All the non-league football results from Saturday, April 23

PUBLISHED: 18:14 23 April 2016 | UPDATED: 10:12 25 April 2016

Leiston (blue shirts) V Dulwich Hamlet.
Gareth Heath is denied a match winner by Preston Edwards.

Leiston (blue shirts) V Dulwich Hamlet. Gareth Heath is denied a match winner by Preston Edwards.

A full round-up of all the latest non-league football results.

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot 1 Southport 2, Altrincham 5 Welling 0, Boreham Wood 1 Guiseley 0, Eastleigh 0 Tranmere 1, Forest Green 0 Halifax 1, Gateshead 3 Bromley 1, Grimsby 1 Chester 2, Kidderminster 1 Dover 1, Lincoln City 2 Woking 3, Macclesfield 0 Cheltenham 1, Torquay 2 Barrow 2, Wrexham 2 Braintree 3.

North Division: AFC Fylde 2 Harrogate Town 1, Alfreton 0 Stockport 3, Boston Utd 2 Nuneaton 1, Corby Town 0 Stalybridge Celtic 4, Curzon Ashton 1 Brackley Town 1, Gainsborough Trinity 0 FC United of Manchester 1, Gloucester City 3 North Ferriby Utd 2, Hednesford Town 0 Bradford Park Avenue 0, Solihull Moors 0 Chorley 2, Tamworth 1 Lowestoft Town 1, Telford 2 Worcester City 0.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 2 Truro City 0, Concord Rangers 0 Havant & Waterlooville 1, Dartford 2 Oxford City 2, Eastbourne Borough 3 Gosport Borough 0, Hayes & Yeading 0 Bath City 3, Margate 4 Hemel Hempstead Town 3, Sutton Utd 2 Chelmsford City 0, Wealdstone 1 St Albans City 1, Weston-Super-Mare 2 Maidenhead Utd 0, Whitehawk 1 Maidstone Utd 0.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 4 Wingate & Finchley 0, Bognor Regis Town 4 Hendon 0, Burgess Hill Town 0 Tonbridge Angels 0, Farnborough 3 Brentwood Town 0, Hampton & Richmond Borough 0 Enfield Town 0, Harrow Borough 2 Leatherhead 2, Lewes 1 East Thurrock Utd 1, Merstham 3 Kingstonian 1, Metropolitan Police 0 Leiston 3, Needham Market 2 Dulwich Hamlet 1, Staines Town 2 Canvey Island 2, VCD Ath 4 Grays Ath 2.

North Division: AFC Sudbury 0 Harlow Town 1, Aveley 0 Thurrock 2, Barkingside 2 Dereham Town 1, Bury Town 1 AFC Hornchurch 1, Cray Wdrs 1 Maldon & Tiptree 1, Great Wakering Rovers 1 Haringey Borough 1, Heybridge Swifts 2 Phoenix Sports 0, Romford 0 Wroxham 0, Soham Town Rangers 1 Tilbury 4, Thamesmead Town 0 Brightlingsea Regent 2, Waltham Abbey 2 Redbridge 0, Witham Town 3 Cheshunt 2.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 0 Walsham le Willows 2, Fakenham Town 2 Haverhill Rovers 0, Godmanchester Rovers 3 Whitton Utd 0, Gorleston 0 Stanway Rovers 4, Kirkley & Pakefield 4 FC Clacton 1, Mildenhall Town 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Norwich Utd 3 Long Melford 1, Saffron Walden Town 3 Thetford Town 1, Swaffham Town 2 Ipswich Wdrs 1.

First Division: Braintree Town Res 2 Needham Market Res 0, Debenham LC 3 Cornard Utd 0, Diss Town 0 Team Bury 1, Halstead Town 1 Kings Lynn Town Res 0, Haverhill Borough 5 Downham Town 0, Leiston Res 1 Ely City 2, Stowmarket Town 4 March Town Utd 0, Wivenhoe Town 4 Great Yarmouth Town 3.

Reserve League: Brightlingsea Regent 1 Stowmarket Town 4, Cornard Utd 0 Wivenhoe Town 0, Lowestoft Town 3 Brantham Ath 1, Stanway Rovers 2 Halstead Town 0, Whitton Utd 4 Diss Town 3, Woodbridge Town 1 Witham Town 0.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Clapton 2 Stansted 2, Greenhouse Sports 0 Basildon Utd 6, Hullbridge Sports 0 Bowers & Pitsea 9, Newham 0 Southend Manor 4, Takeley 2 London Bari 2, Wadham Lodge 4 Eton Manor 1.

Reserves Division: Barking 5 Takeley 1, Hullbridge Sports 2 Heybridge Swifts 0.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 2 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 0, Bramford Utd 1 Framlingham Town 1, East Bergholt Utd 2 Haughley Utd 2, Ipswich Ath 0 Grundisburgh 6, Ipswich Valley Rangers 1 Capel Plough 4, Stanton 2 Crane Sports 4, Wenhaston Utd 1 Leiston St Margarets 2, Wickham Market 2 Westerfield Utd 3.

Division One: Benhall St Mary 1 Sporting 87 2, Coplestonians 3 Claydon 1, Henley Ath 1 Ransomes Sports 1, Ipswich Exiles 0 Bacton Utd 89 0, Trimley Ath 3 AFC Hoxne 4.

Division Two: AFC Kesgrave & Willis 2 Stowupland Falcons 1, Bildeston Rangers 2 Bartons 7, Cedars Park 5 Witnesham Wasps 1, Salvation Army 1 Bramford Road Old Boys 9, Stonham Aspal 0 Barham Ath 2, Trimley Red Devils 5 Sproughton Sports 0.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough 4 Wenhaston Utd 3, Crane Sports 2 Achilles 1, Grundisburgh 3 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 7, Old Newton Utd 1 Sporting 87 0, Westerfield Utd 6 East Bergholt Utd 6.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Hoxne 0 Ipswich Ath 1, Benhall St Mary 0 Ipswich Wdrs 0, Claydon 3 Henley Ath 2, Haughley Utd 0 Framlingham Town 4.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 v Ransomes Sports postponed, Leiston St Margarets 4 Debenham LC 2, Old Newton Utd A 3 Stowupland Falcons 2.

Division Three: Coddenham Ath 1 Shotley 2, Elmswell 2 Cockfield Utd 3, Halesworth Town 3 Tacket Street BBOB 1, Tattingstone Utd 2 Sizewell Associates 5.

Division Four: AFC Elmsett 2 Kesgrave Kestrels 7, AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 6 Witnesham Wasps Res 1, Stonham Aspal A 1 Halesworth Town Res 4, Stowupland Falcons A 0 Woolverstone Utd 6, Stradbroke Utd 2 Cockfield Utd Res 2.

Division Five: Adastral Park 3 Chantry Grasshoppers Res 0, AFC Titans 4 Stage Event Security 2, Sproughton Sports Res 2 Needham Market Phoenix 4.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts 1 Frenford Senior 4, Kelvedon Hatch 1 Buckhurst Hill 1, Newbury Forest 2 Springfield 3, White Ensign 1 Harold Wood Ath 2.

Division One: Hutton 1 Toby 2, Runwell Hospital 5 Old Chelmsfordians 0.

Division Two: Great Baddow 0 Roydon 2, Herongate Ath 7 Westhamians 0, Ramsden Scotia 6 Catholic Utd 1.

Division Three: Harold Wood Ath Res 2 Benfleet 4, Leytonstone Utd 0 Hutton Res 0.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One Knock Out Cup Final: Stanton v St Edmunds (at Walsham le Willows) late kick off .

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists