A run down of all this afternoon’s non-league football results

PUBLISHED: 17:55 19 December 2015 | UPDATED: 13:16 22 December 2015

during the Clacton TN Premier
 match at , Clacton,on 12December2015  Picture: Stan Baston

during the Clacton TN Premier match at , Clacton,on 12December2015 Picture: Stan Baston

Archant

How did your team get on this afternoon? Find out in our results service here.

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot 1 Guiseley 0, Cheltenham 1 Altrincham 0, Chester 4 Torquay 1, Eastleigh 3 Kidderminster 1, Halifax 1 Tranmere 1, Forest Green 1 Boreham Wood 0, Gateshead 1 Woking 5, Grimsby 1 Dover 0, Lincoln City 2 Barrow 2, Southport 5 Bromley 3, Welling 0 Macclesfield 1.

North Division: AFC Fylde 1 Solihull Moors 2, Telford 1 Lowestoft Town 0, Alfreton 0 Bradford Park Avenue 1, Boston Utd 4 Stockport 0, FC United of Manchester 1 Gloucester City 2, Harrogate Town 1 Brackley Town 0, North Ferriby Utd 3 Tamworth 1, Nuneaton 2 Chorley 2, Stalybridge Celtic 4 Hednesford Town 2, Worcester City 2 Gainsborough Trinity 0.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 2 St Albans City 2, Chelmsford City 0 Wealdstone 2, Ebbsfleet 0 Bath City 1, Havant & Waterlooville 2 Concord Rangers 1, Hayes & Yeading 1 Maidstone Utd 0, Margate 1 Gosport Borough 0, Oxford City 0 Hemel Hempstead Town 2, Sutton Utd 2 Maidenhead Utd 2, Truro City 1 Eastbourne Borough 0, Weston-Super-Mare 1 Bishop’s Stortford 1, Whitehawk 0 Dartford 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 2 Bognor Regis Town 0, Burgess Hill Town 5 Merstham 1, Enfield Town 2 Canvey Island 1, Grays Ath 1 Dulwich Hamlet 2, Hendon 2 Leiston 5, Kingstonian 1 East Thurrock Utd 4, Leatherhead 1 Brentwood Town 0, Lewes 1 Farnborough 0, Metropolitan Police 0 Hampton & Richmond Borough 3, Needham v Market VCD Ath postponed, Staines Town 1 Wingate & Finchley 2, Tonbridge Angels 3 Harrow Borough 3.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 2 Waltham Abbey 0, AFC Sudbury 3 Aveley 1, Cheshunt 3 Great Wakering Rovers 0, Cray Wdrs 4 Barkingside 0, Dereham Town 2 Thurrock 2, Haringey Borough v Brightlingsea Regent postponed, Harlow Town 2 Maldon & Tiptree 1, Heybridge Swifts Redbridge , Romford 1 Soham Town Rangers 2, Thamesmead Town 1 Bury Town 0, Tilbury 4 Witham Town 0, Wroxham 1 Phoenix Sports 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town 2 Stanway Rovers 6, Godmanchester Rovers 2 FC Clacton 4, Gorleston 3 Saffron Walden Town 0, Hadleigh Utd 2 Mildenhall Town 1, Long Melford 0 Ipswich Wdrs 1, Norwich Utd 4 Newmarket Town 1, Swaffham Town 7 Whitton Utd 0, Thetford Town 1 Haverhill Rovers 3, Walsham le Willows 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 4.

First Division: Cornard Utd 0 Ely City 3, Debenham LC v Dereham Town Res postponed, Great Yarmouth Town 1 Halstead Town 1, Haverhill Borough 5 Team Bury 0, Kings Lynn Town Res 7 Needham Market Res 1, Leiston Res 4 Downham Town 0, March Town Utd 0 AFC Sudbury Res 1, Wivenhoe Town 6 Stowmarket Town 1, Woodbridge Town 2 Diss Town 2.

Reserves League: Brightlingsea Regent v Cornard Utd postponed, Diss Town 2 Woodbridge Town 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Hadleigh Utd 2, Lowestoft Town 2 Walsham le Willows 1, Newmarket Town 1 Long Melford 3, Saffron Walden Town 5 Wivenhoe Town 0, Stanway Rovers v Halstead Town postponed, Stowmarket Town 1 Whitton Utd 1, Witham Town 3 Brantham Ath 2.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 3 Greenhouse Sports 0, Bowers & Pitsea 5 Waltham Forest 1, Clapton 1 Sporting Bengal Utd 1, Ilford 4 Eton Manor 0, Sawbridgeworth Town 0 FC Romania 3, Southend Manor 0 Basildon Utd 1, Stansted 0 London Bari 3, Takeley 2 Enfield 1893 6, Tower Hamlets 0 Newham 1, Wadham Lodge 3 Burnham Ramblers 1.

Reserves Division: Grays Ath v Barking postponed, Hullbridge Sports 2 Takeley 2, Redbridge 4 Waltham Forest 3, Waltham Abbey v Heybridge Swifts postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 1 Bramford Utd 0, Capel Plough 3 Grundisburgh 0, East Bergholt Utd 2 Framlingham Town 1, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1 Ipswich Valley Rangers 1, Haughley Utd 3 Leiston St Margarets 1, Ipswich Ath 3 Westerfield Utd 0, Wenhaston Utd 1 Crane Sports 2, Wickham Market 2 Stanton 2.

Division One: Benhall St Mary 2 AFC Hoxne 1, Coplestonians v Bacton Utd 89 postponed, Ipswich Exiles 1 Trimley Ath 2, Old Newton Utd 0 Mendlesham 3, Somersham 1 Ransomes Sports 8.

Division Two: AFC Kesgrave & Willis 5 Bartons 1, Bildeston Rangers 1 Barham Ath 3, Bramford Road Old Boys 2 Trimley Red Devils 5, Sproughton Sports 1 Stonham Aspal 3, Stowupland Falcons 1 Cedars Park 2.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports v Westerfield Utd postponed, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 6 Ipswich Valley Rangers 0, Grundisburgh 0 Capel Plough 1, Mendlesham 4 Old Newton Utd 2, Sporting 87 1 Achilles 5.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Hoxne 5 Ipswich Wdrs 1, Bramford Utd 2 Benhall St Mary 1, Coplestonians A 3 Trimley Ath 4, Henley Ath 3 Wickham Market 1, Ipswich Exiles 0 Haughley Utd 4.

Intermediate Division C: Cedars Park 2 Debenham LC 2, Ransomes Sports 0 East Bergholt Utd A 8, Trimley Red Devils 1 Stowupland Falcons 2.

Division Three: Halesworth Town v Coddenham Ath postponed, Shotley 5 Ufford Sports 2.

Division Four: AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 3 Halesworth Town Res 4, Cockfield Utd Res 5 AFC Elmsett 3, Stonham Aspal A 2 Stradbroke Utd 1, Witnesham Wasps Res 3 Sporting 87 A 3, Woolverstone Utd v Stowupland Falcons A postponed.

Division Five: Kesgrave Kestrels Res 1 Ufford Sports Res 1, Sutton Heath Saxons 1 Stage Event Security 3.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Border League Knock Out Cup Quarter Final: Hedinghams Utd v Gas Recreation postponed.

Premier Division: Barnston AFC 2 Lawford Lads 1, Coggeshall Town 3 White Notley 0, Earls Colne 2 Harwich & Parkeston 1, Hatfield Peverel 0 Alresford Colne Rangers 4, Holland FC v West Bergholt postponed, Little Oakley 6 Tollesbury 0.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res 2 Coggeshall Town Res 1, Bradfield Rovers 1 Wormingford Wdrs 2, Cinque Port v Dedham Old Boys abandoned, Gas Recreation Res v Little Oakley Res postponed, Mersea Island 1 Boxted Lodgers 4, Weeley Ath 4 Kelvedon Social 0, West Bergholt Res 5 Holland FC Res 2.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res 7 Bradfield Rovers Res 1, Brightlingsea Regent A 2 FC Clacton Res 1, Kelvedon Social Res 0 Colchester Ath 2, Lawford Lads Res 1 Earls Colne Res 0, Little Oakley A 1 Great Bentley 1, Tiptree Jobserve Res 8 Hatfield Peverel Res 2, Tiptree Park 1 Team Brantham 0.

Goals of Ipswich Cup: Framingham Town Res 1 Bacton Utd 89 Res 0.

Suffolk Primary Cup Quarter Finals: Vipers 2 Tacket Street Old Boys 4.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Home Guard 3 Westbury Utd 3, St Edmunds 7 Bury Town Rams 1.

Division Two: Trunk 3 Bury Wdrs 1.

Bill Utting Cup: AFC Weeting 3 Wortham 2, Bury Town Rams B 3 Thurston 4, Stanton Res 3 Walsham le Willows B 0, Wortham Res 3 R F Saints 3 (RF Saints won 2-4 on pens).

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Frenford Senior 1 Rayleigh Town 2, Newbury Forest 2

Hannakins Farm 3, Manford Way 2 Kelvedon Hatch 3, Newham Utd 2 Harold Hill 0, Springfield 0 Buckhurst Hill 3.

Division One: Canning Town 4 Snaresbrook 0, Galleywood 0 Old Chelmsfordians 3, Old Southendian 1 Basildon Town 3, Shenfield AFC 3 Hutton 5, Toby 1 Ongar Town 1.

Division Two: East Londoners 5 Herongate Ath 7, Great Baddow 3 Catholic Utd 0, Rochford Town 1 Ryan 1, Westhamians 1 Roydon 0.

Division Three: Broomfield 2 Harold Wood Ath Res 0, Hutton Res v Epping home win, Southend Sports 3 Sungate 4, Stambridge Utd May & Baker EC Res, Upminster 3 Frenford Senior Res 3.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un