Tuesday, November 14

PUBLISHED: 13:40 13 November 2017 | UPDATED: 13:40 13 November 2017

The Emirates FA Cup

First Round Replays: Accrington Stanley v Guiseley AFC, Bury v Woking, Scunthorpe Utd v Northampton.

The Buildbase FA Trophy

Second Round Qualifying: Ashton Utd v Warrington Town, Banbury Utd v Farnborough, Moneyfields v Cray Wanderers, Potters Bar Town v Hereford.

The Buildbase FA Vase

Second Round: Team Solent v Tavistock AFC, 1874 Northwich v Tow Law Town, Sunderland RCA v Runcorn Linnets, Rugby Town v Wolverhampton SC, Haywards Heath Town v Sevenoaks Town, Chichester City v Deal Town, Horndean v Royal Wootton Bassett Town.

The FA Youth Cup

Second Round: Barnet v Milton Keynes Dons (8pm), Cambridge Utd v Scunthorpe Utd (7pm), Chesterfield v Port Vale (7pm), Doncaster Rovers v Blackpool (7pm), Exeter City v Charlton Ath (7pm), Plymouth Argyle v AFC Wimbledon (7pm), Swindon Town v Northampton Town (7pm), Tamworth v Fleetwood Town (6pm).

Bostik League

Premier Division: Burgess Hill Town v Metropolitan Police, Dulwich Hamlet v Harrow Borough, Merstham v Billericay Town, Thurrock v Lowestoft Town, Wingate & Finchley v Brightlingsea Regent.

North Division: Dereham Town v Bury Town, Hertford Town v Witham Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Brentwood Town, Mildenhall Town v Waltham Abbey.

The Velocity Trophy 17-18

Round Two: Cheshunt v Enfield Town, Hendon v Grays Ath.

Omni Freight Suffolk Premier Cup

Second Round: AFC Sudbury v Needham Market, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Stowmarket Town, Hadleigh Utd v Ipswich Town.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town v Kirkley & Pakefield, Saffron Walden Town v Wivenhoe Town.

First Division: Team Bury v Leiston Res.

Cambs Invitation Cup: March Town Utd v Cambridge Utd Development.

Thurlow Nunn Youth League

Cambridge Division: Newmarket Town v St Neots Town.

BBC Essex County Senior Cup

Round Three: Heybridge Swifts v Bowers & Pitsea.

Round Four: Canvey Island v Romford.

Cambridge County Cup 17-18

Quarter Finals: Wisbech Town v Soham Town Rangers.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers v Southend Manor, Redbridge v Clapton.

Reserves Division: Sawbridgeworth Town v Takeley.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists