Sunday, November 9

PUBLISHED: 15:25 03 November 2008 | UPDATED: 13:55 04 March 2010

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Open Cup Round One: Coldham Hall v Horringer SCFC.

Open Cup Round Two: Eagle 90 v Rougham Lions, Ixworth v The Bushell.

FRAMES CONSERVATORIES DIRECT BURY AND DISTRICT LEAGUE

Open Cup Round One: Coldham Hall v Horringer SCFC.

Open Cup Round Two: Eagle 90 v Rougham Lions, Ixworth v The Bushell.

Division Two: Atec v Rattlesden, Kennett and Kentford v Mildenhall Tigers, Tuddenham 08 v Cock Inn.

Division Three: BS Celtic v Mildenhall Ath, Euston v Buxhall Utd.

Division Four: AFC Norton v Abbotts 07, Athletic Moreton Hall Res v Redcastle Storm, Black Boy v Badwell Ash, Flempton Grey Hound v Chedburgh SSFC, Mildenhall High Town v Norfolk Terriers.

FLARE SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Bramford United Old Boys v Whitton Kings Head, Hadleigh RBL v Ferryboat, Kelsale SC v AFC Woodbridge.

Mike Boughey One: Ascio v Taverners, Murray Rgs v Felixstowe Harpers, Playford v Cherrytree, Trojans v Franco's.

Russell Morphew One: Aldeburgh Associates v Kesgrave Ath, E & D Ath v Alderton, Fat Cat v Capel Plough, Trimley Rgs v Ipswich Hospitals, Wickham Market v Margaret Catchpole.

Mike Boughey Two: Capel Plough Res v Dickerson, Chantry Phoenix v Chantry Rgs, Finningham Flyers v FC Brookhayes, Hadleigh Otto Campanelli v The Brickies, Suffolk County Council v Great Blakenham.

Russell Morphew Two: Eastern Electricity OB v Felixstowe Harpers Res, Kirby Street Conservative Club v Hadleigh Goldstar Ath, Taverners Res v Holbrook Swan, Taydal v Rushmere & Rust, Worlingworth v Pauls.

Mike Boughey Three: Eastern Electricity OB v Felixstowe Harpers Res, Kirby Street Conservative Club v Hadleigh Goldstar Ath, Taverners Res v Holbrook Swan, Taydal v Rushmere & Rust, Worlingworth v Pauls.

Russell Morphew Three: Bawdsey Freight v Bucklesham, Bramford Angel v Northam Celtic, Copdock Exiles v Chantry Blues,

Felixstowe Ath 03 v Sizewell Sports & Social, GB Glasswells v Riverside, The Royal Oak v Orford Sports.

Russell Morphew Four: Felixstowe Dolphins v Skyline, Holbrook Swan Res v AFC Bergholt, Trinity v BT Research, Walton Rovers v Boca Bixley.

Mike Boughey Four: AFC Holbrook v Bawdsey Freight Res, HSF v Orwell, The Old Times v Legion Warriors.

Russell Morphew Five: Chantry Rgs Res v Eastern Electricity OB A, Orwell Res v FC Adhara, Queens v Ipswich Rgs, Stowmarket All Stars v Westbourne Warriors Res, Whitton Smashers v Rushmere & Diamonds.

POPE & SMITH CHELMSFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Coward Cup First Round: Chelmer Wanderers v Little Baddow.

Division Three League Cup First Round: Fennlands Utd v Goldhanger Argyle.

Division Four League Cup First Round: Writtle Res v E2v Mannex, Howbridge Swifts Res v Tower Hill.

Premier Division: Hatfield Swan Inn v Writtle, Little Waltham v William De Ferrers, Maldon Saints v Priory Sports.

Division One: Great Baddow v Ongar Utd, Old Chelmsfordians v Infield, R E Social v Woodham Ath, Woodham Radars v South Woodham.

Division Two: Chelmsford Social v Broomfield, Great Baddow Kings Head v Galleywood, Justin Sims Seabrights v Fyfield Lion.

Division Three: Broomfield Res v East Hanningfield, Norton v Terling Social, Springfield Rouge v Redstones, Springfield Utd v Woodham Radars Res.

Division Four: Brookhouse Res v Springfield, Carpenters Arms v Margaretting S&S Club Res, Woodham Ath Res v Old Chelmsfordians Res.

Essex Sunday Premier Cup Second Round: Runwell Raiders v Heybridge Social, Medhurst v Daen Ingas.

Essex Sunday Junior Cup Second Round: Wickford Town v Howbridge Swifts, Baddow Spartak v Gallow Utd, Chelmer Village Ath v Colbridge Utd, Priory Sports Res v Newtown Rovers, Fairview Rgs v Railway Tavern, Directa Hotspur v Writtle Manor.

Essex Sunday Junior Trophy Second Round: Marconi Leisure v Barlows Park Rgs.

IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division One: Achilles Yth A v Bury Town, Elmswell A v Stow Town Yth A, Moreton Hall v Tuddenham Yth, Thetford Ind v St Johns.

Division Two: Needham Mkt Phoenix B v Ipswich Val Rgs A, Stanton Yth B v Stanton Yth A, Stow Town Yth B v Achilles Yth B.

Under 10

Division One: Bury Town A v Brandon Lads, Elmswell B v Mildenhall Town, Moreton Hall A v Elmswell A, Stowupland Falcons A v Moreton Hall B, Woodbridge Town v CFC Bury.

Division Two: Achilles Yth v Stowupland Falcons B, Ipswich Val Rgs v Stow Town Yth A, Stow Town Yth B v Bury Town B, Walsham Le Willows v St Johns.

Under 11

Division One: Bury Tigers v Thurston, Stowupland Falcons v Elmswell, Thetford Ind v Stow Town Yth.

Division Two: Ipswich Val Rgs A v Walsham Le Willows, Needham Mkt Phoenix A v Moreton Hall, Tollgate v Needham Mkt Phoenix B.

Under 12

Division One: Achilles Yth v Thurston, Moreton Hall v Bury Town B, Stow Town Yth A v Hadleigh Utd, Woodbridge Town v Needham Mkt Phoenix.

Division Two: Bury Town A v Barons Yth, Honington Foxes v Woodland Colts, Walsham Le Willows v Stow Town Yth B, Whitton SC v Stowupland Falcons, Woolpit Yth v Somersham.

Under 13

Division One: Thurston Yth v Mildenhall Utd.

Division Two: Barrow v Elmswell, Bramford Utd v Chantry Grasshoppers, Ipswich Exiles B v Achilles Yth, Stowupland Falcons B v Bury Town B.

Under 14

Division One: Achilles Yth v Thetford Ind, Hadleigh Utd v Bury Rgs, Stowupland Falcons v Whitton SC, Trimley Red Devils v Kes Utd.

Division Two: Bury Town A v CFC Bury B, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Stow Town Yth A, Stow Town Yth c v Bury Town B.

Under 15

Division One: CFC Bury A v Ipswich Blades, Elmsett Athletic v Gt Whelnetham, Thetford Ind v Needham Mkt Phoenix, Whitton SC v Bury Town B.

Division Two: Bury Town A v Brandon Lads, Ipswich Warriors v Walsham Le Willows, Sicklesmere Utd v Stowupland Falcons.

Under 16

Division One: Hadleigh Utd v Ipswich Warriors, HLA Castle Camps v Cockfield Utd, Moreton Hall v Woodbridge Town A, Needham Mkt Phoenix v Bury Town, Wetherden v Bressingham Yth, Woodbridge Town B v Honington Foxes.

Under 18

Division One: Abbeygate Yth v Scole Lads, Walsham Le Willows v Stowupland Falcons.

ESSEX COUNTY GIRLS LEAGUE

LEAGUE CUP

Under 11

First Round: West Ham Utd v Redbridge, Leigh Ramblers v Writtle Minors, Romford Borough v Brentwood Town, Little Thurrock Dynamos Orange v Chelmsford City.

Under 12

Preliminary Round: Tigers v Redbridge South,

First Round: LTD Doves v Burnham Ramblers, Writtle Minors v Focus Ferrers, Valley Green v Hutton Girls, Island Girls v LTD Wildkatz, Catholic Utd v Senrab, Colchester Town v Hawkwell Ath, Redbridge North v Clacton Ath.

Under 13

First Round: Redbridge v Leigh Ramblers, Runwell Hospital v Little Thurrock Dynamos, Colchester Town v Romford Borough, Writtle Minors v Clacton Utd, Hutton FC v Maldon Saints, Brentwood Town v Chelmsford City, Leigh Rockets v Braintree Town, Island Girls v Aveley.

Under 14

First Round: West Ham Utd v Copeland Colts, Ockendon Rhinos v Little Thurrock Dynamos Ravens, Writtle Minors v Redbridge, Chelmsford City v Clacton Ath, Assandon Vikings v Little Thurrock Dynamos Foxes, Maldon Town v Southend Manor.

Under 15

First Round: Torquespeed v Aveley, Hutton FC v Colchester Town Eagles, RSA Basildon v Billericay Town, Colchester Town Hawks v Leigh Rockets, Writtle Minors v Braintree Town, Gt Bradfords v Mark Hall Youth.

Under 18

First Round: Stevenage Borough v Rayne Girls, Assandon Vikings v Hoddesdon Owls, East Thurrock Utd v Leigh Rockets.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists