A full round up of all the non-league football results for Saturday, January 9

PUBLISHED: 18:02 09 January 2016 | UPDATED: 12:49 11 January 2016

Leiston in action against Burgess Hill

Leiston in action against Burgess Hill

A full round-up of all the results from a packed afternoon of non-league action.

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot 3 Chester 1, Altrincham v Gateshead postponed, Barrow 3 Tranmere 4, Boreham Wood 0 Cheltenham 0, Bromley 0 Southport 0, Guiseley v Forest Green postponed, Lincoln City 2 Dover 3, Macclesfield 0 Halifax 1, Torquay v Braintree postponed, Welling 0 Grimsby 4, Wrexham 1 Woking 3.

North Division: Brackley Town 1 Alfreton 4, Bradford Park Avenue v Nuneaton postponed, Chorley 3 Corby Town 0, Curzon Ashton 0 Boston Utd 2, Gainsborough Trinity 0 AFC Fylde 2, Gloucester City 3 Stalybridge Celtic 0, Hednesford Town 2 Harrogate Town 3, Lowestoft Town v Worcester City postponed, Solihull Moors 1 North Ferriby Utd 3, Stockport 0 Telford 1, Tamworth 1 FC Utd of Manchester 1.

South Division: Bath City 0 Maidstone Utd 2, Bishop’s Stortford v Whitehawk postponed, Chelmsford City 2 Weston-Super-Mare 3, Eastbourne Borough 1 Basingstoke Town 2, Ebbsfleet 0 Truro City 0, Gosport Borough 1 Wealdstone 1, Hayes & Yeading v Dartford postponed, Hemel Hempstead Town 2 Havant & Waterlooville 0, Margate 3 Maidenhead Utd 2, Oxford City v Concord Rangers postponed, Sutton Utd 5 St Albans City 0.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town 2 Needham Market 1, Brentwood Town v Hendon postponed, Canvey Island 1 Tonbridge Angels 1, Dulwich Hamlet 2 Enfield Town 0, East Thurrock Utd v Metropolitan Police postponed, Farnborough v Billericay Town postponed, Hampton & Richmond Borough 3 Kingstonian 1, Harrow Borough v Staines Town postponed, Leiston 1 Burgess Hill Town 1, Merstham 2 Grays Ath 2, VCD Ath 0 Leatherhead 1, Wingate & Finchley 1 Lewes 1.

North Division: Aveley v Wroxham postponed, Brightlingsea Regent 3 Romford 1, Bury Town 5 Haringey Borough 3, Great Wakering Rovers 0 Cray Wdrs 0, Maldon & Tiptree v AFC Sudbury postponed, Phoenix Sports 1 Tilbury 2, Redbridge v Thamesmead Town postponed, Soham Town Rangers 1 Cheshunt 1, Thurrock 3 Heybridge Swifts 1, Waltham Abbey v Dereham Town postponed, Witham Town 1 Harlow Town 2.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: FC Clacton v Saffron Walden Town postponed, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield postponed, Haverhill Rovers 0 Mildenhall Town 1, Long Melford 3 Walsham le Willows 0, Newmarket Town 0 Stanway Rovers 3, Swaffham Town 2 Godmanchester Rovers 5, Whitton Utd 1 Fakenham Town 3.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 3 Woodbridge Town 0, Debenham LC 1 Haverhill Borough 1, Dereham Town Res v Leiston Res postponed, Diss Town 1 Kings Lynn Town Res 1, Ely City v Wivenhoe Town postponed, Great Yarmouth Town 5 Cornard Utd 1, Needham Market Res v March Town Utd postponed. Stowmarket Town v Team Bury postponed.

First Division KO Cup: Halstead Town 1 Downham Town 0.

Reserves League: Cornard Utd v Whitton Utd postponed, Hadleigh Utd v Lowestoft Town postponed, Saffron Walden Town 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Stanway Rovers 3 Long Melford 3, Walsham le Willows v Brightlingsea Regent postponed, Wivenhoe Town v Brantham Ath postponed, Woodbridge Town 1 Diss Town 0.

Norfolk Senior Cup: Gorleston v Thetford Town postponed, Norwich Utd 7 Acle Utd 1.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Tower Hamlets postponed, Clapton FC 1 Sawbridgeworth Town 2, Enfield 1893 3 Ilford 2, London Bari FC v AFC Wimbledon postponed, Southend Manor 3 Stansted 1, Sporting Bengal Utd v Eton Manor postponed, Takeley v Burnham Ramblers postponed, Waltham Forest v Basildon Utd postponed.

Reserves League: Waltham Forest 2 Takeley 6, Hullbridge Sports v Thurrock postponed, Thurrock v Redbridge postponed, Sawbridgeworth Town v Southend Manor postponed.

Essex Senior League Reserve Shield: Redbridge 3 Barking 2 aet.

FA Vase: Berkhamstead 4 Hullbridge Sports 2, FC Romania 1 Camberley Town 2.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Haughley Utd 1 Wenhaston Utd 0.

Division One: Bacton Utd 89 2 Ransomes Sports 2, Benhall St Mary 4 Ipswich Exiles 1.

Division Two: Barham Ath 2 Bartons 3, Cedars Park 5 Salvation Army 0, Trimley Red Devils 1 Bildeston Rangers 3.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians 3 Sporting 87 1, Wenhaston Utd 2 Ipswich Valley Rangers 1.

Intermediate Division B: Claydon 1 AFC Hoxne 3, Wickham Market 0 Haughley Utd 3.

Intermediate Division C: Bramford Road Old Boys 1 Trimley Red Devils 6, East Bergholt Utd A 3 Leiston St Margarets 2.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd v Sproughton Utd postponed, Tattingstone Utd 0 Chantry Grasshoppers 3.

Bob Coleman Cup Round Three: Capel Plough 3 Old Newton Utd 0.

Club Colours Cup Round Two: Bacton Utd 89 A 2 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 3, Stage Event Security 2 Halesworth Town Res 1, Stowupland Falcons A 1 Adastral Park 12, Sutton Heath Saxons 2 Cockfield Utd Res 4, Woolverstone Utd 4 Kesgrave Kestrels 2.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Border League Knock Out Cup

Quarter Final: Dedham Old Boys 0 Holland FC 4.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v West Bergholt postponed, Earls Colne 4 Barnston AFC 2, Gas Recreation 2 Tollesbury 0, Hatfield Peverel 4 Lawford Lads 1, White Notley 0 Harwich & Parkeston 2.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 1 Alresford Colne Rangers Res 2, Coggeshall Town Res 0 Little Oakley Res 3, Hedinghams Utd v Cinque Port postponed, Holland FC Res 4 Kelvedon Social 1, Mersea Island v Wormingford Wdrs postponed, Weeley Ath 7 Gas Recreation Res 0, West Bergholt Res v Bradfield Rovers postponed.

Division Two: Bradfield Rovers Res 1 Colchester Ath 4, Brightlingsea Regent A v Great Bentley postponed, Kelvedon Social Res 0 Cressing Utd 10, Lawford Lads Res 1 Boxted Lodgers Res 4, Little Oakley A v Tiptree Park postponed, Team Brantham 1 FC Clacton Res 5, Tiptree Jobserve Res 5 Earls Colne Res 0.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One Knock Out Cup: Home Guard 8 Westbury Utd 8, St Edmunds 5 Wortham 2, Stanton 2 Bedrics Worth 2 (Bedrics Worth won 4-5 on pens).

Division Two Knock Out Cup: AFC Black Boy 1 Trunk 2, Bury Wdrs 4 Thurston 5, RF Saints 2 Bury Town Rams B 4.

Division Three Knock Out Cup: Walsham Le Willows B 4 Wortham 1.

Division Three: AFC Weeting 2 Vipers 3.

Essex Olympian League

Senior League Cup Third Round: Hannakins Farm 1 Bishops Stortford Swifts 4.

Premier Division: Newham Utd 1 Kelvedon Hatch 5, Springfield 3 Newbury Forest 1, White Ensign 0 Frenford Senior 1.

Division One: Galleywood 2 Shenfield AFC 1, Leigh Ramblers 2 Old Chelmsfordians 3.

Division Two: Old Barkabbeyans 1 Rochford Town 4, Ryan 1 FC Hamlets 4, Westhamians Lakeside .

Division Three: Broomfield 2 Upminster, Epping 1 Debden Sports 2.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un