Sunday, September 6

PUBLISHED: 18:39 29 August 2009 | UPDATED: 14:25 04 March 2010

FA VASE

First Qualifying Round: CRC v Huntingdon Town (ko 2pm), Team Bury v Mildenhall Town.

FA VASE

First Qualifying Round: CRC v Huntingdon Town (ko 2pm), Team Bury v Mildenhall Town.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One: Bushell v Elmswell, Tuddenham 08 v Bennett Arms, Moreton Hall v Coldham, Eagle 90 v Howards, Thurston v ATEC.

Division Two: Cock Inn v Kennett B, Rattlesden v Ixworth, Bury Bowl v Sealeys, Horringer v Rickinghall, B S Celtic v Tostock.

Division Three: Chedburgh v Westbury, Pot Black v Buxhall, Stow Excelsior v Norfolk Terriers, Euston A v White Hart, Gt Barton v Rougham B Chapman.

Division Four: CFC Bury v Cockfield, Redcastle v Abbots 07, Eastbury Eagles v Black Boy.

POPE AND SMITH SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Howbridge Swifts v Highfield Victoria, Lt Waltham v Writtle, Priory Sports v Heybridge Social, William De Ferrers v Old Chelmsfordians.

Division One: Baddow Spartak v South Woodham, Directa Hotspur v Gt Baddow, Infield v Gallow Utd.

Division Two: Broomfield v Springfield Rouge, Chelmer Village Ath v Galleywood, Chelmsford Social v Brookhouse, Fyfield Lion v Writtle Manor, Justin Sims Seabrights v Priory Sports Res, Woodham Radars v Redstones.

Division Three: Chelmer Wdrs v Goldhanger Argyle, Norton v Broomfield Res, Springfield Utd v Railway Tavern, Terling Social v Rivermead, Writtle Res v Margaretting S&S Club.

Division Four: Carpenters Arms v Lt Baddow, E2v Mannex v Chelmsford Social Res, Margaretting S&S Club Res v Howbridge Swifts Res, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Woodham Radars Res, William De Ferrers Res v Springfield.

LICENSED TRADES LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Maidenhall 0 Kitcheners 5, Ipswich Magpies 2 Brewers Arms 1, John Bull Exiles 1 Shotley Rose 5, Man on the Moon 4 Sopthlogic FC 2, Mendlesham 2 Kesgrave Exiles 2.

First Division: AFC Claydon 0 Bramford Cock 3, Brewers Arms Res 2 John Bull Res 0, Ipswich Eagles 3 Shiplaunch 4, Kitcheners Res 2 Real Shepherd & Dog 1, Shotley Rose Res 2 Clapgate Lane 2.

FLARE RECRUITMENT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier League: Belstead Arms 3 Taverners 0, Hadleigh RBL 1 Capel Plough 1, Whitton Maypole 88 1 Kirton Utd 0.

Mike Boughey One: Dickerson 3 Chantry Rgs 7, Goddard & Co 4 Trojans 4, Ipswich Thistle 5 Kelsale Social Club 1, Playford 1 Underwoods 6.

Russell Morphew One: Hadleigh Goldstar Ath 1 Holbrook Swan 1, Lions Head Ath 2 Fat Cat 2, Taverners Res 0 Chantry Blues 1.

Mike Boughey Two: Chantry Phoenix 4 Felixstowe Wdrs 3, Franco's 3 Framlingham Town Sunday 4, Great Blakenham 1 Martlesham Wdrs 1, Ipswich Thistle Res 1 Capel Plough Res 0, Rosary CC 5 Hadleigh OC 0, Westbourne Warriors 5 Cherrytree 0.

Russell Morphew Two: Bawdsey Freight 6 Copdock Exiles 0, GB 4 Taydal 2, Pauls 3 Ipswich Hospitals 2, Rushmere & Rust 1 Kirby Street CC 2, Wickham Market 2 Felixstowe Ath 03 1.

Mike Boughey Three: Greshams 3 Wetherden 08 2, Kesgrave Social Club 5 Red Star UK 3, Orwell 2 Claydon 07 0, Real Orford 3 Pickerel Utd 2, Suffolk CC 4 Bawdsey Freight Res 5.

Russell Morphew Three: Holbrook Swan Res 4 Sizewell Sports & Social 1, Kesgrave Penguins 7 Worlingworth 0, RE Utd 86 3 Bucklesham 1, The Royal Oak 3 Dales Ath 2.

Mike Boughey Four: Capel Plough A 6 Claydon Galaxy 5, Claydon Greyhound 4 Ipswich Bulls 2, Finningham Flyers 3 Whitton Smashers 6, Legion Warriors 3 Elmsett Rose & Crown 2, Leiston Orient 2 AFC Holbrook 0, Queens 1 HSF 5.

Russell Morphew Four: FC Adhara 7 Felixstowe Dolphins 4, Ipswich Lions 0 Drum & Monkey 8, Riverside 2 Westbourne Warriors Res 7, Skyline 1 Brantham Ath 3.

Russell Morphew Five: Grosvenor FC 4 Kesgrave SC Res 4, Stowmarket All Stars 3 The Old Times 2, Trinity 3 Ipswich Rgs 3.

DESIRA GROUP SOUTH NORFOLK SUNDAY LEAGUE

Division One: Mellis 5 Redgrave Rgs 3, Mettingham 0 New Buckenham 2, Occold 8 Garboldisham 4, Bungay Town 1 Wortham Dolphin 1.

Division Two: Redgrave Reserves 5 Burston 3, Harleston Cherry Tree 7 Palgrave Harts 1, Diss Greyhound 2 Winfarthing Fighting Cocks 1, Attleborough Sunday 13 Bungay Res 2, Fressingfield 3 Withersdale 4.

POPE & SMITH LEAGUE CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Howbridge Swifts 0 Highfield Victoria 7, Lt Waltham 0 Writtle 6, Priory Sports 1 Heybridge Social 0, William De Ferrers 7 Old Chelmsfordians 4.

Division One: Baddow Spartak 6 South Woodham 1, Directa Hotspur 0 Great Baddow 0, Infield 1 Gallow Utd 4.

Division Two: Broomfield 4 Springfield Rouge 0, Chelmer Village Ath 1 Galleywood 1, Chelmsford Social 0 Brookhouse 3, Fyfield Lion 1 Writtle Manor 1, Justin Sims Seabrights 3 Priory Sports Res 2, Woodham Radars 4 Redstones 3.

Division Three: Chelmer Wdrs 1 Goldhanger Argyle 5, Norton 3 Broomfield Res 1, Springfield Utd 3 Railway Tavern 1, Terling Social 1 Rivermead 4, Writtle Res 2 Margaretting S&S Club 2.

Division Four: Carpenters Arms 4 Little Baddow 4, E2v Mannex 2 Chelmsford Social Res 3, Margaretting S&S Club Res 0 Howbridge Swifts Res 6, Old Chelmsfordians Res 3 Woodham Radars Res 0, William De Ferrers Res 3 Springfield 7.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un