Tuesday, August 8

PUBLISHED: 19:51 05 August 2017 | UPDATED: 11:08 07 August 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town v Torquay Town, Barrow v FC Halifax Town, Boreham Wood v Dagenham & Redbridge, Chester v AFC Flyde, Dover Ath v Bromley, Eastlegh v Sutton Utd, Ebbsfleet Utd v Maidstone Utd, Gateshead v Guiseley, Leyton Orient v Solihull Moors, Macclesfield Town v Hartlepool Utd, Maidenhead Utd v Wrexham, Tranmere Rovers v Woking.

South Division: Bath City v Chippenham Town, Braintree Town v Dartford, Concord Rangers v Hemel Hempstead Town, Hampton & Richmond v Oxford City, Havant & Waterlooville v Eastbourne Borough, Poole Town v Bognor Regis Town, St Albans City v Wealdstone, Welling Utd v Chelmsford City, Whitehawk v East Thurrock Utd.

Carabao Cup: AFC Wimbledon v Brentford, Accrington Stanley v Preston North End, Barnsley v Morecambe, Birmingham City v Crawley Town, Bradford City v Doncaster Rovers, Bristol City v Plymouth Argyle, Bristol Rovers v Cambridge Utd, Cardiff City v Portsmouth, Coventry City v Blackburn Rovers, Exeter City v Charlton Ath, Fleetwood Town v Carlisle Utd, Forest Green Rovers v MK Dons, Grimsby Town v Derby County, Luton Town v Ipswich Town, Mansfield Town v Rochdale, Millwall v Stevenage, Norwich City v Swindon Town, Nottingham Forest v Shrewsbury Town, Oxford Utd v Cheltenham Town, Peterborough Utd v Barnet, Queens Park Rgrs v Northampton Town, Rotherham Utd v Lincoln City, Scunthorpe Utd v Notts County, Sheffield Wednesday v Chesterfield, Southend Utd v Newport County, Wigan Ath v Blackpool, Wolverhampton Wdrs v Yeovil Town, Wycombe Wdrs v Fulham, Reading v Gillingham.

FA Cup: Basildon Utd v Walsham le Willows.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Godmanchester Rovers, Haverhill Rovers v Long Melford, Histon v Ely City, Kirkley & Pakefield v Gorleston, Newmarket Town v Fakenham Town, Saffron Walden Town v Haverhill Borough FC, Stanway Rovers v FC Clacton, Thetford Town v Walsham le Willows, Wroxham v Great Yarmouth Town.

First Division: Cornard Utd v Whitton Utd, Holland v Braintree Town Res, Leiston Res v Debenham LC.

Thurlow Nunn Youth League

West Division: Wisbech St Mary v March Town Utd.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists