Sunday, September 17

PUBLISHED: 10:23 12 September 2017 | UPDATED: 11:47 14 September 2017

The Emirates FA Cup

Second Qualifying Round: FC Romania v Hayes & Yeading.

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Premier Division: Black Notley v Broomfield, Tiptree Elite v Flitch Utd, Valley Green v Nags Head Celtic, Western Arms v Braintree Iron, Witham Utd v Bocking Social.

Division One: Bocking Social Res v Great Bardfield, Great Notley v Tiptree Jobserve, Notley v Great Bradfords, Sporting 77 v Onley Arms.

Division Two: Braintree Legends v Dunmow Rhodes, Great Bradfords Res v Tolleshunt Knights Eagles, Panfield Bell v Valley Green Res, Witham Phoenix v Manor Works, Witham Swan v Witham Nomads.

Suffolk Sunday Cup

Kick-offs 10.30am

First Round: AFC Wellington v Haverhill Borough – Home Win Walkover, Athletico Liberty v Fordham, BLG Utd v Tostock Pirates, Brantham Athletic v Boxford Rovers, Bucklesham Shannon v AFC Bergholt, Bury Bowl v Haverhill Hammers – Home Win Walkover, Cheveley v Borussia Martlesham, Howards v Lavenham, Kitchener Taverners v Haverhill & Hove Albion, Stoke By Clare v Felixstowe Rangers, Whelnetham v Kesgrave Kestrels.

Anglian Radio Trust Sunday Shield

Kick-offs 10.30am

First Round: Blackboy v The Exchange, Bramford Cock v Leiston Orient, Brantham Ath Res v Coldham Hall, Chantry Phoenix v Hardy, Claydon 07 v Wells Hall Wanderers, Cornard Five Bells v Capel Plough, Eastern Electricity Old Boys v Greshams, Elite 405 v Ipswich Thistle, Elmsett Utd v Atletico Once, Great Blakenham Chequers v Wetherden, Horringer Social Club v Brandon Town Community FC, Ixworth v Moreton Hall Youth 96, Lavenham Crusaders v BLG Utd Res – Away Win Walkover Martlesham Old Boys v AFC Claydon, Mettingham v The Flying Dutchman, Moreton Hall Youth Ferals v Exning Utd, Occold v Belchamp, Pauls v Rushmere Lions, Raydon Ravens v DAS, Real Orford v Kesgrave Kestrels Res, Rosary CC v Walton Wanderers, Rushmere & Diamonds v Amboed Utd, Saxmundham Sports v Playford, Shotley Rose v Laxfield Utd, Taverners v Cherrytree, The Feathers v Ipswich Rangers, Trinity v Fat Cat, Waveney v Fusilier, Westbourne Warriors v Felixstowe Rangers Res, White Horse Crusaders v Melford IFA.

Suffolk Sunday Trophy

Kick-offs 10.30am

First Round: Abbotts 07 v Suffolk Spartans, Chedburgh v The Feathers, Eye Saints v AFC Thurston, FC Monarchs v Breda, Great Barton v Westbury Wanderers, Hardwick v The Kings Arms, Northam Celtic v AFC Elmswell, Pakenham v Eastbury Eagles, Rattlesden v Bungay Town Res (Reserved), Rougham v Elmswell, Taverners Res v Ipswich Pythons, Thrasher Utd v Rushmere & Diamonds Res.

Crown Imperial Boys’ Under 12 Cup

First Round Draw: Woodbridge Town v Leiston (10.30am).

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists