This week's fixtures guide, including home games for Needham Market, Sudbury, Ipswich Wanderers and Woodbridge Town

PUBLISHED: 15:24 16 October 2015 | UPDATED: 15:24 16 October 2015

Needham are in home action this weekend

Needham are in home action this weekend

James Ager

Our guide to all the local non-league football action this weekend.

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot v Bromley, Barrow v Welling, Cheltenham v Eastleigh, Chester v Halifax, Dover v Macclesfield, Forest Green v Tranmere, Gateshead v Altrincham, Guiseley v Boreham Wood, Kidderminster v Southport, Lincoln City v Braintree, Torquay v Grimsby, Woking v Wrexham.

North Division: Telford v Stalybridge Celtic, Boston Utd v Alfreton, Brackley Town v Gainsborough Trinity, Bradford Park Avenue v Gloucester City, Chorley v Hednesford Town, Corby Town v AFC Fylde, Curzon Ashton v Stockport, Lowestoft Town v Harrogate Town, North Ferriby Utd v FC United of Manchester, Tamworth v Solihull Moors.

South Division: Basingstoke Town v Chelmsford City, Bath City v Sutton Utd, Concord Rangers v Hayes & Yeading, Dartford v Hemel Hempstead Town, Eastbourne Borough v Bishop’s Stortford, Gosport Borough v Ebbsfleet, Havant & Waterlooville v Wealdstone, Maidenhead Utd v Weston-Super-Mare, Maidstone Utd v St Albans City, Oxford City v Margate, Whitehawk v Truro City.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Leatherhead, Bognor Regis Town v East Thurrock Utd, Burgess Hill Town v Metropolitan Police, Canvey Island v Harrow Borough, Dulwich Hamlet v Brentwood Town, Enfield Town v Staines Town, Grays Ath v Lewes, Hendon v VCD Ath, Leiston v Farnborough, Merstham v Wingate & Finchley, Needham Market v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Tonbridge Angels v Kingstonian.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Haringey Borough, Cheshunt v Thamesmead Town, Cray Wdrs v Bury Town, Great Wakering Rovers v Thurrock, Harlow Town v Dereham Town, Maldon & Tiptree v Waltham Abbey, Phoenix Sports v Brightlingsea Regent, Romford v Redbridge, Soham Town Rangers v Aveley, Tilbury v Heybridge Swifts, Witham Town v Barkingside, Wroxham v AFC Hornchurch.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Newmarket Town, Fakenham Town v Walsham le Willows, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Mildenhall Town, Godmanchester Rovers v Gorleston, Ipswich Wdrs v Saffron Walden Town, Kirkley & Pakefield v Haverhill Rovers, Norwich Utd v FC Clacton, Swaffham Town v Hadleigh Utd, Thetford Town v Whitton Utd.

Reserves League: Brightlingsea Regent v Diss Town, Hadleigh Utd v Stowmarket Town, Newmarket Town v Lowestoft Town, Saffron Walden Town v Brantham Ath, Stanway Rovers v Long Melford, Walsham le Willows v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Whitton Utd v Witham Town, Wivenhoe Town v Cornard Utd, Woodbridge Town v Halstead Town.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Bowers & Pitsea v Basildon Utd, Burnham Ramblers v Tower Hamlets, Greenhouse Sports v Eton Manor, Ilford v Newham, London Bari v Takeley, Sawbridgeworth Town v Hullbridge Sports, Southend Manor v Enfield 1893, Sporting Bengal Utd v Barking, Stansted v FC Romania, Wadham Lodge v Waltham Forest.

Reserves Division: Thurrock v Southend Manor, Waltham Forest v Heybridge Swifts, Barking v Clapton, Hullbridge Sports v Redbridge, Waltham Abbey v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed, Takeley v Grays Ath.

Touchline SIL

Division One: Benhall St Mary v Ransomes Sports, Claydon v AFC Hoxne, Coplestonians v Somersham, Henley Ath v Bacton Utd 89, Mendlesham v Trimley Ath, Old Newton Utd v Sporting 87.

Division Two: Bartons v Boxford Rovers, Sproughton Sports v Cedars Park, Stonham Aspal v Bildeston Rangers, Stowupland Falcons v Barham Ath, Trimley Red Devils v Salvation Army.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v East Bergholt Utd , Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Grundisburgh, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Wenhaston Utd, Sporting 87 v Mendlesham, Westerfield Utd v Old Newton Utd.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Hoxne v Framlingham Town, Haughley Utd v Bramford Utd, Ipswich Wdrs v Coplestonians A, Trimley Ath v Benhall St Mary.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 v East Bergholt Utd A, Bramford Road Old Boys v Trimley Red Devils, Cedars Park v Old Newton Utd A, Ransomes Sports v Leiston St Margarets, Somersham v Stowupland Falcons.

Division Four: AFC Elmsett v Stonham Aspal A, Cockfield Utd Res v Stradbroke Utd, Halesworth Town Res v AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res, Kesgrave Kestrels v Witnesham Wasps Res, Stowupland Falcons A v Sporting 87 A, Tattingstone Utd Res v Woolverstone Utd.

Division Five: Adastral Park v Sproughton Sports Res, Bacton Utd 89 A v Cedars Park A, Chantry Grasshoppers Res v Stage Event Security, Sutton Heath Saxons v Needham Market Phoenix.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round One: Coddenham Ath v Cockfield Utd (2pm), Saxmundham Sports v Halesworth Town, Shotley v Chantry Grasshoppers, Sizewell Associates v AFC Kesgrave & Willis, Sproughton Utd v Tattingstone Utd, Ufford Sports v Bramford Road Old Boys, Witnesham Wasps v Tacket Street BBOB.

County Cup

Kick-offs 2.15pm unless otherwise stated:

Suffolk FA Senior Cup sponsored by CNet Training first round: Achilles v Team Bury, Bungay Town v Grundisburgh, Capel Plough v AFC Sudbury Res, Cornard Utd v Stowmarket Town (3pm), Crane Sports v Leiston Res, East Bergholt Utd v Wenhaston Utd, Framlingham Town v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Ipswich Ath v Leiston St Margarets (1.15pm), Ipswich Valley Rangers v Debenham LC, Lakenheath v Bramford Utd, Waveney v Kirkley & Pakefield Res, Westerfield Utd v Woodbridge Town, Wickham Market v Haverhill Borough.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town v Little Oakley, Harwich & Parkeston v West Bergholt, Hatfield Peverel v Gas Recreation, Holland FC v Earls Colne, Tiptree Jobserve v Lawford Lads, Tollesbury v Barnston AFC, University of Essex v White Notley.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res v Weeley Ath, Bradfield Rovers v Kelvedon Social, Gas Recreation Res v Hedinghams Utd, Holland FC Res v Cinque Port, Little Oakley Res v Boxted Lodgers, Mersea Island v University of Essex Res, West Bergholt Res v Dedham Old Boys, Wormingford Wanderers v Coggeshall Town Res.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res v Tiptree Jobserve Res, Colchester Ath v Bradfield Rovers Res, Earls Colne Res v Team Brantham, Great Bentley v Brightlingsea Regent A, Kelvedon Social Res v Hatfield Peverel Res, Lawford Lads Res v Cressing Utd, Tiptree Park v FC Clacton Res.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Home Guard v Bedricsworth, Stanton Res v Wortham, St Edmunds v Bury Town Rams A.

Division Two: Bury Wanderers v Elmswell, R F Saints v AFC Black Boy, Trunk v Thurston.

Division Three: Bury Wanderers v AFC Weeting, Beck Row v Walsham le Willows B, Wortham Res v Vipers.

Sunday’s fixtures

Vanarama National League

North Division: Worcester City v Nuneaton.

County Cup

Kick-offs 2.15pm unless otherwise stated:

Suffolk FA Sunday Trophy second round: St Johns Conservative Club v Abbotts 07 (kick off 10.30am).

Suffolk FA Women’s Cup Second Round sponsored by HomeStore: AFC Sudbury Ladies v Brandon Town Ladies, Copleston Ladies v Bungay Town Ladies, East Bergholt Utd Women v Bacton Utd 89 Women, Ipswich Town Ladies v Lowestoft Town Ladies, Kirkley & Pakefield Ladies v Leiston St Margarets Ladies, Witnesham Wasps Ladies v Bury Town Ladies.

Suffolk FA Under-18 Sunday Youth Cup sponsored by Days Sports first round: Bures Utd v Thurston, Kesgrave Kestrels v Hadleigh Utd, Walsham-le-Willows ISYL v Long Melford.

Suffolk FA Under-16 Youth Cup sponsored by Days Sports second round: AFC Sudbury v Ipswich Valley Rangers ISYL , Brandon Town v Woodbridge Town EJA, Bures Utd v Kesgrave Kestrels ISYFL (kick off 12 noon), Elmswell v Beccles Town Wasps, Haverhill Rovers v Trimley Red Devils, Honington Foxes v Leiston, Ipswich Wanderers v Lakenheath, Whitton Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield Gunners.

Suffolk FA Under-15 Boys’ Minor Cup sponsored by Days Sports second round: Bury Town EJA v Needham Market, Cornard Dynamos Blues v Ipswich Valley Rangers White (ISYL), Haverhill Rovers U15 v Bury Town Saints, Kirkley & Pakefield Royals v Brandon Town, Long Melford Colts v Wickham Market, Witnesham Wasps v Kirkley & Pakefield Hurricanes.

Suffolk FA Under-14 Boys’ Cup sponsored by Vitavia Greenhouses second round: Claydon Dragons v Blundeston Magpies Utd, Haverhill Rovers Blues v Ipswich Wdrs Reds, Ipswich Valley Rangers Blues (ISYL)v Haverhill Rovers U14, Thurston v Clare Town Lions, Walsham-le-Willows v Felixstowe & Walton Utd EJA, Wickhambrook v Elmswell, Woodbridge Town EJA v Waveney U15 Cougars.

Suffolk FA Under-13 Boys’ Cup second round: Brandon Town v Long Melford, Bury Town Colts v Cornard Dynamos Blue (kick off 10.30am), Framlingham Town Knights v Newmarket Town, Haverhill Rovers Blues v Cornard Dynamos Red, Ipswich Valley Rangers Blue v Stowmarket Town Hornets, Kirkley & Pakefield Comets v Woodbridge Town EJA, Trimley Red Devils v Kirkley & Pakefield Wildcats. Bye: Whitton Utd EJA.

Suffolk FA Under-12 Boys’ Cup first round: Cornard Dynamos Red v Bures Utd (noon).

Suffolk FA Under-12 Boys’ Cup second round: Clare Town Lions v Haverhill Rovers White, Cornard Dynamos Blue v Waveney Meerkats, Cornard Dynamos Red v Bures Utd, Holbrook Hornets v Waveney Panthers, Trimley Red Dare Devils v Ipswich Valley Rangers White (ISYL), Walsham-le-Willows v Ipswich Wdrs, Waveney Jaguars v Kirkley & Pakefield Kings, Wickhambrook v Moreton Hall Spartans (10.30am).

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists