Sunday, October 14

PUBLISHED: 12:05 10 October 2012 | UPDATED: 12:20 11 October 2012

Marshall’s Trophies Veterans’ Football League

League Cup Second Round (KO 2.30pm): Bar 129 v Woodbridge Town, Brantham Ath v Brewers Arms, Bungay Town v Ransomes Sports, Bury Town v Long Stratton, Chilton v Whitton Utd, Eastern Electricity OB Res v Leiston, Ipswich Utd v Sole Bay Utd, Kirkley & Pakefield v Scole Utd, Norton Ath v Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds, Norwich Trafford v Waveney.

League Shield First Round (KO 2.30pm): Coddenham v Coplestonians, Eastern Electricity OB v Capel Plough, Harleston Town v Suffolk Police, Heils Bakery Crusaders v Beccles Caxton, Ipswich Revolution v Waterside, Norman Warrior v Mutford & Wrentham, Real Claydon v The Brickies, The Unthank Arms v NALGO Old Boys.

Pope & Smith Chelmsford League

Coward Cup First Round: Walnut Tree v Highfield Victoria, Priory Sports v Heybridge Social, Woodham Ath v Goldhanger Argyle, Great Baddow v Gallow Utd, Brookhouse v Little Waltham.

Division Three League Cup First Round: Howbridge Swifts Res v Priory Sports Res.

Premier Division: Baddow Spartak v Ongar Utd, Broomfield v William De Ferrers, Daen Ingas v Hatfield Swan Inn.

Division One: Red Lion (Springfield) v Howbridge Swifts, Runwell & Bromfords Rn v Norton.

Division Two: Athletico Billericay v Little Baddow, M & G v Woodham Ath Res, Old Chelmsfordians v Rivermead, Redstones v Woodham Radars.

Division Three: Ongar Utd Res v Broomfield Res, Woodham Radars Res v Springfield, Writtle Manor v Springfield Utd.

Division Four: Carpenters Arms v Old Chelmsfordians Res, Hatfield Swan Inn Res v Marconi Leisure Res, Margaretting S&S Club Res v E2v Mannex, Queens Park (Hannakins) v Woodham Radars A.

Braintree & North Essex Sunday League

Premier Division Cup First Round: Bridgelink v George FC, Panfield Bell Rovers v Essex Police.

Premier Division: Essex Cricketers v Braintree Old Boys, S C Crittall v CFC Shalford.

First Division Cup First Round: Cressing v Bocking Social, Super Shooters v Beckers Green.

First Division: Beaumont Wdrs v Old Bramstonians, CFC Shalford Res v Beacon Hill Social, Zizou v Notley.

Second Division Cup First Round: CFC Shalford A v Sporting 77.

Second Division: Horse & Groom v New Angel Bradford Street, Titan Utd v Braintree Town SC FC, T K Eagles v Witham Phoenix.

Third Division: New Street Saints v SC Kelvedon, Notley Res v Onley Arms, Valley Green v Bell Utd, Witham Galacticos v Great Bardfield.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists