Sunday, September 24

PUBLISHED: 11:41 19 September 2017 | UPDATED: 13:27 20 September 2017

FA Vase

FA Vase Second Round Qualifying: Barkingside v Whitton Utd (1pm).

Braintree & North Essex League
Premier Division: Nags Head Celtic v Tiptree Elite, Western Arms v Broomfield, Braintree Iron v Valley Green, Black Notley v Bocking Social, Witham Utd v CFC Shalford.
Division One: Tiptree Jobserve v Notley, Great Bradfords v Great Bardfield, Bocking Social Res v Great Notley.
Division Two: Dunmow Rhodes v Panfield Bell, Witham Nomads v Witham Phoenix, Manor Works v Braintree Legends, Valley Green Res v Great Bradfords Res.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup
First Round: Stifford Utd v Flitch Utd.

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans’ League
Kick-offs 2.30pm:
Premier North: Bungay v Heils Bakery Crusaders, Martham v Kings Arms Crusaders, Norton Ath v Kirkley & Pakefield.
Premier South: Coplestonians v Foxhall Railway Ipswich, Whitton Utd v Bacton Utd.
Division One North: Newton Flotman v Waveney, Wealden v Cromer Crab.
Division One South: Eastern Electricity OB v Witnesham Wasps, Westbourne Warriors v Capel Plough.
Division Two North: Kings Arms Crusaders Res v Solebay, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds v Boca Seniors.
Division Two South: FC Railway v Old Times, Ipswich Revolutions v Ipswich Park, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Felixstowe Falcons.
Division Three South: Framlingham v AFC Kesgrave, Kesgrave Kestrels v Trimley.
Division Four South: Bury Town Res v Kedington Utd, Diss Heywood v Black Boy, Walsham le Willows v Mendlesham.
Division Five South: Ipswich Phoenix v Hadleigh Utd, Suffolk Police v Coplestonians Res.

Crown Imperial Boys’ Under 12 Cup
Kick-offs 10.30am:
Second Round Draw: Bures Utd v Elmswell Thunder, Moreton Hall Ath v Red Lodge, Footstars v Ransomes Sports Black, Hundon Hawks v Capel Plough Jacks, Stowupland Falcons v Haverhill Rovers Red, Stowmarket Town Hornets v Elmswell Lightning, Ipswich Exiles v Woodbridge Town or Leiston, Long Melford Colts v Ransomes Sports Red, Trimley Red Devils Red v Haverhill Rovers White, Whitton Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield Cobra, Haverhill Rovers Black v Stowmarket Town Wasps, Cornard Dynamos Blue v Exning Utd White, Kirkley & Pakefield Viper v AFC Sudbury, Thurlow Youth v Haverhill Rovers Blue, Clare Town Lions v Walsham-le-Willows, Moreton Hall Dynamos v Ipswich Valley Rangers.

Crown Imperial Boys’ Under 13 Cup
Kick-offs 10.30am:
First Round Draw: East Bergholt Utd v Mildenhall Town EJA, Cornard Dynamos Blue v Witnesham Wasps Black, Cornard Dynamos Red v Stowupland Falcons, Haverhill Rovers White v Hadleigh Utd, Whitton Utd v Moreton Hall, Walsham-le-Willows White v Kirkley & Pakefield Wildcats, Ipswich Exiles v Newmarket Town EJA, AFC Sudbury EJA v Cornard Dynamos Yellow, Saxmundham Sports v Eye Saints, Mildenhall Town v Bungay Town Black Dogs.
Byes: Stowmarket Town, Beccles Town Wasps, AFC Sudbury Falcons, AFC Sudbury Phoenix, Bury Town EJA and Needham Market EJA.

Crown Imperial Boys’ Under 14 Cup
First Round Draw: Needham Market EJA v Stowupland Falcons Blue, Elmswell v Waveney Jaguars, Cornard Dynamos Blue v Kirkley & Pakefield Kings, Moreton Hall Spartans v Newmarket Town, AFC Sudbury EJA v Haverhill Rovers EJA, Walsham-le-Willows Warriors v Waveney Panthers, Whitton Utd v Wickhambrook, Moreton Hall Black Panthers v Kirkley & Pakefield Panthers, Stowupland Falcons Yellow v Trimley Red Devils, Bury Town v Bures Utd.
Byes: Saxmundham Sports, Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Haverhill Town, Chantry Grasshoppers, Walsham Le Willows EJA and Woodbridge Town.

Crown Imperial Boys’ Under 15 Cup
Kick-offs 10.30am:
First Round Draw: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Kirkley & Pakefield Vikings, Kedington v Whitton Utd EJA, Kirkley & Pakefield Comets v Haverhill Rovers EJA, Kirkley & Pakefield Wildcats v Stowmarket Town EJA, Whitton Utd Greens v AFC Sudbury EJA, Thurlow v Brandon Town, Walsham-le-Willows v Leiston, Stowupland Falcons Red v Stanton, Trimley Red Devils v Stowmarket Town Wasps, Newmarket Town EJA v Cornard Dynamos Blue.
Byes: Leiston EJA, Haverhill Rovers Blue, Wickham Market, Red Lodge, Sudbury Youth and Bury Town.

Crown Imperial Boys’ Under 16 Cup
Kick-offs 10.30am:
First Round Draw: Needham Market EJA v Haverhill Town, Wickhambrook v Thurston, Walsham-le-Willows EJA v Kirkley & Pakefield Royal, Ransomes Sports v Wickham Market, Elmswell v Brandon Town, Woodbridge Town EJA v AFC Sudbury EJA, Trimley Red Devils v Stowupland Falcons Blues, Bury Town v Kirkley & Pakefield Titans, Saxmundham Sports v Stowupland Falcons Yellows, Kirkley& Pakefield Barbarians v Lakenheath.
Byes: Bures Utd, Cornard Dynamos Blue, Waveney Tigers, Waveney Panthers, Rickinghall Gunners and Haverhill Rovers Blue.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists