Sunday, October 28

PUBLISHED: 13:45 24 October 2012

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Division Four League Cup First Round: Daen Ingas Res v E2v Mannex.

Premier Division: Baddow Spartak v Heybridge Social, Daen Ingas v Broomfield, Priory Sports v Hatfield Swan Inn.

Division One: Goldhanger Argyle v Infield, Runwell & Bromfords Rn v Gallow Utd, Walnut Tree v Red Lion (Springfield), Woodham Ath v Norton.

Division Two: Athletico Billericay v Redstones, Little Baddow v Woodham Radars.

Division Three: Broomfield Res v Priory Sports Res, Margaretting S&S Club v Woodham Radars Res.

Division Four: Carpenters Arms v Queens Park (Hannakins), Marconi Leisure Res v William De Ferrers Res, Woodham Radars A v Margaretting S&S Club Res.

ECFA Sunday Premier Cup Second Round: Crescent Rovers v Highfield Victoria.

ECFA Sunday Junior Cup Second Round: Old Chelmsfordians v Recreativo Romford, New Basildon Revolution v Brookhouse, Great Baddow v Romford Royal, Maldon & Tiptree Ath v Marconi Leisure, Howbridge Swifts v Beaumont Wanderers.

ECFA Sunday Junior Trophy Second Round: Writtle Manor v Aveley U21, Springfield v JG Chingford, Ongar Utd Res v Eyehurst Eagles, Lansdowne Rangers v Chelmer Wanderers, New Angel Bradford Street v Old Chelmsfordians Res, Howbridge Swifts Res v CFC Shalford A.

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Essex Junior Cup Second Round: Lindsey CA v Cressing, Notley v Leigh Utd, Howbridge Swifts v Beaumont Wanderers.

Essex Junior Trophy Second Round: Witham Galacticos v Hatfield Heath Res, Bell Utd v AFC Colchester, Braintree Town Supporters v FC Flare Res, Loughton Town v Notley Res, New Angel Bradford Street v Old Chelmsfordians II, Howbridge Swifts Res v CFC Shalford A, Sporting 77 v Becontree Soccer.

Premier Division: Braintree Old Boys v Essex Police, George FC v Rayne, Essex Cricketers v SC Crittall, Western Arms v CFC Shalford.

First Division: Bocking Social v CFC Shalford Res, Super Shooters v Old Bramstonians, Zizou v Beckers Green.

Second Division: Braintree Sporting v Tolleshunt Knight Eagles, Frontline v Braintree Sporting.

Third Division: Great Bardfield v New Street Saints, Terling Villa v Sporting 77 Res, Valley Green v SC Kelvedon.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists