6, Tattingstone Utd Res 2 AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 9.

Division Five: Chantry Grasshoppers Res 0 Adastral Park 7, Sproughton Sports Res v Needham Market Phoenix postponed, Sutton Heath Saxons 1 Cedars Park A 3.

Goals of Ipswich Cup Round Two: Achilles Res 9 Stonham Aspal Res 2, Benhall St Mary Res 2 AFC Hoxne Res 7, Bramford Road Old Boys Res 1 Ransomes Sports Res 6, Bramford Utd Res 5 Henley Ath Res 0, Claydon Res 2 East Bergholt Utd Res 3, Coplestonians Res 9 Haughley Utd Res 0, East Bergholt Utd A 0 Westerfield Utd Res 5, Ipswich Ath Res 5 Sporting 87 Res 1, Ipswich Exiles Res 1 Grundisburgh Res 3, Ipswich Valley Rangers Res v Capel Plough Res away win awarded, Old Newton Utd Res 4 Crane Sports Res 4 aet (Crane Sports won 3-4 on pens), Trimley Ath Res 0 Trimley Red Devils Res 3, Wenhaston Utd Res v Mendlesham Res home win awarded, Wickham Market Res v Ipswich Wdrs Res home win awarded.

Suffolk Junior Cup Quarter Final: Henley Ath 2 Oulton Broad 0.

Suffolk Primary Cup Quarter Final: AFC Elmsett 4 Shotley 4 aet (AFC Elmsett won 4-3 on pens), Mutford & Wrentham Res 1 Coddenham Ath 4, Stage Event Security 2 Cedars Park Res 0, Vipers v Tacket Street Old Boys postponed.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Bedricsworth 5 St Edmunds 2, Westbury v Bury Town Rams postponed, Wortham 1 Home Guard 5.

Division Two: Bury Town Rams 4 Trunk 4, Elmswell 2 R F Saints 0, Thurston v Bury Wdrs postponed.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Reserve Knock Out Cup Quarter Final: Gas Recreation Res 3 West Bergholt Res 4 aet.

Premier Division: Barnston AFC 3 Hatfield Peverel 2, Earls Colne v Alresford Colne Rangers postponed, Harwich & Parkeston 3 Little Oakley 3, Holland FC 4 Tollesbury 1, Lawford Lads v Gas Recreation postponed, West Bergholt 2 Coggeshall Town 3, White Notley 2 University of Essex 4.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res 2 Wormingford Wdrs 6, Bradfield Rovers 2 Dedham Old Boys 3, Coggeshall Town Res v Weeley Ath postponed, Holland FC Res 5 Boxted Lodgers 2, Kelvedon Social 3 Hedinghams Utd 3, Little Oakley Res v Mersea Island postponed, University of Essex Res 4 Cinque Port 1.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res 2 Tiptree Park 1, Colchester Ath 4 Brightlingsea Regent A 3, Cressing Utd 6 Little Oakley A 2, FC Clacton Res 10 Bradfield Rovers Res 1, Great Bentley 3 Earls Colne Res 1, Hatfield Peverel Res 1 Lawford Lads Res 1, Team Brantham 4 Kelvedon Social Res 5.

Essex Olympian League

London Junior Cup Third Round: FC Hamlets 2 Forest Green 2 (FC Hamlets won 5-3 on pens).

Senior League Cup Third Round: Buckhurst Hill 3 Ongar Town 2.

Premier Division: Frenford Senior 0 Bishops Stortford Swifts 1, Harold Wood Ath 2 Harold Hill 1, Manford Way 1 Rayleigh Town 1, Springfield 4 Newham Utd 1, White Ensign 1 Hannakins Farm 0.

Division One: Hutton 1 Leigh Ramblers 5, Old Chelmsfordians 0 Canning Town 2, Runwell Hospital 4 Basildon Town 1, Shenfield AFC 3 Old Southendian 2, Snaresbrook 4 Toby 3.

Division Two: Catholic Utd 4 Rochford Town 1, East Londoners 5 Lakeside 1, Old Barkabbeyans 5 Ramsden Scotia 1, Ryan 6 Roydon 2.

Division Three: Benfleet 1 Hutton Res 2, Debden Sports 2 Epping 0, May & Baker EC Res v Southend Sports home win, Upminster 0 Broomfield 4.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un