Tuesday, October 7

PUBLISHED: 09:26 02 October 2014 | UPDATED: 09:26 02 October 2014

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Telford v Forest Green, Bristol Rovers v Dartford, Chester v Aldershot, Halifax v Wrexham, Gateshead v Alfreton, Grimsby v Altrincham, Macclesfield v Barnet, Nuneaton v Dover, Southport v Lincoln City.

North Division: Harrogate Town v Gainsborough Trinity, Hednesford Town v Colwyn Bay, Lowestoft Town v Brackley Town, North Ferriby United v Leamington, Oxford City v Stockport, Stalybridge Celtic v Guiseley, Tamworth v AFC Fylde.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Whitehawk, Bath City v Gosport Borough, Bishop’s Stortford v Bromley, Ebbsfleet v Eastbourne Borough, Maidenhead Utd v Weston-Super-Mare, Staines Town v Hayes & Yeading.

Ryman League

North Division: Tilbury v Dereham Town.

The Robert Dyas League Cup 14-15

Round One: AFC Sudbury v Bury Town, Burnham Ramblers v Brightlingsea Regent, Carshalton Ath v Whyteleafe, Corinthian Casuals v Kingstonian, East Grinstead Town v Three Bridges, East Thurrock Utd v AFC Hornchurch, Enfield Town v Harrow Borough, Heybridge Swifts v Brentwood Town, Leiston v Needham Market, Maidstone Utd v Cray Wdrs, Maldon & Tiptree v Witham Town, Margate v Hythe Town, Metropolitan Police v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Ramsgate v Folkestone Invicta, Redhill v Burgess Hill Town, Sittingbourne v Faversham Town, South Park v Leatherhead, Thurrock v Romford, Tonbridge Angels v Chatham Town, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Merstham, Waltham Abbey v Cheshunt, Walton Casuals v Chipstead, Ware v Harlow Town, Whitstable Town v Herne Bay.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: FC Clacton v Ipswich Wdrs, Kirkley & Pakefield v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Newmarket Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Thetford Town v Fakenham Town.

First Division: Braintree Town v Cornard Utd, Downham Town v Swaffham Town.

First Division KO Cup: Kings Lynn Town v Dereham Town.

Chell Trophy North Group: Diss Town Res v Gorleston Res.

Thurlow Nunn Youth League

Central Division: Ipswich Wdrs v Diss Town, Stowmarket Town v Easton & Otley College.

South Division: Haverhill Rovers v Stanway Rovers postponed, Witham Town v Long Melford.

West Division: Godmanchester Rovers v Huntingdon Town postponed,

Ramsey Colts v Biggleswade Town.

FA Youth Cup

Round Two: Barnet v FC Clacton.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Bowers & Pitsea postponed, Bowers & Pitsea v Basildon Utd.

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists