Sunday, November 5

PUBLISHED: 14:18 02 November 2017 | UPDATED: 14:18 02 November 2017

The Emirates FA Cup 17-18

Kick-offs 2pm

First Round: Cambridge Utd v Sutton Utd, Charlton Ath v Truro City, Coventry City v maidenhead Utd, Dartford v Swindon Town, Exeter City v Heybridge Swifts, Guiseley v Accrington Stanley, Leatherhead v Billericay Town, Solihull Moors v Wycombe Wdrs, Woking v Bury.

Suffolk FA Veterans’ Cup

Kick offs 2pm

Second Round Draw: AFC Hoxne v FC Railway, AFC Thurlow v Bungay Town, Bacton v Stowupland Falcons, Black Boy v Woodbridge Town, Boca Seniors v Kirkley & Pakefield, Bury Town v Suffolk Police, Coplestonians Res v Mendlesham, Coplestonians v Ipswich Valley Rangers, Felixstowe Falcons v Westbourne Warriors, Foxhall Railway v Old Times, Framlingham Town v Taydal Old Boys, Hadleigh Utd v Barham Ath, Ipswich Revolution v Sole Bay Utd, Spexhall Huntsmen & Hounds v Capel Plough, Whitton Utd v Waveney, Witnesham Wasps v Ipswich Park.

Braintree and North Essex League

Premier Division Cup Second Round: Broomfield v Black Notley.

Division One Cup First Round Group Stage

Group B: Sporting 77 v Notley.

Premier Division: CFC Shalford v Braintree Iron, Bocking Social v Western Arms, Tiptree Elite v Witham Utd.

Division One: Onley Arms v Great Notley, Tiptree Jobserve v Bocking Social Res.

Division Two: Dunmow Rhodes v Witham Phoenix, Great Bradfords Res v Witham Nomads.

Gordon Snell Trophy

Second Round: Flitch Utd v Nags Head Celtic, Manor Works v Great Bradfords.

Malcolm Foy Memorial Trophy

Second Round: Witham Swan v Braintree Legends.

Suffolk FA Youth Cups

Crown Imperial Boys’ Under-16 Cup

Kick offs 10.30am

Second Round Draw: Brandon Town v Waveney Tigers, Bures Utd v Stowupland Falcons Yellows, Bury Town v Trimley Red Devils, Haverhill Rovers Blue v Kirkley & Pakefield Barbarians, Ransomes Sports v Needham Market EJA, Rickinghall Gunners v Cornard Dynamos Blue, Walsham-le-Willows EJA v Thurston, Waveney Panthers v AFC Sudbury EJA.

Crown Imperial Boys’ Under-15 Cup

Kick offs 10.30am

Second Round Draw: AFC Sudbury EJA v Red Lodge, AFC Sudbury v Felixstowe & Walton Utd (5pm), Bury Town EJA v Walsham-le-Willows, Haverhill Rovers EJA v Whitton Utd EJA, Newmarket Town EJA v Stowupland Falcons Red, Stowmarket Town Wasps v Leiston, Thurlow v Haverhill Rovers Blue – Home Win Walkover, Wickham Market v Kirkley & Pakefield Wildcats.

Crown Imperial Boys Under-14 Cup

Kick offs 10.30am

Second Round: AFC Sudbury EJA v Felixstowe & Walton Utd, Bury Town v Stowupland Falcons, Chantry Grasshoppers v Walsham-le-Willows EJA, Cornard Dynamos Blue v Woodbridge Town EJA, Kirkley & Pakefield Panthers v Saxmundham Sports, Needham Market EJA v Newmarket Town, Waveney Panthers v Waveney Jaguars, Wickhambrook v Haverhill Town.

Crown Imperial Boys’ Under-13 Cup

Kick offs 10.30am

Second Round Draw: AFC Sudbury EJA v Cornard Dynamos Blue, Bury Town EJA v AFC Sudbury Falcons, Haverhill Rovers White v Mildenhall Town, Moreton Hall v Saxmundham Sports, Newmarket Town EJA v Beccles Town, Stowmarket Town v Stowupland Falcons, Walsham-le-Willows v Needham Market EJA.

Crown Imperial Boys’ Under-12 Cup

Kick offs 10.30am

Third Round Draw: Exning Utd White v Kirkley & Pakefield Viper, Haverhill Rovers White v Walsham-le-Willows, Long Melford Colts v Haverhill Rovers Blue, Moreton Hall Dynamos v Moreton Hall Athletic, Stowmarket Town Hornets v Ransomes Sports Black, Stowmarket Town Wasps v Kirkley & Pakefield Cobra, Stowupland Falcons v Capel Plough, Woodbridge Town v Lakenheath.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists