Sunday, October 19

PUBLISHED: 14:36 15 October 2014 | UPDATED: 09:09 16 October 2014

Ryman League

The FA Trophy 14-15 - Preliminary Round: Aylesbury Utd v Thamesmead Town, Cray Wdrs v Hastings Utd, Horsham v Sittingbourne.

Essex County Women’s League

Essex County Cup First Round: Southendian Ladies v Walthamstow Eagles, Runwell Hospital v Hutton, Brentwood Town v Beacon Hill Rovers.

Premier Division: Chelmsford City v Silver End Utd, Hutton Res v Lawford, Takeley v Collier Row Tigers.

Division One: Leigh Ath v Eastern Avenue, Lt Thurrock Dynamos Res v Ekco Whitecaps, Southend Town v Hullbridge Sports, Wickford Town v Chelmsford City Res.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford Sunday League

Coward Cup First Round: Southminster & Norton v Brookhouse, Goldhanger Argyle v William De Ferrers.

Division One League Cup First Round: Infield v Runwell Hospital.

Division Two League Cup First Round: Springfield v Writtle Manor Res.

Division Three League Cup First Round: Woodham Radars v Writtle, Margaretting S&S Club v M & G.

Division Four League Cup First Round: Queens Park (Hannakins) v Hatfield Swan Inn Res, Tulip Springfield v Woodham Radars Res, Daen Ingas Res. v Woodham Town.

League:

Premier Division: Daen Ingas v Boreham, Writtle Manor v Heybridge Social.

Division One: Redstones v Bromfords Reunion.

Division Two: Bicknacre v PSV Billericay, Old Chelmsfordians Res v Ongar Utd, Woodham Ath Res v Chelmer Wdrs.

Division Three: Broomfield Res v Wilvale Rangers, Hanningfield v Rivermead, Priory Sports Res v William De Ferrers Res.

Division Four: Blackwater v Springfield Res, Marconi Leisure Res v Mannex MR.

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans’ League

Kick offs 2.30pm

Premier North: Caister v Kirkley & Pakefield, Kings Arms Crusaders v Scole Utd, The Cottage v Dog House.

Premier South: Leiston v Whitton Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Bury Town, Woodbridge Town v Framlingham Town.

Division One North: Beccles Caxton v Mulbarton Wdrs, Gorleston v Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds, Yaxley Cherry Tree v Cromer Crab.

Division One South: Capel Plough v Eastern Electricity OB, Coplestonians v Ransomes Sports, Ipswich Hospitals v The Brickies.

Division Two North: Cringleford OB v Sole Bay Utd, Waveney v Heils Bakery Crusaders.

Division Two South: Bacton ’89 Utd v Old Times Veterans, Felixstowe Falcons v Real Claydon, Suffolk Punch v Eastern Electricity OB Res.

Division Three North: Kirkley & Pakefield Res v Costessey Sports, Newton Flotman v Norton Ath, Wealden v Boca Seniors.

Division Three South: Black Boy v Ipswich Revolution, Ipswich Park v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Kesgrave Kestrels v Suffolk Police.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists