A round-up of all the day’s non-league football results

PUBLISHED: 18:55 31 October 2015 | UPDATED: 23:16 31 October 2015

Ipswich Wanderers score against Hoddesdon Town.

Ipswich Wanderers score against Hoddesdon Town.

See our guide to the day’s results, from the National League to local football.

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Altrincham 1 Torquay 1, Boreham Wood 2 Gateshead 3, Braintree 1 Macclesfield 0, Eastleigh 2 Halifax 1, Forest Green 2 Chester 1, Guiseley 2 Welling 0, Kidderminster 1 Woking 0, Lincoln City 0 Bromley 1, Southport 1 Aldershot 1, Tranmere 0 Dover 1, Wrexham 4 Barrow 1.

North Division: AFC Fylde 5 Stalybridge Celtic 0, Telford 1 Alfreton 1, Boston Utd 3 FC United of Manchester 1, Bradford Park Avenue 3 Lowestoft Town 0, Chorley 1 Brackley Town 0, Curzon Ashton 3 Gainsborough Trinity 0, Gloucester City 1 Corby Town 0, Harrogate Town 1 Worcester City 0, Nuneaton 3 North Ferriby Utd 1, Solihull Moors 1 Stockport 0, Tamworth 1 Hednesford Town 0.

South Division: Bath City 2 Chelmsford City 0, Concord Rangers 1 Maidstone Utd 2, Dartford 2 Hayes & Yeading 0, Eastbourne Borough 1 Sutton Utd 1, Ebbsfleet2 Wealdstone 3, Gosport Borough 2 Hemel Hempstead Town ,6 Havant & Waterlooville 1 St Albans City 1, Maidenhead Utd 4 Basingstoke Town 3, Oxford City 3 Bishop’s Stortford 1, Truro City 2 Margate 1, Whitehawk 0 Weston-Super-Mare 2.

Ryman League

North Division: Maldon & Tiptree 2 Aveley 1, Soham Town Rangers 2 Great Wakering Rovers 2, Witham Town v Cray Wdrs postponed.

The FA Trophy 15-16

First Round Qualifying: AFC Hornchurch 2 Metropolitan Police 3, Aylesbury 1 Brentwood Town 1, Billericay Town 0 Chesham Utd 2, Bury Town 2 Kings Langley 0, Chalfont St Peter 1 Waltham Abbey 3, Cheshunt 2 Heybridge Swifts 0, Chipstead 1 Hastings Utd 2, Corinthian Casuals 4 Redbridge 1, Dunstable Town 1 Haringey Borough 3, East Grinstead Town 0 Bognor Regis Town 3, East Thurrock Utd 4 South Park 0, Enfield Town 4 Leighton Town 0, Grays Ath 2 Biggleswade Town 1, Harrow Borough 0 Dulwich Hamlet 3, Herne Bay 1 Walton Casuals 1, Hitchin Town 3 Burgess Hill Town 2, Leatherhead 1 Kingstonian 5, Lewes 0 Hampton & Richmond Borough 0, Merstham 0 Harlow Town 0, Molesey 1 Didcot Town 0, Needham Market 0 Canvey Island 2, Peacehaven & Telscombe 0 Tiverton Town 3, Phoenix Sports 1 Tonbridge Angels 1, Taunton Town 1 Dorking Wdrs 1, Thurrock 3 Chatham Town 0, Tilbury 2 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 1, VCD Ath 2 Staines Town 1, Wingate & Finchley 0 Royston Town 2, Worthing 1 Leiston 3.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Haverhill Rovers 1 Saffron Walden Town 0, Long Melford 3 Fakenham Town 1, Norwich Utd 4 Hadleigh Utd 2, Stanway Rovers 2 Thetford Town 0.

First Division: Ely City 6 Braintree Town 1, Kings Lynn Town Res 0 Halstead Town 2, Leiston Res 2 March Town Utd 4, Stowmarket Town 1 Downham Town 4, Woodbridge Town 2 Cornard Utd 5.

Reserves Division: Cornard Utd 0 Stowmarket Town 1, Hadleigh Utd 2 Woodbridge Town 4, Lowestoft Town 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Walsham le Willows 6 Long Melford Res 3, Whitton Utd 3 Newmarket Town Res 2, Wivenhoe Town Res 0 Witham Town Res 3.

FA Vase: Bowers & Pitsea 3 Hanworth Town 2, Brantham Ath 0 Kirkley & Pakefield 4, Diss Town 2 Basildon Utd 3, Edgware Town 5 Whitton Utd 2, Godmanchester Rovers 1 Mildenhall Town 1 aet, Gorleston 6 London Tigers 3 aet, Harefield Utd 0 Greenhouse Sports 3, Ilford 0 AFC Kempston Rovers 1, Ipswich Wdrs 2 Hoddesdon Town 1, London Colney 2 Great Yarmouth Town 1, Stotfold v Newmarket Town abandoned, Swaffham Town 1 Broxbourne Borough 2.

Essex Premier Cup: Heybridge Swifts 0 Hannekins Farm 1, Hullbridge Sports Res Catholic Utd (First) , Old Chelmsfordians 6 Stanway Rovers Res 2, Ramsden Scotia Saffron Walden Town Res , Shenfield 0 Redbridge Res 1, Sungate Brightlingsea Regent Res , Takeley Res 4 Mersea Island 0, Thurrock Res Waltham Forest of Frenford Senior .

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Enfield 1893 1 Waltham Forest 6, Eton Manor 2 Clapton 2, Greenhouse Sports v Ilford postponed, Newham v Burnham Ramblers postponed, Sawbridgeworth Town 1 London Bari 1, Wadham Lodge 2 Takeley 0.

Reserves Division: Barking v Grays Ath postponed, Heybridge Swifts v Clapton postponed, Waltham Forest 2 Southend Manor 4.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 4 Crane Sports 1, Capel Plough 1 East Bergholt Utd 2, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 0 Wenhaston Utd 5, Grundisburgh 2 Leiston St Margarets 1, Ipswich Ath 0 Haughley Utd 3, Stanton 1 Bramford Utd 3, Westerfield Utd 1 Wickham Market 1.

Division One: Coplestonians 8 Trimley Ath 0, Henley Ath 4 Claydon 3, Old Newton Utd 3 Benhall St Mary 2, Ransomes Sports 1 Bacton Utd 89 1, Somersham 1 Mendlesham 2, Sporting 87 1 AFC Hoxne 3.

Division Two: Bildeston Rangers 1 Witnesham Wasps 3, Bramford Road Old Boys 2 Stowupland Falcons 4, Cedars Park 3 Barham Ath 4, Sproughton Sports 0 Bartons 3, Trimley Red Devils 3 Boxford Rovers 2.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians 11 Old Newton Utd 0, Crane Sports 9 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1, Ipswich Valley Rangers 1 Achilles 6, Westerfield Utd 9 Grundisburgh 1.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd1 1 Ipswich Ath 2, Claydon 7 Ipswich Wdrs 2, Haughley Utd 1 Trimley Ath 1, Wickham Market 2 Ipswich Exiles 5.

Intermediate Division C: East Bergholt Utd A 9 Old Newton Utd A 0, Stonham Aspal 6 Bramford Road Old Boys 4, Stowupland Falcons 8 Debenham LC 0.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd 1 Elmswell 0, Saxmundham Sports 3 Sproughton Utd 2, Sizewell Associates 3 Chantry Grasshoppers 2.

Division Four: Sporting 87 A 3 Stradbroke Utd 3, Witnesham Wasps Res 6 Stonham Aspal A 2.

Division Five: Cedars Park A 5 Needham Market Phoenix 2, Chantry Grasshoppers Res 1 Sutton Heath Saxons 3, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 2 Sproughton Sports Res 5, Ufford Sports Res 0 Bacton Utd 89 A 3.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Two: Shotley 3 AFC Kesgrave & Willis 4.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Home Guard 4 Stanton Res 0, St Edmunds 4 Westbury 0, Wortham 0 Bedricsworth 3.

Division Two: Elmswell Res 3 RF Saints 6.

Division Three: Beck Row 2 Bury Wdrs Res 1.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Suffolk FA Senior Reserves Cup sponsored by Days Sports second round: East Bergholt Utd 2 Framlingham Town 2 (East Bergholt Utd won on pens), Leiston St Margarets 0 Wenhaston Utd Res 2.

Suffolk FA Primary Cup sponsored by P&O Ferrymasters third round: AFC Black Boy 0 Bury Town Rams B 2, AFC Elmsett 1 Mendlesham Res 0, AFC Hoxne Res 5 Henley Ath Res 1, AFC Titans v Mutford & Wrentham Res (away win awarded), Bacton Utd 89 Res 1 Waveney Res 2, Clare Town Res 3 Cedars Park Res 5, Coddenham Ath 5 Tuddenham 08 3, Crusaders 4 Benhall St Mary Res 3, Halesworth Town 7 Thurston 1, Kesgrave Kestrels 4 AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 4 (Kesgrave won on pens), Stage Event Security 5 Hearts of Oak 2, Suffolk Punch Haverhill 1 Sporting 87 Res 2, Vipers 4 Trimley Red Devils Res 2.

Essex Premier Cup

Round Two: Barnston AFC 0 Little Oakley 3, Basildon Town 2 White Ensign 5, Buckhurst Hill 10 Alemite Ath 0, Dedham Old Boys 4 West Bergholt 2, Harold Hill 1 Springfield 2, Herongate Ath 3 Earls Colne 0, Heybridge Swifts Res 0 Hannakins Farm 1, Holland FC 5 Brentwood Town U21s 3, Hullbridge Sports Res 1 Catholic Utd 1 (Catholic Utd won 2-3 on pens), Lawford Lads 2 AFC Hornchurch U21s 3, Leigh Ramblers 1 Kelvedon Hatch 3 aet, Leytonstone Utd 2 Harold Wood Ath 3, Manford Way 2 Coggeshall Town 3, Newbury Forest 1 Galleywood 4, Old Barkabbeyans v Tiptree Jobserve (home walkover), Old Chelmsfordians 6 Stanway Rovers Res 2, Old Southendian 1 Cinque Port 1 (Cinque Port won 7-6 on pens), Ongar Town 1 Weeley Ath 2, Ramsden Scotia 2 Saffron Walden Town Res 1, Rochford Town 4 White Notley 1, Roydon 0 Hutton 9, Runwell Hospital 2 Snaresbrook 2 (Snaresbrook won 2-4 on pens), Ryan 2 May & Baker EC 3, Shenfield AFC 1 Redbridge Res 0, Sungate 4 Brightlingsea Regent Res 3, Takeley Res 5 Mersea Island 0, Thurrock Res 0 Frenford Senior 2, West Essex 2 Canning Town 1, Westhamians 1 Southend Sports 5, Upminster v Gas Recreation (away win awarded).

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs 5 Hatfield Peverel 0, University of Essex 6 Harwich & Parkeston 0.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers v Hedinghams Utd postponed, Coggeshall Town Res 1 University of Essex Res 2, Gas Recreation Res 0 Kelvedon Social 1, Holland FC Res 2 Bradfield Rovers 1, Little Oakley Res 0 Wormingford Wdrs 1, West Bergholt Res 7 Alresford Colne Rangers Res 1.

Division Two: Bradfield Rovers Res 0 Cressing Utd 7, Colchester Ath 4 Great Bentley 1, Earls Colne Res 1 Lawford Lads Res 1, Hatfield Peverel Res 3 Boxted Lodgers Res 2, Kelvedon Social Res 0 Brightlingsea Regent A 1, Tiptree Jobserve Res 4 FC Clacton Res 5, Tiptree Park 2 Little Oakley A 2.

Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Newham Utd 2 Rayleigh Town 5.

Division Two: Lakeside 1 East Londoners 1.

Division Three: Broomfield 7 Stambridge Utd 2, Debden Sports 0 Harold Wood Ath Res 6, Epping 2 Frenford Senior Res 2, May & Baker EC Res 3 Hutton Res 1.

Latest from the Green Un