Tuesday, November 7

PUBLISHED: 15:00 06 November 2017 | UPDATED: 15:00 06 November 2017

EFL Trophy

Southern Group A: Charlton Ath v Portsmouth.

Southern Group B: Gillingham v Reading U21, Southend Utd v Colchester Utd.

Southern Group E: Newport County v Cheltenham Town (7.30pm).

Southern Group G: Oxford Utd v Milton Keynes Dons, Stevenage v Brighton and Hove Albion U21.

Southern Group H: Cambridge Utd v Peterborough Utd, Northampton Town v Southampton U21.

Northern Group A: Morecambev Leicester City U21.

Northern Group B: Wigan Ath v Accrington Stanley.

Northern Group C: Rochdale v Blackburn Rovers.

Northern Group D: Oldham Ath v Newcastle Utd U21 (7.30pm), Port Vale v Crewe Alexandra.

Northern Group E: Coventry City v West Bromwich Albion U21, Shrewsbury Town v Walsall.

Northern Group F: Bradford City v Rotherham Utd (7.30pm).

Northern Group G: Lincoln City v Notts County.

The Buildbase FA Trophy

First Round Qualifying: Egham Town v Bowers & Pitsea.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Harlow Town v Leiston, Lowestoft Town v Needham Market, Merstham v Margate, Metropolitan Police v Kingstonian, Tooting & Mitcham Utd v Burgess Hill Town, Worthing v Dorking Wdrs.

North Division: Barking v Ware, Brentwood Town v AFC Sudbury, Bury Town v Norwich Utd, Potters Bar Town v Cheshunt, Soham Town Rangers v Mildenhall Town, Witham Town v Dereham Town.

The Velocity Trophy 17-18

Round Two: Tonbridge Angels v Hythe Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Gorleston v Ipswich Wdrs, Great Yarmouth Town v Fakenham Town, Newmarket Town v Haverhill Borough, Stowmarket Town v Stanway Rovers, Thetford Town v Wroxham.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Leiston Res, Cornard Utd v Debenham LC, Diss Town v Framlingham Town.

League Challenge Cup: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Needham Market.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Hullbridge Sports v Great Wakering Rovers.

Reserves Division: Bishop’s Stortford Dev v Waltham Abbey.

Errington Challenge Cup: Southend Manor v Clapton.

Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy

First Round: Woodford Town (2017) v Redbridge.

Second Round: Burnham Ramblers v FC Romania, Sawbridgeworth Town v Tower Hamlets.

BBC Essex Senior Cup: Basildon Utd v Ilford, Canvey Island v Saffron Walden Town, Concord Rangers v Wivenhoe Town, Stansted v Grays Ath, Waltham Abbey v Coggeshall Town.

Thurlow Nunn Youth League

Cambridge Division: Godmanchester Rovers v Royston Town.

West Division: Wisbech St Mary v Peterborough Northern Star.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists