Sunday, October 15

PUBLISHED: 17:44 09 October 2017 | UPDATED: 11:57 12 October 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18

Fourth Round Qualifying: Shaw Lane Association v Barrow.

Suffolk FA Sunday Cup

Kick-offs 10.30am

Second Round: AFC Bergholt v Felixstowe Harpers Utd, Assington Fire v Felixstowe Rangers, Boxford Rovers v AFC Little Wellington, Bungay Town v Kesgrave Kestrels, Fordham v Bury Bowl, Kitchener Taverners v Tostock Pirates, Mellis v Howards.

Anglian Radio Trust Suffolk Sunday Shield

Kick-offs 10.30am

Second Round: Boleyn v Felixstowe Rangers Res, Brandon Town Community v Holbrook Swan, Capel Plough v Fat Cat, Coldham Hall v Raydon Ravens, Greshams v Hardy, Ipswich Rangers v Ixworth Pykkerell, Ipswich Thistle v Rushmere Lions, Laxfield Utd v Occold, Playford v Melford IFA, Real Orford v Martlesham Old Boys, Rushmere & Diamonds v Great Blakenham Chequers, Taverners v Moreton Hall Youth, The Exchange v Cox’s Fruit & Veg, The Flying Dutchman v Claydon 07, Walton Wdrs v Elmsett Utd, Waveney v Leiston Orient.

Suffolk FA Sunday Trophy

Kick-offs 10.30am

First Round: Rattlesden v Bungay Town Res.

Second Round: Abbotts 07 v Thrasher Utd, AFC Elmswell v Hardwick, Elmsett Utd Res v Thurston, Elmswell U21 v Pakenham, Eriswell Village v Taverners Res, Rosary CC Res v Bardwell Sport, Westbury Wdrs v Monarchs.

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Premier Division Cup

First Round: Witham Utd v Bocking Social, Tiptree Elite v Nags Head Celtic.

Second Round: Valley Green v CFC Shalford.

Division One Cup First Round Group Stage

Group A: Tiptree Jobserve v Great Bardfield, Great Notley v Onley Arms.

Group B: Notley v Great Bradfords, Bocking Social Res v Sporting 77.

Premier Division: Flitch Utd v Western Arms, Braintree Iron v Broomfield.

Division Two: Great Bradfords Res v Witham Phoenix, Braintree Legends v Witham Nomads, Witham Swan v Manor Works.

Gordon Snell Trophy

Second Round: Panfield Bell v Black Notley.

Malcolm Foy Memorial Trophy

Second Round: Dunmow Rhodes v TKE.

Norfolk & Suffolk Veterans’ League

Kick-offs 1.30pm

Seniors Cup First Round: Cromber Crab v Kings Arms Crusaders, Ipswich Revolution v Coplestonians, Foxhall Railway Ipswich v Witnesham Wasps, Wealden v Kirkley & Pakefield, Woodbridge Town v Black Boy.

HomeStore Self Storage Suffolk Women’s Cup

Kick-offs 2pm

First Round: AFC Sudbury v Coplestonians, Beccles Town v Brantham Ath, Ipswich Town v Walsham-le-Willows, Lowestoft Town v Brandon Town.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists